Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2003

10 Mile

The Shortcut to the Capitol

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,637
Number of females:
2,209
Number of males:
1,428
Average time:
1:35:11

Info

October 5, 2003 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chris Lundstrom 50:46
    2. Joey Keillor 52:09
    3. Andrew Kummer 53:23
    4. Leroy Popowski 53:28
    5. Tom Stambaugh 53:34
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 54:30
    2. Renae Brown 1:00:43
    3. Kelly Keeler 1:00:50
    4. Suzy Stanley 1:01:58
    5. Kate Davis 1:02:15

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
10453 David Osberg M3539 2975 235/256 1290/1429 1:47:06 1:48:20 10:50
10311 Sara Gordon F3034 2976 326/440 1686/2209 1:46:10 1:48:21 10:51
10323 Victoria Raver F4044 2977 267/337 1687/2209 1:46:11 1:48:21 10:51
13789 Josie Moore F0121 2978 39/48 1688/2209 1:45:43 1:48:22 10:51
13655 Michelle Maiwurm F0121 2979 40/48 1689/2209 1:45:44 1:48:22 10:51
13208 Melindy Hauser F2229 2980 478/603 1690/2209 1:47:06 1:48:22 10:51
12764 Joshua Court M2229 2981 202/222 1291/1429 1:47:06 1:48:23 10:51
12370 Thomas Ahlers M3539 2982 236/256 1292/1429 1:47:03 1:48:23 10:51
12943 Amy Elholm F3539 2983 328/397 1691/2209 1:46:58 1:48:23 10:51
13758 Mike Miller M6064 2984 19/28 1293/1429 1:46:58 1:48:24 10:51
13309 Roger Hunwardsen M3539 2985 237/256 1294/1429 1:45:40 1:48:25 10:51
13308 Kim Hunwardsen F3034 2986 327/440 1692/2209 1:45:39 1:48:25 10:51
10825 Anna Lauer F2229 2987 479/603 1693/2209 1:47:08 1:48:28 10:51
11094 Kathleen Conklin F5054 2988 73/108 1694/2209 1:46:09 1:48:29 10:51
12970 Sarah Evert F5054 2989 74/108 1695/2209 1:46:17 1:48:30 10:51
13107 Jackie Gott F3539 2990 329/397 1696/2209 1:46:27 1:48:31 10:52
14451 Lori Van Hulzen F3034 2991 328/440 1697/2209 1:46:27 1:48:31 10:52
10277 Lin Warren M4044 2992 224/242 1295/1429 1:47:27 1:48:33 10:52
11976 Kathy Maresh F4044 2993 268/337 1698/2209 1:45:53 1:48:33 10:52
11867 Lynn Tichich F4549 2994 147/195 1699/2209 1:46:55 1:48:34 10:52
12819 Laura Davis F0121 2995 41/48 1700/2209 1:46:14 1:48:34 10:52
12804 Tania Daniels F3034 2996 329/440 1701/2209 1:45:50 1:48:34 10:52
12611 Bernard Brondum M2229 2997 203/222 1296/1429 1:46:52 1:48:34 10:52
13837 Barbara Nelson F4044 2998 269/337 1702/2209 1:45:57 1:48:34 10:52
14421 Jennifer Tracy F2229 2999 480/603 1703/2209 1:46:51 1:48:35 10:52
10895 Barbara Burhans F7074 3000 1/1 1704/2209 1:47:40 1:48:36 10:52
10734 Denise D'aurora F5054 3001 75/108 1705/2209 1:46:24 1:48:37 10:52
11064 Jeanne Nelson F3034 3002 330/440 1706/2209 1:46:15 1:48:38 10:52
11559 Eileen Rice F4044 3003 270/337 1707/2209 1:47:19 1:48:39 10:52
13074 Anthony Gentile M2229 3004 204/222 1297/1429 1:47:17 1:48:39 10:52
11673 Brian Mcdonald M2229 3005 205/222 1298/1429 1:46:02 1:48:39 10:52
11672 Lisa Mcdonald F2229 3006 481/603 1708/2209 1:46:03 1:48:39 10:52
11485 Katie Mueller F2229 3007 482/603 1709/2209 1:47:13 1:48:42 10:53
13416 Ruth Katz F2229 3008 483/603 1710/2209 1:46:49 1:48:42 10:53
11488 Kelly Doran F2229 3009 484/603 1711/2209 1:47:14 1:48:42 10:53
13769 Terry Millner M5054 3010 118/133 1299/1429 1:46:17 1:48:45 10:53
13768 Amber Millner F2229 3011 485/603 1712/2209 1:46:16 1:48:45 10:53
13347 Michael Jellinek M6064 3012 20/28 1300/1429 1:47:33 1:48:45 10:53
10777 Nicole Ervin F2229 3013 486/603 1713/2209 1:46:41 1:48:51 10:54
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
10776 Gina Reese F3539 3014 330/397 1714/2209 1:46:41 1:48:52 10:54

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after