Grandma's Marathon

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,261
Number of females:
2,932
Number of males:
2,329
Average time:
2:12:11

Results By

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 1:05:18
    2. Luke Humphrey 1:05:51
    3. Matt Thull 1:06:05
    4. Chris Lundstrom 1:06:10
    5. Mark Stallings 1:07:40
  • Female Participants
    1. Paige Higgins 1:14:47
    2. Brandy Erholtz 1:19:31
    3. Laurie Knowles 1:19:38
    4. Valerie Gortmaker 1:20:45
    5. Jennifer Houck 1:22:41

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
2564 Thomas Howard M4549 810 71/255 608/2329 50:04 1:47:57 1:48:31 8:15
1530 David Rust M1934 811 240/887 572/2329 51:16 1:46:40 1:48:33 8:09
2633 David Shaw M4549 812 74/255 618/2329 55:22 1:48:13 1:48:34 8:16
2316 Warren Goodman M4044 813 77/281 592/2329 52:42 1:47:24 1:48:37 8:12
376 Benjamin Schield M1218 814 48/105 598/2329 49:20 1:47:37 1:48:41 8:13
2135 Craig Korkow M1934 815 256/887 627/2329 54:31 1:48:26 1:48:44 8:17
991 Doug Norrick M1934 816 241/887 574/2329 52:11 1:46:42 1:48:46 8:09
F2649 Carrie Abraham F1934 817 110/1539 197/2934 50:03 1:46:41 1:48:48 8:09
F234 Jody Digrazia F4549 818 16/247 207/2934 50:01 1:47:01 1:48:49 8:11
2688 Anthony Ries M1218 819 46/105 580/2329 50:09 1:47:00 1:48:53 8:11
1415 Josh Stickney M1934 820 235/887 555/2329 50:10 1:46:19 1:48:54 8:07
2532 Corey Fischer M1934 821 234/887 554/2329 50:11 1:46:19 1:48:54 8:07
2082 David Tafelski M1934 822 268/887 645/2329 50:44 1:48:48 1:48:55 8:19
F3568 Amy Pfingsten F1934 823 138/1539 242/2934 53:20 1:48:45 1:48:56 8:19
1724 Chad Ludwig M1934 824 250/887 600/2329 50:34 1:47:40 1:48:58 8:14
F1496 Cindy Zanni F4549 825 17/247 233/2934 51:55 1:48:26 1:48:59 8:17
1306 Edward Hudella M4044 826 70/281 558/2329 51:53 1:46:21 1:49:01 8:08
753 Vance Okstad M1934 827 253/887 621/2329 53:26 1:48:16 1:49:02 8:16
711 Jon Bydzovsky M1218 828 49/105 624/2329 52:53 1:48:21 1:49:03 8:17
F3313 Tiffany Kari F1934 829 126/1539 223/2934 52:05 1:47:58 1:49:05 8:15
1236 Michael Mattson M3539 830 76/335 596/2329 51:39 1:47:34 1:49:08 8:13
F3281 Lori Green F4044 831 29/345 226/2934 53:32 1:48:03 1:49:10 8:15
F2737 Simone Suri F1934 832 128/1539 225/2934 51:46 1:48:02 1:49:10 8:15
954 Tim Patton M4044 833 79/281 597/2329 51:20 1:47:36 1:49:12 8:13
2352 Stanley Hammer M4549 834 72/255 609/2329 51:17 1:47:57 1:49:12 8:15
177 David Leingang M4044 835 81/281 614/2329 50:41 1:48:07 1:49:13 8:16
1103 Brian Hoffmann M4044 836 83/281 636/2329 53:13 1:48:39 1:49:13 8:18
2751 Robert Karwath Jr M4044 837 85/281 651/2329 54:10 1:48:57 1:49:13 8:19
318 Barry Gertschen M4044 838 75/281 567/2329 50:58 1:46:37 1:49:14 8:09
F1193 Heidi Robb F3539 839 39/434 238/2934 52:19 1:48:39 1:49:17 8:18
1115 James Robb M4044 840 84/281 637/2329 52:19 1:48:40 1:49:17 8:18
F3597 Jennifer Julsrud F3539 841 38/434 237/2934 52:25 1:48:39 1:49:18 8:18
F1789 Paige Kuske F1934 842 132/1539 232/2934 52:19 1:48:26 1:49:20 8:17
F2269 Angela Petricka F1934 843 129/1539 227/2934 50:58 1:48:05 1:49:23 8:15
F120 Amy Hill F1934 844 130/1539 229/2934 46:11 1:48:18 1:49:23 8:16
553 Miles Jefferis M4044 845 86/281 657/2329 53:15 1:49:06 1:49:23 8:20
F270 Jennifer Bauer F1934 846 134/1539 236/2934 53:18 1:48:37 1:49:24 8:18
2233 Jery Jorgenson M5559 847 30/136 662/2329 53:47 1:49:10 1:49:28 8:20
F1674 Krista Pratt F4044 848 32/345 244/2934 51:21 1:48:46 1:49:28 8:19
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
107 Kelly Slawson M4549 849 75/255 622/2329 50:43 1:48:17 1:49:29 8:16

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after