Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
2128 Kevin Bengtson M3539 6053 631/680 3971/4409 1:04:52 2:18:16 3:36:25 1:42:37 5:19:01 5:26:28 12:28
4543 Philip Bratsch M1934 6054 1498/1637 3972/4409 1:00:01 2:20:49 3:57:41 1:25:14 5:22:54 5:26:30 12:28
F1236 Molly Lusignan F3539 6055 324/383 2083/2558 1:08:15 2:34:55 4:14:40 1:09:20 5:23:59 5:26:31 12:28
2443 Kerry Openshaw M5054 6056 373/426 3973/4409 59:17 2:31:19 4:01:06 1:24:05 5:25:10 5:26:33 12:28
F2308 Teryl Karioja F4044 6057 262/327 2084/2558 1:02:02 2:27:17 4:02:17 1:19:41 5:21:57 5:26:34 12:28
3679 Donald Backlund M4549 6058 531/573 3974/4409 1:09:57 2:30:57 3:59:02 1:21:44 5:20:46 5:26:38 12:28
F1422 Jessica Schaefer F1934 6059 1154/1350 2085/2558 1:06:29 2:25:47 3:59:00 1:20:50 5:19:50 5:26:38 12:28
F1857 Terri Kubiak F4044 6060 263/327 2086/2558 1:10:21 2:32:01 4:01:53 1:19:21 5:21:14 5:26:39 12:28
F1096 Sarah Sparby F1218 6061 32/39 2087/2558 1:14:22 2:35:09 4:03:01 1:17:31 5:20:31 5:26:41 12:28
F687 Kelsey Skildum F1218 6062 33/39 2088/2558 1:14:22 2:35:10 4:03:01 1:17:31 5:20:31 5:26:41 12:28
F555 Jan Rohde F6569 6063 1/4 2089/2558 59:23 2:20:13 3:53:50 1:31:20 5:25:10 5:26:42 12:28
3909 Jeff Martin M4549 6064 532/573 3975/4409 1:03:23 2:26:21 3:55:29 1:23:14 5:18:43 5:26:46 12:28
F2030 Marijana Uremovic F3539 6065 325/383 2090/2558 1:03:45 2:19:58 3:48:51 1:33:13 5:22:03 5:26:48 12:28
F1846 Jennifer Rognrud F1934 6066 1155/1350 2091/2558 56:00 2:11:14 3:51:36 1:32:31 5:24:06 5:26:56 12:29
F2474 Melissa Deno F1934 6067 1156/1350 2092/2558 1:01:30 2:17:45 3:51:46 1:30:18 5:22:03 5:26:56 12:29
1443 Robert Bridges M5559 6068 220/264 3976/4409 1:04:26 2:24:38 3:57:17 1:26:28 5:23:44 5:26:57 12:29
F716 Shannon Schlender F1934 6069 1157/1350 2093/2558 1:05:32 2:33:40 4:01:25 1:21:20 5:22:45 5:27:08 12:29
6020 John Gengenbach M4549 6070 533/573 3977/4409 1:01:41 2:25:41 3:57:09 1:22:43 5:19:51 5:27:09 12:29
5367 Pete Kloss M1934 6071 1499/1637 3978/4409 54:54 2:05:03 3:28:59 1:52:25 5:21:23 5:27:09 12:29
4169 Bryan Hutchinson M1934 6072 1500/1637 3979/4409 54:51 2:15:54 3:53:04 1:29:06 5:22:09 5:27:10 12:29
138 Chester Kalb Ii M6064 6073 101/133 3980/4409 1:09:33 2:30:36 3:53:55 1:27:34 5:21:29 5:27:12 12:29
184 Benjamin Larson M1934 6074 1501/1637 3981/4409 1:11:40 2:33:43 4:01:40 1:20:02 5:21:41 5:27:12 12:29
F129 Kara Washburn F1934 6075 1158/1350 2094/2558 1:11:41 2:33:43 4:01:41 1:20:02 5:21:42 5:27:12 12:29
F2904 Emilie Newbury F1934 6076 1159/1350 2095/2558 1:05:24 2:24:59 3:52:52 1:26:40 5:19:31 5:27:15 12:29
3509 Paul Glamos M3539 6077 632/680 3982/4409 1:05:29 2:22:49 3:55:41 1:24:52 5:20:33 5:27:18 12:29
F1881 Rose Pawlenty F4549 6078 164/217 2096/2558 1:11:37 2:31:43 4:03:18 1:18:15 5:21:33 5:27:18 12:29
5140 James Richards M4044 6079 552/596 3983/4409 1:07:40 2:27:55 3:55:26 1:24:03 5:19:29 5:27:21 12:30
F852 Linda Page F4549 6080 165/217 2097/2558 1:05:36 2:29:25 3:58:48 1:23:12 5:22:00 5:27:23 12:30
2077 N Rezab M5559 6081 221/264 3984/4409 1:04:51 2:23:34 3:57:16 1:24:36 5:21:52 5:27:23 12:30
608 Lance Witter M4044 6082 553/596 3985/4409 1:06:13 2:22:04 3:48:57 1:31:19 5:20:15 5:27:24 12:30
F3320 Kimberly Vaillancourt F3539 6083 326/383 2098/2558 1:09:26 2:31:30 3:58:54 1:21:36 5:20:29 5:27:25 12:30
F3299 Shannon Egelston F1934 6084 1160/1350 2099/2558 1:09:26 2:31:30 3:58:54 1:21:36 5:20:29 5:27:25 12:30
F587 Holly Krohn F3539 6085 327/383 2100/2558 1:08:31 2:30:35 3:57:58 1:21:37 5:19:34 5:27:25 12:30
4829 Craig Riste M4044 6086 554/596 3986/4409 1:09:34 2:28:43 3:51:22 1:29:54 5:21:16 5:27:28 12:30
2736 Michael Demars M4044 6087 555/596 3987/4409 1:05:39 2:24:03 3:52:11 1:28:01 5:20:11 5:27:31 12:30
F1665 Kimberly Bakalyar F3539 6088 328/383 2101/2558 1:05:39 2:23:51 3:52:51 1:27:20 5:20:11 5:27:31 12:30
4579 John Gannon M4044 6089 556/596 3988/4409 58:38 2:15:58 3:54:32 1:25:39 5:20:11 5:27:34 12:30
4568 Roger Falde M5559 6090 222/264 3989/4409 1:06:59 2:24:11 3:49:05 1:30:37 5:19:42 5:27:35 12:30
4405 Anton Engedal M1934 6091 1502/1637 3990/4409 1:00:36 2:10:55 3:43:57 1:39:23 5:23:19 5:27:36 12:30
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
1314 Jeffrey Ehrhard M1934 6092 1503/1637 3991/4409 1:00:36 2:10:55 3:43:58 1:39:23 5:23:20 5:27:36 12:30

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after