Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2003

10 Mile

The Shortcut to the Capitol

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,637
Number of females:
2,209
Number of males:
1,428
Average time:
1:35:11

Info

October 5, 2003 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chris Lundstrom 50:46
    2. Joey Keillor 52:09
    3. Andrew Kummer 53:23
    4. Leroy Popowski 53:28
    5. Tom Stambaugh 53:34
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 54:30
    2. Renae Brown 1:00:43
    3. Kelly Keeler 1:00:50
    4. Suzy Stanley 1:01:58
    5. Kate Davis 1:02:15

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
11023 Deborah Ellis F5054 3080 81/108 1759/2209 1:48:18 1:50:04 11:01
10700 Julia Hahn F2229 3081 500/603 1760/2209 1:47:17 1:50:04 11:01
14090 Juan Rivas M4044 3082 227/242 1322/1429 1:48:07 1:50:04 11:01
12966 Barbara Ernst F4044 3083 277/337 1761/2209 1:47:41 1:50:10 11:01
13594 Elizabeth Lindow F2229 3084 501/603 1762/2209 1:48:12 1:50:12 11:02
11581 Jillane Hagel F4549 3085 149/195 1763/2209 1:49:24 1:50:15 11:02
11584 Bell Maureen F4044 3086 278/337 1764/2209 1:49:25 1:50:15 11:02
10518 June Wiener F4549 3087 150/195 1765/2209 1:48:28 1:50:16 11:02
12224 Wendy Prince F4044 3088 279/337 1766/2209 1:48:00 1:50:18 11:02
13031 Valerie Fournier F2229 3089 502/603 1767/2209 1:48:00 1:50:18 11:02
12803 John Daniels M3539 3090 239/256 1323/1429 1:47:34 1:50:19 11:02
10613 Linda Wandt F4044 3091 280/337 1768/2209 1:48:11 1:50:22 11:03
12638 Tammy Bumgarner F4044 3092 281/337 1769/2209 1:48:10 1:50:23 11:03
10463 Ann Strong F2229 3093 503/603 1770/2209 1:48:03 1:50:24 11:03
12125 Patrick Hafner M4044 3094 228/242 1324/1429 1:44:42 1:50:24 11:03
11993 Kathleen Exel F2229 3095 504/603 1771/2209 1:49:46 1:50:25 11:03
12877 Mark Dogadalski M3034 3096 249/262 1325/1429 1:49:05 1:50:25 11:03
11995 Ildiko Holschuh F2229 3097 505/603 1772/2209 1:49:46 1:50:25 11:03
14226 Lisa Seguin F3034 3098 342/440 1773/2209 1:48:25 1:50:26 11:03
13423 Jenny Keesey F3034 3099 343/440 1774/2209 1:48:25 1:50:26 11:03
12389 Serena Anderson F0121 3100 43/48 1775/2209 1:48:50 1:50:27 11:03
11657 Scott Curtis M4549 3101 151/162 1326/1429 1:46:35 1:50:32 11:04
13243 Stephen Hickey M3539 3102 240/256 1327/1429 1:48:53 1:50:34 11:04
13486 Gail Kramer F5559 3103 25/49 1776/2209 1:48:34 1:50:35 11:04
10910 Jennifer Krummel F3034 3104 344/440 1777/2209 1:48:48 1:50:35 11:04
10911 Molly Zabka F3034 3105 345/440 1778/2209 1:48:49 1:50:35 11:04
11103 Bonnie Reimann F4044 3106 282/337 1779/2209 1:47:42 1:50:36 11:04
11102 Cathy Smith F4044 3107 283/337 1780/2209 1:47:43 1:50:36 11:04
14186 Kathleen Schmidt F3034 3108 346/440 1781/2209 1:48:50 1:50:36 11:04
10578 Sheila Kaupa F4549 3109 151/195 1782/2209 1:48:37 1:50:37 11:04
14242 Jennifer Shear F3034 3110 347/440 1783/2209 1:49:50 1:50:38 11:04
12220 Kate Williamson F2229 3111 506/603 1784/2209 1:48:56 1:50:39 11:04
12204 Amber Dietz F2229 3112 507/603 1785/2209 1:48:56 1:50:40 11:04
11101 Jim Reimann M4549 3113 152/162 1328/1429 1:47:47 1:50:40 11:04
12105 Libbie Doyle F2229 3114 508/603 1786/2209 1:49:10 1:50:43 11:05
12366 Kathy Adams F4549 3115 152/195 1787/2209 1:48:42 1:50:44 11:05
10671 Kevin Kratz M2229 3116 210/222 1329/1429 1:48:59 1:50:45 11:05
14491 Tina Walker F2229 3117 509/603 1788/2209 1:48:29 1:50:45 11:05
10654 Meghan Kratz F2229 3118 510/603 1789/2209 1:48:59 1:50:45 11:05
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
12311 Barbara Goldstein F6569 3119 5/10 1790/2209 1:48:17 1:50:45 11:05

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after