Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2003

10 Mile

The Shortcut to the Capitol

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,637
Number of females:
2,209
Number of males:
1,428
Average time:
1:35:11

Info

October 5, 2003 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chris Lundstrom 50:46
    2. Joey Keillor 52:09
    3. Andrew Kummer 53:23
    4. Leroy Popowski 53:28
    5. Tom Stambaugh 53:34
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 54:30
    2. Renae Brown 1:00:43
    3. Kelly Keeler 1:00:50
    4. Suzy Stanley 1:01:58
    5. Kate Davis 1:02:15

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
11780 Debra Dvorak F4549 3579 184/195 2158/2209 2:11:09 2:12:40 13:16
11985 Linda Sheppard F4549 3580 185/195 2159/2209 2:11:10 2:12:40 13:16
12813 Melissa Daudt F3034 3581 433/440 2160/2209 2:11:30 2:13:02 13:19
13525 Annemarie Lanning F3034 3582 434/440 2161/2209 2:11:31 2:13:02 13:19
13872 Monica Nogueira F4044 3583 330/337 2162/2209 2:09:22 2:13:18 13:20
10565 Marsha Hiskey F4549 3584 186/195 2163/2209 2:10:45 2:13:22 13:21
13555 Lori Lecount F4044 3585 331/337 2164/2209 2:10:35 2:13:29 13:21
14433 Lori Tuttle F2229 3586 597/603 2165/2209 2:07:57 2:13:38 13:22
10724 Yvette Hatfield F3034 3587 435/440 2166/2209 2:12:34 2:13:44 13:23
14040 Bonnier Raddatz F3034 3588 436/440 2167/2209 2:12:00 2:13:45 13:23
10374 Janet Halvorson F4549 3589 187/195 2168/2209 2:11:35 2:13:51 13:24
13433 Kathryn Kendall F4549 3590 188/195 2169/2209 2:12:00 2:14:30 13:27
14098 Karin Robinson F3539 3591 391/397 2170/2209 2:12:01 2:14:55 13:30
12308 Wilma Ruppert F4549 3592 189/195 2171/2209 2:14:33 2:15:05 13:31
13429 Stephen E. Kelly M5054 3593 132/133 1422/1429 2:15:08 2:16:00 13:36
10796 Lisa Pepin F3034 3594 437/440 2172/2209 2:13:26 2:16:08 13:37
13712 Carolyn Mcgrath F2229 3595 598/603 2173/2209 2:04:37 2:16:20 13:38
11201 Geneva Decker F6064 3596 18/19 2174/2209 2:13:28 2:16:23 13:39
11438 Anne-Marie Combs F3539 3597 392/397 2175/2209 2:13:36 2:16:26 13:39
14309 William Sprouls M3034 3598 262/262 1423/1429 2:15:16 2:16:32 13:40
13735 Kristi Menden F0121 3599 48/48 2176/2209 2:13:54 2:16:36 13:40
14271 Brendon Slotterback M2229 3600 220/222 1424/1429 2:04:54 2:16:36 13:40
14601 Shauna Wuggazer F2229 3601 599/603 2177/2209 2:15:19 2:16:40 13:40
11122 Susan Goetz F5559 3602 47/49 2178/2209 2:16:32 2:17:06 13:43
12236 Kimberly Caster F3034 3603 438/440 2179/2209 2:15:34 2:17:13 13:44
12235 Amy Hoff F3034 3604 439/440 2180/2209 2:15:34 2:17:14 13:44
12826 Katie De Grio F2229 3605 600/603 2181/2209 2:17:38 2:19:20 13:56
11718 Denise Boczek F4549 3606 190/195 2182/2209 2:18:19 2:19:41 13:59
11458 Janice Jarnow F6064 3607 19/19 2183/2209 2:17:00 2:20:36 14:04
10711 Louisa Eckert F4044 3608 332/337 2184/2209 2:19:53 2:20:49 14:05
10447 Catherine Smith F4549 3609 191/195 2185/2209 2:19:47 2:21:00 14:06
13191 Irene Harrington F4044 3610 333/337 2186/2209 2:19:18 2:21:40 14:10
13687 Tiffany Mattson F2229 3611 601/603 2187/2209 2:21:30 2:22:10 14:13
11717 Chriscell Rudolph F4044 3612 334/337 2188/2209 2:21:17 2:22:39 14:16
10709 Nancy Gibbons F6569 3613 9/10 2189/2209 2:22:26 2:23:22 14:21
11523 Kelly Riebe F3539 3614 393/397 2190/2209 2:20:42 2:23:22 14:21
10744 Mark Simmonds M0121 3615 19/19 1425/1429 2:21:40 2:24:22 14:27
10730 Adam Thronson M2229 3616 221/222 1426/1429 2:21:41 2:24:22 14:27
10732 John Pena M2229 3617 222/222 1427/1429 2:21:42 2:24:22 14:27
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
11050 Jodi Nelson F4044 3618 335/337 2191/2209 2:22:15 2:24:23 14:27

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after