Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002

10 Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,590
Number of females:
2,133
Number of males:
1,457
Average time:
1:35:54

Info

September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Eric Johnson 51:41
    2. Jeremy Polson 52:57
    3. Jason Minnick 53:39
    4. Jon Koch 53:53
    5. Steve Pasche 53:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 55:49
    2. Eve Rukavina 1:03:11
    3. Sonya Anderson 1:03:29
    4. Heidi Keller Miler 1:03:48
    5. Kari Campbell 1:04:24

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
12278 Aimee Blatz 33 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 1861 176/441 830/2134 1:30:22 1:36:07 9:37
12064 Denise King 42 F F4044 Eagan MN 1862 123/293 831/2134 1:33:05 1:36:08 9:37
11249 Karen Jacoby 39 F F3539 Eagan MN 1863 162/368 832/2134 1:33:05 1:36:08 9:37
11254 Tina Kubat 44 F F4044 Minneapolis MN 1864 124/293 833/2134 1:34:57 1:36:09 9:37
12843 Janel Haider 43 F F4044 Mendota Heights MN 1865 125/293 834/2134 1:34:03 1:36:10 9:37
14326 James Zastrow 49 M M4549 Superior WI 1866 127/173 1032/1458 1:34:10 1:36:10 9:37
12844 William Haider 45 M M4549 Mendota Heights MN 1867 128/173 1033/1458 1:34:04 1:36:10 9:37
12186 Caran Baillargeon 43 F F4044 Somerset WI 1868 126/293 835/2134 1:35:29 1:36:10 9:37
14641 Theresa Morgan 29 F F2229 Rosemount MN 1869 242/627 836/2134 1:35:45 1:36:11 9:38
11463 Heather Hamrick 27 F F2229 Apple Valley MN 1870 243/627 837/2134 1:36:04 1:36:11 9:38
11756 Sarah Bakker 27 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 1871 244/627 838/2134 1:36:05 1:36:11 9:38
11327 Liza Patrons 26 F F2229 Bloomington MN 1872 245/627 839/2134 1:33:36 1:36:12 9:38
11101 Rodney Binfet 30 M M3034 Falcon Heights MN 1873 182/257 1034/1458 1:33:59 1:36:12 9:38
12856 Nora Hamilton 24 F F2229 Maple Grove MN 1874 246/627 840/2134 1:34:26 1:36:13 9:38
11511 Colleen Sweeney 34 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 1875 177/441 841/2134 1:34:14 1:36:13 9:38
10205 Rob Clark 34 M M3034 Plymouth MN 1876 183/257 1035/1458 1:35:01 1:36:14 9:38
14058 Bridget Sullivan 27 F F2229 St Louis Park MN 1877 247/627 842/2134 1:35:43 1:36:14 9:38
11063 Cathy Nevers 45 F F4549 Edina MN 1878 70/186 843/2134 1:34:36 1:36:17 9:38
14031 Amy Stenson 28 F F2229 Hastings MN 1879 248/627 844/2134 1:35:53 1:36:18 9:38
13687 Doug Pletcher 39 M M3539 Edina MN 1880 196/264 1036/1458 1:34:56 1:36:19 9:38
13557 Byron Olson 39 M M3539 Edina MN 1881 197/264 1037/1458 1:34:57 1:36:19 9:38
13582 Laurie Olson 39 F F3539 Edina MN 1882 163/368 845/2134 1:34:58 1:36:19 9:38
11023 Debora Pung 35 F F3539 New Brighton MN 1883 164/368 846/2134 1:34:10 1:36:19 9:38
11022 Michael Pung 39 M M3539 New Brighton MN 1884 198/264 1038/1458 1:34:09 1:36:20 9:38
11849 Nancy Page 49 F F4549 Edina MN 1885 71/186 847/2134 1:35:28 1:36:23 9:39
11295 Jeffery Evans 49 M M4549 St Paul MN 1886 129/173 1039/1458 1:33:52 1:36:25 9:39
11876 Jennifer Kruckow 28 F F2229 Apple Valley MN 1887 249/627 848/2134 1:34:41 1:36:26 9:39
11972 Barb Dorn 39 F F3539 Eagan MN 1888 165/368 849/2134 1:34:41 1:36:26 9:39
11014 Kathy Dornfeld 42 F F4044 Woodbury MN 1889 127/293 850/2134 1:30:21 1:36:29 9:39
13269 Aimee Limke 26 F F2229 Bismarck ND 1890 250/627 851/2134 1:36:10 1:36:31 9:40
11027 Sheryl Weber Paxton 44 F F4044 Minneapolis MN 1891 128/293 852/2134 1:35:49 1:36:32 9:40
10412 Christina Gunnerud 26 F F2229 Eden Prairie MN 1892 251/627 853/2134 1:35:11 1:36:32 9:40
13799 Craig Rothfolk 45 M M4549 Lakeville MN 1893 130/173 1040/1458 1:35:17 1:36:33 9:40
11177 Kymn Graves 32 F F3034 Eagan MN 1894 178/441 854/2134 1:35:34 1:36:33 9:40
11897 Colleen Wurmking 35 F F3539 Sioux Center IA 1895 166/368 855/2134 1:35:42 1:36:34 9:40
10588 Stacy Bendt 30 F F3034 Burnsville MN 1896 179/441 856/2134 1:35:32 1:36:34 9:40
13541 Mcdonald Noland 27 M M2229 Richfield MN 1897 180/254 1041/1458 1:36:27 1:36:36 9:40
11931 Dan Panshin 64 M M6064 St Paul MN 1898 22/41 1042/1458 1:35:57 1:36:36 9:40
11019 Joe Zerbib Berda 46 M M4549 Minnetonka MN 1899 131/173 1043/1458 1:34:58 1:36:37 9:40
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
12247 Lydia Bernhart 25 F F2229 St Louis Park MN 1900 252/627 857/2134 1:35:48 1:36:37 9:40

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after