Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2003

10 Mile

The Shortcut to the Capitol

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,637
Number of females:
2,209
Number of males:
1,428
Average time:
1:35:11

Info

October 5, 2003 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chris Lundstrom 50:46
    2. Joey Keillor 52:09
    3. Andrew Kummer 53:23
    4. Leroy Popowski 53:28
    5. Tom Stambaugh 53:34
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 54:30
    2. Renae Brown 1:00:43
    3. Kelly Keeler 1:00:50
    4. Suzy Stanley 1:01:58
    5. Kate Davis 1:02:15

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
12809 Amanda Daninger F2229 1416 150/603 586/2209 1:29:45 1:30:31 9:04
12264 Marilee Rev F2229 1417 151/603 587/2209 1:28:44 1:30:31 9:04
14479 Nicolle Vukich F2229 1418 152/603 588/2209 1:29:46 1:30:31 9:04
11340 Carol Klitzke F5559 1419 8/49 589/2209 1:29:51 1:30:32 9:04
10993 Jennifer Tuttle F3034 1420 122/440 590/2209 1:28:04 1:30:32 9:04
11075 Brent Muilenburg M3034 1421 145/262 831/1429 1:29:42 1:30:33 9:04
12001 Heather Butler F0121 1422 17/48 591/2209 1:30:23 1:30:33 9:04
14139 Nancy Sacco F2229 1423 153/603 592/2209 1:29:40 1:30:33 9:04
11884 Marla Brus F2229 1424 154/603 593/2209 1:29:25 1:30:33 9:04
12511 Lydia Bernhart F2229 1425 155/603 594/2209 1:30:07 1:30:34 9:04
10988 Barbara Mingo F4549 1426 42/195 595/2209 1:29:02 1:30:34 9:04
10987 Amy Hennessey F3539 1427 125/397 596/2209 1:29:02 1:30:34 9:04
14559 Amy Wiffler F2229 1428 156/603 597/2209 1:29:39 1:30:35 9:04
13951 Tom Pavlovich M4044 1429 158/242 832/1429 1:29:58 1:30:35 9:04
14547 Shad White M2229 1430 129/222 833/1429 1:28:54 1:30:40 9:04
10637 Raymond Dehn M4549 1431 97/162 834/1429 1:29:20 1:30:43 9:05
12847 Gregg Dertinger M3539 1432 167/256 835/1429 1:29:25 1:30:44 9:05
12604 Karen Brindley F4549 1433 43/195 598/2209 1:30:15 1:30:44 9:05
11743 Cathy Nevers F4549 1434 44/195 599/2209 1:30:10 1:30:44 9:05
11395 Amy Kline F3539 1435 126/397 600/2209 1:27:50 1:30:45 9:05
13764 Anna Millerbernd F0121 1436 18/48 601/2209 1:30:18 1:30:45 9:05
13202 Kelly Hassemer F3539 1437 127/397 602/2209 1:28:11 1:30:45 9:05
13514 Amy Lake F2229 1438 157/603 603/2209 1:29:25 1:30:46 9:05
13785 Julie Montana F4044 1439 102/337 604/2209 1:28:14 1:30:46 9:05
13323 Rhonda Ihrke F3034 1440 123/440 605/2209 1:28:40 1:30:47 9:05
10771 Edward Obermueller M2229 1441 130/222 836/1429 1:28:46 1:30:48 9:05
11240 Sue Sorensen F4044 1442 103/337 606/2209 1:30:12 1:30:48 9:05
10485 Andrew Warg M0121 1443 12/19 837/1429 1:29:31 1:30:51 9:06
14172 Alesia Schaefer F3539 1444 128/397 607/2209 1:29:48 1:30:51 9:06
14021 Rick Pratt M5559 1445 43/82 838/1429 1:29:23 1:30:52 9:06
11478 Theresa Mooney F5559 1446 9/49 608/2209 1:30:08 1:30:52 9:06
11477 Philip Mooney M5559 1447 44/82 839/1429 1:30:08 1:30:52 9:06
14372 Mathew Swenson M3034 1448 146/262 840/1429 1:30:13 1:30:53 9:06
14004 Douglas Pletcher M4044 1449 159/242 841/1429 1:28:19 1:30:54 9:06
11514 Christopher Engstrom M3539 1450 168/256 842/1429 1:28:19 1:30:54 9:06
13551 Kelly Lawton F2229 1451 158/603 609/2209 1:29:45 1:30:54 9:06
12624 Lynn Brown F3034 1452 124/440 610/2209 1:29:25 1:30:54 9:06
13552 Robert Lawton M5054 1453 71/133 843/1429 1:29:46 1:30:55 9:06
10772 Rhonda Sellentin F3539 1454 129/397 611/2209 1:28:26 1:30:57 9:06
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
11750 Mike Sime M4549 1455 98/162 844/1429 1:29:10 1:30:58 9:06

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after