Grandma's Marathon

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,261
Number of females:
2,932
Number of males:
2,329
Average time:
2:12:11

Results By

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 1:05:18
    2. Luke Humphrey 1:05:51
    3. Matt Thull 1:06:05
    4. Chris Lundstrom 1:06:10
    5. Mark Stallings 1:07:40
  • Female Participants
    1. Paige Higgins 1:14:47
    2. Brandy Erholtz 1:19:31
    3. Laurie Knowles 1:19:38
    4. Valerie Gortmaker 1:20:45
    5. Jennifer Houck 1:22:41

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
323 Clint Schult M1934 382 136/887 311/2329 46:13 1:38:20 1:38:55 7:31
2631 Michael Laughlin M4549 383 41/255 319/2329 49:59 1:38:51 1:38:56 7:33
F982 Julie Reddan F4044 384 12/345 74/2934 47:56 1:38:35 1:39:01 7:32
F3157 Paula Anderson F3539 385 6/434 73/2934 46:57 1:38:13 1:39:03 7:30
F1232 Susan Felton F4549 386 7/247 77/2934 48:14 1:38:51 1:39:04 7:33
F3041 Victoria Nill F1934 387 49/1539 75/2934 47:12 1:38:44 1:39:06 7:33
574 Dan Glisczinski M3539 388 37/335 312/2329 46:18 1:38:20 1:39:09 7:31
1865 Craig Fellman M1934 389 139/887 320/2329 49:04 1:38:55 1:39:09 7:33
148 Robert Hartl M5559 390 12/136 327/2329 49:25 1:39:06 1:39:11 7:34
537 Jack Shovein M4549 391 40/255 317/2329 46:54 1:38:47 1:39:16 7:33
1381 Joe Usset M1934 392 134/887 307/2329 43:54 1:38:15 1:39:17 7:30
1957 Michael Duffek M1934 393 141/887 325/2329 47:26 1:39:03 1:39:19 7:34
1720 Cary Segall M5559 394 13/136 334/2329 47:05 1:39:19 1:39:22 7:35
F1746 Julia Martinusen F4549 395 8/247 82/2934 48:25 1:39:17 1:39:29 7:35
1429 Michael Gartner M1934 396 145/887 332/2329 49:19 1:39:18 1:39:37 7:35
178 Mike Lasky M5054 397 20/205 322/2329 47:12 1:38:57 1:39:40 7:34
F1253 Jackie Klein F4549 398 6/247 76/2934 47:31 1:38:49 1:39:41 7:33
F2757 Shelly Howe F3539 399 7/434 80/2934 46:59 1:39:13 1:39:45 7:35
1422 Dan Wells M4549 400 42/255 330/2329 48:06 1:39:17 1:39:46 7:35
F3566 Kayla Laporte F1934 401 50/1539 78/2934 48:30 1:39:02 1:39:48 7:34
1394 Christopher Erickson M5054 402 21/205 324/2329 46:11 1:39:00 1:39:50 7:34
922 Jens Erickson M1218 403 34/105 323/2329 46:12 1:39:00 1:39:50 7:34
1446 Jason Brenner M1934 404 143/887 328/2329 44:44 1:39:15 1:39:51 7:35
1734 Jamie Brenner M1934 405 144/887 329/2329 44:44 1:39:16 1:39:51 7:35
2674 John Paulson M4044 406 45/281 348/2329 47:59 1:39:44 1:39:53 7:37
1100 John Vekich M3539 407 39/335 341/2329 47:08 1:39:35 1:39:54 7:37
211 Tom Orth M4044 408 37/281 306/2329 47:15 1:38:14 1:39:58 7:30
F2356 Karen Arnott F4044 409 13/345 83/2934 48:31 1:39:45 1:39:58 7:37
2351 James Bixby M4044 410 41/281 340/2329 47:36 1:39:33 1:39:59 7:36
1244 Doug Barrett M4044 411 43/281 345/2329 50:29 1:39:41 1:40:02 7:37
999 Michael Sheenan M3539 412 38/335 333/2329 47:09 1:39:19 1:40:02 7:35
1172 Daniel Peterson M1934 413 140/887 321/2329 47:58 1:38:57 1:40:02 7:34
2622 Joseph Johnsen M1218 414 36/105 339/2329 51:14 1:39:30 1:40:03 7:36
2059 William Vande Voort M4044 415 38/281 335/2329 47:02 1:39:19 1:40:03 7:35
1618 Thomas Langley M5559 416 14/136 353/2329 47:42 1:39:58 1:40:06 7:38
1847 Aaron Blazejewski M1218 417 30/105 294/2329 48:37 1:37:47 1:40:09 7:28
F1196 Tracie Kent F1934 418 51/1539 79/2934 47:49 1:39:07 1:40:09 7:34
439 Lance Warren M1934 419 151/887 355/2329 49:05 1:40:02 1:40:12 7:39
969 Randall Conley M4549 420 39/255 316/2329 46:20 1:38:42 1:40:13 7:33
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
1495 Nate Labelle M1934 421 142/887 326/2329 49:28 1:39:05 1:40:13 7:34

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after