Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2004

Ten Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,757
Number of females:
2,284
Number of males:
1,473
Average time:
1:35:26

Info

October 3, 2004 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

Ten Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 48:44
    2. Moses Waweru 49:52
    3. Jeremy Polson 51:35
    4. Sergey Nochevny 51:45
    5. Jason Minnick 52:03
  • Female Participants
    1. Sara Wells 57:13
    2. Velentyna Poltavska 57:34
    3. Bethany Helms 59:18
    4. Jen Blue 59:56
    5. Brandy Erholtz 1:00:05

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
12300 Tamara Larsen F3034 1204 90/501 485/2285 1:26:23 1:28:20 8:50
12299 Cory Larsen M3034 1205 120/263 720/1474 1:26:23 1:28:20 8:50
13896 Sara Taylor F3034 1206 91/501 486/2285 1:28:01 1:28:20 8:50
12520 Wayne Magnuson M5559 1207 32/87 721/1474 1:26:54 1:28:21 8:51
12523 Allen Magnuson M2229 1208 112/229 722/1474 1:26:54 1:28:21 8:51
13153 Melanie Peterson F2229 1209 135/601 487/2285 1:25:40 1:28:21 8:51
11777 Chris Helvig M3034 1210 121/263 723/1474 1:25:40 1:28:21 8:51
11629 Jonathan Hagel M4549 1211 101/182 724/1474 1:27:33 1:28:22 8:51
11171 Julie Dillon F4549 1212 38/206 488/2285 1:27:35 1:28:23 8:51
10868 Sarah Buyck F2229 1213 136/601 489/2285 1:26:53 1:28:23 8:51
12957 Michael Nystuen M5054 1214 61/139 725/1474 1:27:06 1:28:25 8:51
14163 Sheryl Weber-Paxton F4549 1215 39/206 490/2285 1:27:20 1:28:25 8:51
12969 Curtis O'connor M5559 1216 33/87 726/1474 1:27:35 1:28:25 8:51
13618 Rhonda Sellentin F3539 1217 106/448 491/2285 1:27:55 1:28:26 8:51
11584 Glenn Greff M4549 1218 102/182 727/1474 1:25:35 1:28:27 8:51
13562 Greg Schreier M4044 1219 125/225 728/1474 1:28:23 1:28:28 8:51
10613 John Berge M3034 1220 122/263 729/1474 1:27:14 1:28:28 8:51
10072 Maryellen Couture F3034 1221 92/501 492/2285 1:26:26 1:28:28 8:51
12533 Steve Malevich M3539 1222 142/268 730/1474 1:25:34 1:28:30 8:51
14049 Greg Valek M3034 1223 123/263 731/1474 1:25:54 1:28:31 8:52
13658 Lynnea Shober F2229 1224 137/601 493/2285 1:26:40 1:28:33 8:52
11826 Jane Hill F3539 1225 107/448 494/2285 1:27:31 1:28:33 8:52
14174 John Weinberger M4044 1226 126/225 732/1474 1:26:52 1:28:33 8:52
12032 Sarah Johnson F4044 1227 80/296 495/2285 1:24:58 1:28:35 8:52
13845 Jack Sullivan M3034 1228 124/263 733/1474 1:27:09 1:28:35 8:52
13264 T Rak F2229 1229 138/601 496/2285 1:27:23 1:28:35 8:52
11626 Al Haeg M4044 1230 127/225 734/1474 1:27:23 1:28:35 8:52
12992 Eric Olsen M3539 1231 143/268 735/1474 1:27:24 1:28:35 8:52
14332 Kevyn Ziemann M3034 1232 125/263 736/1474 1:27:16 1:28:36 8:52
11075 Chris Dahlberg M3034 1233 126/263 737/1474 1:25:27 1:28:36 8:52
13447 Paul Ruppel M4549 1234 103/182 738/1474 1:27:48 1:28:37 8:52
11179 Matt Dixon M2229 1235 113/229 739/1474 1:27:09 1:28:37 8:52
12161 Jena Klein F3034 1236 93/501 497/2285 1:27:56 1:28:37 8:52
13167 Keith Phipps M5054 1237 62/139 740/1474 1:26:41 1:28:38 8:52
13085 Franklin Peach M3034 1238 127/263 741/1474 1:27:57 1:28:39 8:52
14478 Corey Hanson M2229 1239 114/229 742/1474 1:25:52 1:28:39 8:52
13916 Paul Thalacker M3034 1240 128/263 743/1474 1:27:40 1:28:40 8:52
11715 Claire Hartmann F2229 1241 139/601 498/2285 1:27:53 1:28:40 8:52
12017 Ryan Johnson M3034 1242 129/263 744/1474 1:26:35 1:28:42 8:53
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
11232 Jane Duncan F4549 1243 40/206 499/2285 1:28:17 1:28:44 8:53

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after