Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2003

10 Mile

The Shortcut to the Capitol

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,637
Number of females:
2,209
Number of males:
1,428
Average time:
1:35:11

Info

October 5, 2003 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chris Lundstrom 50:46
    2. Joey Keillor 52:09
    3. Andrew Kummer 53:23
    4. Leroy Popowski 53:28
    5. Tom Stambaugh 53:34
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 54:30
    2. Renae Brown 1:00:43
    3. Kelly Keeler 1:00:50
    4. Suzy Stanley 1:01:58
    5. Kate Davis 1:02:15

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
13840 Lee Nelson M5054 2581 111/133 1204/1429 1:40:16 1:42:50 10:17
10513 Jodi Kinney F3539 2582 272/397 1378/2209 1:41:41 1:42:51 10:18
10650 Michele Kapitzke F4044 2583 214/337 1379/2209 1:40:22 1:42:51 10:18
13263 Libby Hoffe F2229 2584 392/603 1380/2209 1:41:10 1:42:51 10:18
12206 Sarah Recker F2229 2585 393/603 1381/2209 1:41:39 1:42:53 10:18
12184 Kama Maxey F3034 2586 270/440 1382/2209 1:41:02 1:42:53 10:18
11761 Michelle Hosfield F3034 2587 271/440 1383/2209 1:42:26 1:42:53 10:18
11159 Anita Muldoon F4549 2588 117/195 1384/2209 1:42:20 1:42:55 10:18
12063 Renee Hickerson F4044 2589 215/337 1385/2209 1:41:53 1:42:55 10:18
10530 Alyssa Hawkins F2229 2590 394/603 1386/2209 1:41:18 1:42:56 10:18
12110 Julie Thelen F4044 2591 216/337 1387/2209 1:41:05 1:42:57 10:18
12191 Laura Lindall F3034 2592 272/440 1388/2209 1:41:11 1:42:57 10:18
10266 Pete Kist M4044 2593 216/242 1205/1429 1:41:10 1:42:57 10:18
12187 Karen Hunt F4549 2594 118/195 1389/2209 1:41:07 1:42:58 10:18
14558 Elisabeth Wierum F5054 2595 57/108 1390/2209 1:41:32 1:42:59 10:18
13599 Steve Linstrom M4549 2596 133/162 1206/1429 1:40:07 1:43:00 10:18
11692 Brian West M4549 2597 134/162 1207/1429 1:40:07 1:43:00 10:18
12388 Angie Anderson F2229 2598 395/603 1391/2209 1:41:56 1:43:04 10:19
10640 Steven Plautz M2229 2599 186/222 1208/1429 1:42:03 1:43:05 10:19
12319 Christine Schroeder F2229 2600 396/603 1392/2209 1:41:40 1:43:06 10:19
12316 Kara Schroeder F0121 2601 33/48 1393/2209 1:41:40 1:43:06 10:19
11617 Cheryl Vessels F5054 2602 58/108 1394/2209 1:40:48 1:43:06 10:19
12814 Michelle Daugs F2229 2603 397/603 1395/2209 1:41:04 1:43:07 10:19
12957 Heather Erickson F2229 2604 398/603 1396/2209 1:42:06 1:43:08 10:19
14267 Deb Skansberg F3034 2605 273/440 1397/2209 1:42:36 1:43:09 10:19
11161 Bill Houghton M2229 2606 187/222 1209/1429 1:41:43 1:43:09 10:19
11163 Jennifer Houghton F2229 2607 399/603 1398/2209 1:41:44 1:43:09 10:19
14003 Michael Pleasants M5054 2608 112/133 1210/1429 1:40:47 1:43:10 10:19
12738 Richard Cochrane M3034 2609 229/262 1211/1429 1:41:24 1:43:11 10:20
13470 Teresa Kock F3539 2610 273/397 1399/2209 1:42:20 1:43:14 10:20
13693 Georgina Mc Kelligan F4044 2611 217/337 1400/2209 1:42:04 1:43:15 10:20
11033 Nancy Vague F3539 2612 274/397 1401/2209 1:41:43 1:43:15 10:20
12714 Erica Chopskie F3034 2613 274/440 1402/2209 1:41:05 1:43:17 10:20
11898 Anne Gaskill F3539 2614 275/397 1403/2209 1:39:06 1:43:17 10:20
13515 Sandra Lakotko F5054 2615 59/108 1404/2209 1:42:17 1:43:20 10:20
12677 Cindy Carlson F4549 2616 119/195 1405/2209 1:42:17 1:43:20 10:20
13211 Eric Hawkins M3034 2617 230/262 1212/1429 1:38:08 1:43:21 10:21
13489 Mika Krammer F3034 2618 275/440 1406/2209 1:41:19 1:43:21 10:21
11677 Shawn Hipp F4549 2619 120/195 1407/2209 1:42:19 1:43:22 10:21
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
12475 Tricia Bauer F3539 2620 276/397 1408/2209 1:42:03 1:43:22 10:21

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after