Eugene Marathon - 2011

Half Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,884
Number of females:
2,571
Number of males:
1,313
Average time:
2:19:32

Info

May 1, 2011 in Eugene, OR

Results By

Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Tommy Greenless 1:05:23
    2. Kevin Castille 1:06:57
    3. Kameron Ulmer 1:07:25
    4. Nicholas Johnson 1:07:37
    5. Erik Barkhaus 1:08:00
  • Female Participants
    1. Bria Wetsch 1:16:58
    2. Andrija Barker-Mccur 1:17:36
    3. Marci Klimek 1:18:55
    4. Helen Rarick 1:21:51
    5. Pam Bradbury 1:21:52

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K RATE RANK TIME PACE
4014 Betsy Sowers F2024 460 16/280 126/2571 49:14 7:56 17 1:43:44 7:56
3844 Denise Coletti F4044 461 16/307 127/2571 49:38 8:00 20 1:43:45 7:56
3777 Oscar Rethwill M3034 462 52/221 335/1313 49:49 8:01 51 1:43:46 7:56
4907 Stephanie Wilson F3539 463 14/363 128/2571 50:08 8:05 19 1:43:47 7:56
7261 Courtney Nixon F3539 464 15/363 129/2571 51:27 8:17 27 1:43:48 7:56
3636 Dan Rott M2529 465 59/135 336/1313 51:22 8:16 64 1:43:49 7:56
3993 Anita Risberg F5054 466 5/209 130/2571 49:49 8:01 5 1:43:50 7:56
4359 Robyn Janssen F3034 467 37/413 131/2571 50:53 8:12 47 1:43:50 7:56
5469 Taylor Straley F2024 468 17/280 132/2571 51:34 8:18 26 1:43:52 7:56
4134 Rachel Poet F3539 469 16/363 133/2571 49:29 7:58 17 1:43:53 7:56
4192 Emily Minah F3539 470 17/363 134/2571 50:45 8:10 21 1:43:53 7:56
3924 Doug Parham M5559 471 10/89 337/1313 48:11 7:46 8 1:43:53 7:56
5742 Theresa Luginbuhl F3034 472 38/413 135/2571 48:42 7:51 33 1:43:56 7:56
3775 Sidney Rambo F3539 473 18/363 136/2571 48:50 7:52 12 1:43:57 7:57
3691 Rebecca Potter F2529 474 26/381 137/2571 47:51 7:42 22 1:43:57 7:57
4350 Cully Desmond M4044 475 48/172 338/1313 50:32 8:08 52 1:43:59 7:57
3888 Ryan Huffman M3034 476 53/221 339/1313 48:41 7:51 44 1:44:02 7:57
4079 Michael Harpel M4549 477 28/121 340/1313 18:35 3:00 3 1:44:02 7:57
7315 Johnny Miller M4549 478 29/121 341/1313 48:33 7:49 24 1:44:04 7:57
7332 James Woodman M4044 479 49/172 342/1313 50:07 8:04 49 1:44:06 7:57
1384 Geary Buchanan M3539 480 44/189 343/1313 49:57 8:03 55 1:44:11 7:58
3716 Lauren Ciolli F2529 481 27/381 138/2571 47:37 7:40 20 1:44:14 7:58
4132 James Paulsen M3539 482 45/189 344/1313 48:52 7:52 41 1:44:14 7:58
4250 Elizabeth Ragan F0119 483 4/72 139/2571 50:54 8:12 4 1:44:16 7:58
3779 Barbara Rogers F4044 484 17/307 140/2571 48:52 7:52 16 1:44:16 7:58
7234 Shelly Iverson F3034 485 39/413 141/2571 49:31 7:59 39 1:44:19 7:58
4033 Joanna Brown F3034 486 40/413 142/2571 50:24 8:07 44 1:44:19 7:58
3824 Pete Weldy M4044 487 50/172 345/1313 48:29 7:49 45 1:44:19 7:58
3849 Shaun Bailey M3539 488 46/189 346/1313 49:57 8:03 54 1:44:22 7:58
3952 Gavin Stansill M3034 489 54/221 347/1313 51:34 8:18 69 1:44:22 7:58
2028 David Bong M5559 490 11/89 348/1313 50:31 8:08 16 1:44:24 7:59
3958 Ryan Tapp M3539 491 47/189 349/1313 48:58 7:53 43 1:44:27 7:59
4138 Corinne Rhodes F4549 492 13/255 143/2571 49:42 8:00 13 1:44:28 7:59
7319 Cameron Langham M3034 493 55/221 350/1313 50:23 8:07 57 1:44:30 7:59
3760 Ron Krull M4044 494 51/172 351/1313 48:02 7:44 41 1:44:32 7:59
3874 Heather Edwards F3539 495 19/363 144/2571 50:48 8:11 22 1:44:35 7:59
4001 Simone Frei F4549 496 14/255 145/2571 50:33 8:08 16 1:44:35 7:59
3977 Kerri Winters-Stone F4044 497 18/307 146/2571 49:07 7:55 18 1:44:36 8:00
3687 Ken McFadden M4044 498 52/172 352/1313 51:10 8:14 57 1:44:37 8:00
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K RATE RANK TIME PACE
4252 Garrett Roberts M3034 499 56/221 353/1313 51:04 8:13 64 1:44:37 8:00

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after