Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2003

10 Mile

The Shortcut to the Capitol

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,637
Number of females:
2,209
Number of males:
1,428
Average time:
1:35:11

Info

October 5, 2003 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chris Lundstrom 50:46
    2. Joey Keillor 52:09
    3. Andrew Kummer 53:23
    4. Leroy Popowski 53:28
    5. Tom Stambaugh 53:34
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 54:30
    2. Renae Brown 1:00:43
    3. Kelly Keeler 1:00:50
    4. Suzy Stanley 1:01:58
    5. Kate Davis 1:02:15

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
12629 Meg Brudney F3539 2736 290/397 1494/2209 1:44:06 1:44:55 10:30
12165 Del Hansen M2229 2737 195/222 1243/1429 1:43:32 1:44:56 10:30
12166 Gail Musolf F3539 2738 291/397 1495/2209 1:43:32 1:44:56 10:30
12198 Carolyn Clarke F4044 2739 234/337 1496/2209 1:43:03 1:44:57 10:30
13132 Kim Groner F3034 2740 292/440 1497/2209 1:42:31 1:44:58 10:30
12575 Lori Bowman F3034 2741 293/440 1498/2209 1:43:23 1:44:58 10:30
14356 Sarah Strom F2229 2742 427/603 1499/2209 1:42:33 1:44:58 10:30
14201 Rick Schultz M3034 2743 234/262 1244/1429 1:42:05 1:44:58 10:30
14119 Holly Rounds F2229 2744 428/603 1500/2209 1:42:05 1:44:59 10:30
13850 Brian Neumann M2229 2745 196/222 1245/1429 1:42:34 1:44:59 10:30
13164 Diana Hall F3539 2746 292/397 1501/2209 1:43:45 1:45:01 10:31
12589 Gladys Brecht F5054 2747 61/108 1502/2209 1:41:17 1:45:02 10:31
11664 Lisa Brandt F3034 2748 294/440 1503/2209 1:44:17 1:45:04 10:31
11509 Eric Brandt M3034 2749 235/262 1246/1429 1:44:17 1:45:04 10:31
10701 Mark Gothard M4044 2750 218/242 1247/1429 1:42:19 1:45:05 10:31
12054 Robyn Rosenfield F4549 2751 131/195 1504/2209 1:44:00 1:45:05 10:31
13087 Joan Gilbertson F4044 2752 235/337 1505/2209 1:44:00 1:45:05 10:31
11332 Stephanie Pagac F2229 2753 429/603 1506/2209 1:42:40 1:45:06 10:31
12971 Nicholas Ewing M4044 2754 219/242 1248/1429 1:42:34 1:45:06 10:31
11863 Lynn Backes F4549 2755 132/195 1507/2209 1:43:53 1:45:07 10:31
12562 Erica Borden F0121 2756 35/48 1508/2209 1:43:03 1:45:07 10:31
13273 Gina Holje F4044 2757 236/337 1509/2209 1:43:03 1:45:07 10:31
11809 Arnie Gilbertson M7074 2758 5/6 1249/1429 1:44:45 1:45:08 10:31
13626 Romero Luis M3034 2759 236/262 1250/1429 1:43:28 1:45:09 10:31
14516 Emma Watson F0121 2760 36/48 1510/2209 1:40:08 1:45:09 10:31
14517 Olivia Watson F2229 2761 430/603 1511/2209 1:40:08 1:45:09 10:31
10953 Rebecca Swan F4044 2762 237/337 1512/2209 1:43:01 1:45:10 10:31
10847 Jannah Grinnell F2229 2763 431/603 1513/2209 1:44:30 1:45:10 10:31
12207 Rebecca Reedstrom F2229 2764 432/603 1514/2209 1:43:57 1:45:10 10:31
11143 Jennifer Anderson F2229 2765 433/603 1515/2209 1:44:14 1:45:11 10:32
11951 Cinda Muser F5559 2766 20/49 1516/2209 1:44:14 1:45:11 10:32
10115 Pozos Marco Antonio M5559 2767 68/82 1251/1429 1:43:59 1:45:11 10:32
13152 Nancy Haddorff F4549 2768 133/195 1517/2209 1:45:00 1:45:13 10:32
10745 Shana Mengelkoch F2229 2769 434/603 1518/2209 1:42:20 1:45:13 10:32
12438 Cheri Auvinen F4044 2770 238/337 1519/2209 1:43:10 1:45:13 10:32
12244 Lexie Strawn F2229 2771 435/603 1520/2209 1:43:10 1:45:14 10:32
12231 Lisa Krygier F2229 2772 436/603 1521/2209 1:42:30 1:45:14 10:32
14296 Elizabeth Solnitzky F2229 2773 437/603 1522/2209 1:42:26 1:45:14 10:32
12059 Lorrie Miller F4044 2774 239/337 1523/2209 1:43:00 1:45:15 10:32
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
11611 Paul Wallenta M3539 2775 228/256 1252/1429 1:44:15 1:45:18 10:32

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after