Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2004

Ten Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,757
Number of females:
2,284
Number of males:
1,473
Average time:
1:35:26

Info

October 3, 2004 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

Ten Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 48:44
    2. Moses Waweru 49:52
    3. Jeremy Polson 51:35
    4. Sergey Nochevny 51:45
    5. Jason Minnick 52:03
  • Female Participants
    1. Sara Wells 57:13
    2. Velentyna Poltavska 57:34
    3. Bethany Helms 59:18
    4. Jen Blue 59:56
    5. Brandy Erholtz 1:00:05

displaying: 1 - 39 of 39
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
12142 Camille King F5054 1815 32/102 835/2285 1:32:05 1:34:18 9:26
10800 Lynn Brown F3034 1816 173/501 836/2285 1:33:00 1:34:19 9:26
12764 Thomas Moffatt M3539 1817 186/268 981/1474 1:32:29 1:34:19 9:26
11008 Edward Conley M4044 1818 158/225 982/1474 1:31:39 1:34:23 9:27
13995 Lisa Tradewell F4044 1819 114/296 837/2285 1:31:16 1:34:24 9:27
10556 Laurie Bauer F3034 1820 174/501 838/2285 1:32:56 1:34:24 9:27
10551 Jeff Bauer M4044 1821 159/225 983/1474 1:32:55 1:34:24 9:27
12719 Tim Miley M4549 1822 130/182 984/1474 1:33:26 1:34:25 9:27
13014 Scott Olson M3539 1823 187/268 985/1474 1:34:11 1:34:25 9:27
10932 Rachel Charak F2229 1824 237/601 839/2285 1:32:17 1:34:26 9:27
10358 Jennifer Abbott F3539 1825 178/448 840/2285 1:32:15 1:34:27 9:27
13156 Kelly Pfannenstein F3539 1826 179/448 841/2285 1:31:32 1:34:30 9:27
11221 Marla Dubay F3539 1827 180/448 842/2285 1:32:43 1:34:31 9:28
11574 Mike Gray M4549 1828 131/182 986/1474 1:32:12 1:34:31 9:28
10145 Lisa Tulisaari F4044 1830 115/296 843/2285 1:34:22 1:34:32 9:28
12180 Mardi Knudson F5054 1831 33/102 844/2285 1:32:56 1:34:33 9:28
12683 Katie Mensch F2229 1832 238/601 845/2285 1:32:23 1:34:33 9:28
12739 Pam Miller F4044 1833 116/296 846/2285 1:33:13 1:34:33 9:28
13470 Nancy Sacco F2229 1834 239/601 847/2285 1:32:23 1:34:33 9:28
12385 Catherine Lerseth F3034 1835 175/501 848/2285 1:32:25 1:34:34 9:28
11611 Rebecca Gurney F2229 1836 240/601 849/2285 1:33:40 1:34:34 9:28
14248 James Wilson M3034 1837 182/263 988/1474 1:32:24 1:34:35 9:28
12450 Arielle Loeb F2229 1838 241/601 850/2285 1:32:24 1:34:35 9:28
13597 Todd Seabury-Kolod M4549 1839 132/182 989/1474 1:33:40 1:34:36 9:28
10946 Billie Chock F2229 1840 242/601 851/2285 1:33:38 1:34:37 9:28
13492 Chad Sandquist M2229 1841 146/229 990/1474 1:34:11 1:34:37 9:28
14578 Joseph Witchger M4549 1842 133/182 991/1474 1:32:48 1:34:40 9:28
14579 Michelle Witchger F4549 1843 72/206 852/2285 1:32:48 1:34:40 9:28
14251 Carrie Wilson F2229 1844 243/601 853/2285 1:33:09 1:34:40 9:28
10389 Ian Alexander M2229 1845 147/229 992/1474 1:31:43 1:34:43 9:29
13263 Marian Rainville F3539 1846 181/448 854/2285 1:32:37 1:34:43 9:29
10869 Sarah Bye F3539 1847 182/448 855/2285 1:32:34 1:34:43 9:29
13412 Aron Rosenberg F2229 1848 244/601 856/2285 1:34:01 1:34:45 9:29
10215 Neesha Mehta F3034 1849 176/501 857/2285 1:33:25 1:34:45 9:29
10216 Todd Senger M2229 1850 148/229 993/1474 1:33:25 1:34:46 9:29
10916 Dan Carroll M2229 1851 149/229 994/1474 1:33:15 1:34:46 9:29
13703 Christine Smeby F2229 1852 245/601 858/2285 1:32:11 1:34:47 9:29
11625 Jill Hadden F2229 1853 246/601 859/2285 1:34:32 1:34:47 9:29
13471 Steven Sachs M3539 1854 188/268 995/1474 1:33:48 1:34:48 9:29

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after