Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2004

Ten Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,757
Number of females:
2,284
Number of males:
1,473
Average time:
1:35:26

Info

October 3, 2004 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

Ten Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 48:44
    2. Moses Waweru 49:52
    3. Jeremy Polson 51:35
    4. Sergey Nochevny 51:45
    5. Jason Minnick 52:03
  • Female Participants
    1. Sara Wells 57:13
    2. Velentyna Poltavska 57:34
    3. Bethany Helms 59:18
    4. Jen Blue 59:56
    5. Brandy Erholtz 1:00:05

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
13239 Jason Puett M3034 162 17/263 127/1474 1:09:44 1:10:14 7:02
14496 Jim Zywiec M5054 163 8/139 128/1474 1:10:02 1:10:14 7:02
10985 Ken Coblin M3034 164 18/263 129/1474 1:10:03 1:10:15 7:02
14291 Christopher Wright M3539 165 20/268 130/1474 1:10:07 1:10:21 7:03
14477 Meghan Moore F0121 166 1/53 36/2285 1:10:19 1:10:28 7:03
11055 David Cremers M3539 167 21/268 131/1474 1:10:05 1:10:40 7:04
12036 Jeff M Johnson M3539 168 22/268 132/1474 1:10:42 1:10:47 7:05
10251 Andy Rayle M3034 169 19/263 133/1474 1:10:36 1:10:47 7:05
10976 Stu Clem M6064 170 1/37 134/1474 1:10:42 1:10:49 7:05
11130 Joan Dejaeghere F3539 171 10/448 37/2285 1:10:41 1:10:50 7:05
14570 Timothy Constance M2229 172 38/229 135/1474 1:09:29 1:10:55 7:06
10502 Richard Baillargeon M5054 173 9/139 136/1474 1:10:42 1:11:00 7:06
13271 Jim Rantala M4549 174 19/182 137/1474 1:10:53 1:11:04 7:07
12086 Mark Kane M4044 175 23/225 138/1474 1:10:56 1:11:07 7:07
12416 Douglas Lindholm M4549 176 20/182 139/1474 1:10:50 1:11:08 7:07
13902 Robin Tedlund F4549 177 1/206 38/2285 1:11:05 1:11:11 7:08
10806 Jeff Brown M4549 178 21/182 140/1474 1:10:43 1:11:11 7:08
12493 Chris Lynch M4549 179 22/182 141/1474 1:10:56 1:11:14 7:08
12338 Janelle Lawler F3034 180 6/501 39/2285 1:11:02 1:11:14 7:08
10610 Allen Berg M3539 181 23/268 142/1474 1:11:05 1:11:15 7:08
12982 Heidi Ohlmann F3034 182 7/501 40/2285 1:11:11 1:11:16 7:08
10088 Kelly Rogers F4549 183 2/206 41/2285 1:11:16 1:11:19 7:08
12437 Tom Literski M5559 184 4/87 143/1474 1:11:14 1:11:19 7:08
12609 Patrick Mccoy M4044 185 24/225 144/1474 1:10:48 1:11:21 7:09
11526 Scott Gilliam M3034 186 20/263 145/1474 1:10:00 1:11:21 7:09
13650 Jessica Sheridan F3034 187 8/501 42/2285 1:10:19 1:11:22 7:09
13445 Gina Rumore F2229 188 13/601 43/2285 1:11:09 1:11:23 7:09
10824 Mark Bucki M4044 189 25/225 146/1474 1:11:01 1:11:28 7:09
13753 David Spande M3539 190 24/268 147/1474 1:11:05 1:11:29 7:09
11663 Tim Hank M4044 191 26/225 148/1474 1:11:15 1:11:29 7:09
12695 Ann Meverden F2229 192 14/601 44/2285 1:10:45 1:11:30 7:09
11717 Becky Hartung F4044 193 8/296 45/2285 1:11:25 1:11:32 7:10
13911 John Teske M3034 194 21/263 149/1474 1:10:33 1:11:33 7:10
14459 Marc Westberg M3034 195 22/263 150/1474 1:11:30 1:11:34 7:10
10347 Shane Cheever M3034 196 23/263 151/1474 1:11:24 1:11:36 7:10
11555 Chris Goodwin M2229 197 39/229 152/1474 1:11:25 1:11:38 7:10
11346 Susan Felton F4549 198 3/206 46/2285 1:11:36 1:11:42 7:11
10195 Michael Amundson M4549 199 23/182 153/1474 1:11:43 1:11:47 7:11
13026 Mark Osborn M3539 200 25/268 154/1474 1:11:32 1:11:48 7:11
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
14247 Michael Wilson M5559 201 5/87 155/1474 1:11:44 1:11:50 7:11

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after