Fitger's 5K - 2009

5K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,245
Number of females:
734
Number of males:
511
Average time:
30:12

Info

April 18, 2009 in Duluth, MN

Results By

5K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Jeremy Polson 15:29
    2. Matt Kramer 15:57
    3. Jonathan Balabuck 16:06
    4. Scott Behling 16:29
    5. Tom O'Rourke 16:34
  • Female Participants
    1. Amy Lyons 17:32
    2. Jennifer Houck 17:44
    3. Katie Koski 18:20
    4. Jessica Bodick 18:59
    5. Serena Sladek 19:13

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Gun Time TIME PACE
484 Denise Homstad F5054 1183 39/41 683/734 43:13 42:25 13:39
455 Brittany Broadwater F1929 1184 275/292 684/734 43:19 42:34 13:42
690 Heidi Schultz F1929 1185 276/292 685/734 43:47 42:51 13:48
803 Annette Hanson F4044 1186 62/64 686/734 44:00 42:55 13:49
1035 Rita Ohman F5054 1187 40/41 687/734 43:36 43:03 13:52
84 Dave Erickson M3539 1188 63/63 501/512 43:57 43:08 13:53
226 Crystal Plunkett F1929 1189 277/292 688/734 43:40 43:12 13:55
229 Jennie Plunkett F1929 1190 278/292 689/734 43:39 43:12 13:55
565 Jessica Tapani F1929 1191 279/292 690/734 44:06 43:26 13:59
563 Kelly Sumption F1929 1192 280/292 691/734 44:06 43:26 13:59
41 Jill Coleman F3539 1193 102/105 692/734 44:19 43:27 14:00
598 Chad Moehring M3034 1194 58/59 502/512 44:28 43:36 14:02
546 Beth Carlberg F3034 1195 108/118 693/734 44:28 43:36 14:02
505 Heather Thom F3034 1196 109/118 694/734 44:29 43:37 14:03
316 Mike Beery M5559 1197 33/34 503/512 44:33 43:40 14:04
1526 Zachary Scott-Kovacovic M0112 1198 19/21 504/512 44:34 43:45 14:05
1424 Beth O'Brien F3539 1199 103/105 695/734 44:32 43:48 14:06
1527 Austin Mandelin M0112 1200 20/21 505/512 44:33 43:48 14:06
940 Carole Adamski F3539 1201 104/105 696/734 45:00 44:07 14:12
1378 Jessica Tuttle F1929 1202 281/292 697/734 45:23 44:09 14:13
1236 Julie Bates F4549 1203 42/45 698/734 45:09 44:22 14:17
25 Kristin Vesel F3539 1204 105/105 699/734 45:13 44:47 14:25
130 Darrel Smith M4044 1205 59/60 506/512 45:13 44:47 14:25
82 Wendy Wojtysiak F3034 1206 110/118 700/734 45:38 44:50 14:26
1359 Annette Steensland F4044 1207 63/64 701/734 46:43 45:39 14:42
393 Erin Louks F1929 1208 282/292 702/734 46:26 45:44 14:44
86 Catherine Schneeweis F1929 1209 283/292 703/734 46:26 45:45 14:44
350 Linda Sarne F5559 1210 17/20 704/734 46:39 45:45 14:44
523 Clara Hutchinson F1929 1211 284/292 705/734 46:26 45:45 14:44
80 Kerry Johnson F1929 1212 285/292 706/734 46:26 45:46 14:44
909 Cathy Berendts F6064 1213 6/7 707/734 47:43 46:40 15:02
910 Ruth McCutcheon F5559 1214 18/20 708/734 47:43 46:40 15:02
828 Tambrey Collins F4549 1215 43/45 709/734 47:42 46:45 15:03
1358 Dan Steensland M4044 1216 60/60 507/512 47:55 46:52 15:05
187 Florence Rawn F80 U 1217 1/1 710/734 47:39 47:11 15:11
1092 Randi Brown-Komanti F0112 1218 12/13 711/734 48:24 47:32 15:18
947 Belissa Ho F3034 1219 111/118 712/734 49:15 48:16 15:33
1560 Sandy Popham F4549 1220 44/45 713/734 49:23 48:25 15:35
651 Renee Warpula F3034 1221 112/118 714/734 48:46 48:29 15:37
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Gun Time TIME PACE
521 Jessica Gittings F1929 1222 286/292 715/734 49:31 48:50 15:43

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after