Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2004

Ten Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,757
Number of females:
2,284
Number of males:
1,473
Average time:
1:35:26

Info

October 3, 2004 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

Ten Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 48:44
    2. Moses Waweru 49:52
    3. Jeremy Polson 51:35
    4. Sergey Nochevny 51:45
    5. Jason Minnick 52:03
  • Female Participants
    1. Sara Wells 57:13
    2. Velentyna Poltavska 57:34
    3. Bethany Helms 59:18
    4. Jen Blue 59:56
    5. Brandy Erholtz 1:00:05

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
10222 Patrick Wikenheiser M4044 202 27/225 156/1474 1:11:33 1:11:52 7:12
11772 Joel Heitkamp M2229 203 40/229 157/1474 1:11:35 1:11:52 7:12
11529 Scott Gillmer M4044 204 28/225 158/1474 1:11:27 1:11:59 7:12
11513 David Gibson M6064 205 2/37 159/1474 1:11:53 1:12:00 7:12
11268 Troy Eigner M3034 206 24/263 160/1474 1:11:49 1:12:00 7:12
10520 Kevin Ballinger M3034 207 25/263 161/1474 1:11:32 1:12:02 7:13
10300 Terrence Blake M4549 208 24/182 162/1474 1:11:46 1:12:05 7:13
12244 Colleen Kroeten F3539 209 11/448 47/2285 1:11:57 1:12:09 7:13
13651 Steve Sheridan M3034 210 26/263 163/1474 1:12:07 1:12:12 7:14
13532 Nancy Schmelzle F3034 211 9/501 48/2285 1:12:07 1:12:12 7:14
13737 Christian Soltermann M4044 212 29/225 164/1474 1:12:04 1:12:15 7:14
10768 Dennis Brewer M6064 213 3/37 165/1474 1:12:08 1:12:15 7:14
10094 Kristi Larson F4549 214 4/206 49/2285 1:12:14 1:12:18 7:14
10127 Keith Basney M5054 215 10/139 166/1474 1:12:06 1:12:18 7:14
14284 Eric Woodford M3034 216 27/263 167/1474 1:12:03 1:12:19 7:14
12499 Bridget Macbean F3034 217 10/501 50/2285 1:11:34 1:12:20 7:14
13408 Del Rose M5054 218 11/139 168/1474 1:12:15 1:12:20 7:14
10296 Mike Vance M3034 219 28/263 169/1474 1:12:14 1:12:20 7:14
10281 Julie Ketchum F4549 220 5/206 51/2285 1:12:14 1:12:20 7:14
10601 James Benning M3034 221 29/263 170/1474 1:11:59 1:12:22 7:15
12316 Jackie Larson F2229 222 15/601 52/2285 1:09:33 1:12:25 7:15
12830 Kathleen Mulrooney F3539 223 12/448 53/2285 1:10:43 1:12:26 7:15
13145 Mike Peterson M0121 224 5/25 171/1474 1:12:14 1:12:28 7:15
10284 John Chatelaine M4044 225 30/225 172/1474 1:12:04 1:12:31 7:16
13912 Joshua Teslow M0121 226 6/25 173/1474 1:12:13 1:12:33 7:16
13113 Scott Perpich M2229 227 41/229 174/1474 1:11:26 1:12:33 7:16
10545 Todd Bassunger M4044 228 31/225 175/1474 1:12:13 1:12:33 7:16
13280 Joseph Rastetter M4044 229 32/225 176/1474 1:11:48 1:12:34 7:16
14098 Ron Wagner M3539 230 26/268 177/1474 1:12:18 1:12:41 7:17
10283 David Johnson M2229 231 42/229 178/1474 1:12:21 1:12:43 7:17
13628 James Sewick M5054 232 12/139 179/1474 1:12:37 1:12:45 7:17
11381 Heather Fitzloff F3034 233 11/501 54/2285 1:12:40 1:12:47 7:17
10751 Matt Braunwarth M2229 234 43/229 180/1474 1:11:26 1:12:48 7:17
10346 Paul Wambold M2229 235 44/229 181/1474 1:10:15 1:12:49 7:17
11538 Michael Gleb M2229 236 45/229 182/1474 1:12:33 1:12:50 7:17
11764 Jim Heebink M5559 237 6/87 183/1474 1:12:34 1:12:50 7:17
10445 Katy Anderson F4044 238 9/296 55/2285 1:12:41 1:12:52 7:18
11059 Tara Croteau F2229 239 16/601 56/2285 1:12:48 1:12:54 7:18
11140 Heather Demaster F3034 240 12/501 57/2285 1:12:53 1:13:00 7:18
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
10494 Martin Bacigalupo M3539 241 27/268 184/1474 1:12:06 1:13:05 7:19

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after