Grandma's Marathon

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,261
Number of females:
2,932
Number of males:
2,329
Average time:
2:12:11

Results By

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 1:05:18
    2. Luke Humphrey 1:05:51
    3. Matt Thull 1:06:05
    4. Chris Lundstrom 1:06:10
    5. Mark Stallings 1:07:40
  • Female Participants
    1. Paige Higgins 1:14:47
    2. Brandy Erholtz 1:19:31
    3. Laurie Knowles 1:19:38
    4. Valerie Gortmaker 1:20:45
    5. Jennifer Houck 1:22:41

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
2555 Melvin Kauma M4549 1386 107/255 919/2329 54:33 1:54:56 1:57:21 8:47
F1084 Tina Kampa F1934 1387 266/1539 467/2934 52:44 1:55:43 1:57:22 8:50
F1085 Kate Oster F1934 1388 267/1539 468/2934 52:44 1:55:43 1:57:22 8:50
F2511 Shannon Hoversten F3539 1389 82/434 507/2934 56:55 1:56:33 1:57:23 8:54
2309 Will Johnston M4044 1390 125/281 1003/2329 58:26 1:56:34 1:57:23 8:54
463 Andrew Stern M1934 1391 383/887 927/2329 52:26 1:55:03 1:57:23 8:47
F519 Marilyn Schnobrich F6569 1392 1/7 540/2934 58:29 1:57:09 1:57:23 8:57
F3689 Melissa Kuzma F1934 1393 234/1539 408/2934 53:16 1:54:11 1:57:26 8:43
1185 Nathan Knutson M1934 1394 385/887 932/2329 54:36 1:55:07 1:57:26 8:48
2793 Thomas Kuzma M1934 1395 372/887 892/2329 53:16 1:54:11 1:57:26 8:43
F3040 Angela Cameron F1934 1396 275/1539 480/2934 54:17 1:56:00 1:57:28 8:52
925 Nathaniel Redlin M4549 1397 119/255 1001/2329 55:17 1:56:31 1:57:28 8:54
F2968 Lisa Swenson F4044 1398 62/345 502/2934 55:17 1:56:31 1:57:28 8:54
F3495 Kara Rohweder F1934 1399 299/1539 517/2934 57:21 1:56:42 1:57:29 8:55
F3499 Tami Rohweder F1934 1400 300/1539 518/2934 57:21 1:56:42 1:57:29 8:55
776 Aaron Spence M3539 1401 117/335 874/2329 53:25 1:53:53 1:57:30 8:42
F2768 Valerie Daves F1934 1402 292/1539 509/2934 56:13 1:56:35 1:57:31 8:54
F2707 Heather Young F1934 1403 218/1539 384/2934 52:44 1:53:32 1:57:33 8:40
1731 Erik Hembre M1934 1404 371/887 891/2329 56:45 1:54:09 1:57:36 8:43
398 Dan Knapp M1934 1405 377/887 908/2329 51:05 1:54:28 1:57:36 8:45
1230 Joel Pins M3539 1406 97/335 749/2329 52:56 1:51:09 1:57:37 8:30
F972 Erin Murphy F3539 1407 76/434 477/2934 54:40 1:55:57 1:57:38 8:52
2067 Lee Gould M1934 1408 382/887 923/2329 54:29 1:54:59 1:57:38 8:47
F2091 Amy Bartkus F1934 1409 269/1539 470/2934 56:15 1:55:47 1:57:38 8:51
F3443 Alishia Bleau F1934 1410 244/1539 426/2934 52:37 1:54:33 1:57:39 8:45
2542 James Nevin M1934 1411 424/887 1045/2329 58:17 1:57:17 1:57:40 8:58
F2334 Nikki Guck F1934 1412 238/1539 419/2934 55:29 1:54:22 1:57:40 8:44
F3249 Karen Miault F3539 1413 81/434 505/2934 58:31 1:56:33 1:57:40 8:54
1283 Tom Glenetzke M4044 1414 128/281 1034/2329 59:13 1:57:02 1:57:41 8:57
795 Nicholas Moulton M1934 1415 425/887 1046/2329 59:23 1:57:17 1:57:43 8:58
F3644 Breann Graber F1934 1416 256/1539 446/2934 54:17 1:55:06 1:57:43 8:48
601 Mark Hansen M3539 1417 138/335 968/2329 56:20 1:55:48 1:57:44 8:51
F2252 Janice Jurack F3539 1418 67/434 429/2934 54:41 1:54:39 1:57:44 8:46
F1879 Lindsay Marquette F1934 1419 282/1539 494/2934 56:42 1:56:17 1:57:45 8:53
F1881 Laura Marquette F1934 1420 283/1539 495/2934 56:42 1:56:17 1:57:45 8:53
2175 Daniel Kern M1934 1421 428/887 1061/2329 59:12 1:57:31 1:57:47 8:59
F152 Jamie Nordstrom F3539 1422 83/434 536/2934 56:08 1:57:04 1:57:47 8:57
2165 Brian Stevens M1934 1423 419/887 1028/2329 55:12 1:56:59 1:57:47 8:56
2162 Craig Stevens M5559 1424 49/136 1029/2329 55:12 1:57:00 1:57:48 8:56
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
2392 Marty Emond M4549 1425 118/255 981/2329 55:43 1:56:01 1:57:48 8:52

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after