Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002

10 Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,590
Number of females:
2,133
Number of males:
1,457
Average time:
1:35:54

Info

September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Eric Johnson 51:41
    2. Jeremy Polson 52:57
    3. Jason Minnick 53:39
    4. Jon Koch 53:53
    5. Steve Pasche 53:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 55:49
    2. Eve Rukavina 1:03:11
    3. Sonya Anderson 1:03:29
    4. Heidi Keller Miler 1:03:48
    5. Kari Campbell 1:04:24

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
11529 Beth Corr 38 F F3539 New Prague MN 1986 173/368 910/2134 1:35:53 1:37:32 9:46
11815 Ken Peters 37 M M3539 Woodbury MN 1987 206/264 1077/1458 1:34:29 1:37:35 9:46
13966 Chris Smith 33 F F3034 Plymouth MN 1988 195/441 911/2134 1:34:29 1:37:35 9:46
12152 Leslie Anderson 46 F F4549 Minneapolis MN 1989 78/186 912/2134 1:35:12 1:37:36 9:46
13752 Amanda Rewcastle 32 F F3034 Plymouth MN 1990 196/441 913/2134 1:35:09 1:37:36 9:46
11164 Kathy Graves 40 F F4044 Minneapolis MN 1991 136/293 914/2134 1:35:13 1:37:36 9:46
13982 Andrea Snook 35 F F3539 St Louis Par - 1992 174/368 915/2134 1:35:35 1:37:36 9:46
11407 Claire Hartmann 22 F F2229 Briooklyn Park MN 1993 269/627 916/2134 1:36:13 1:37:37 9:46
12341 Karin Broecker 26 F F2229 Maple Grove MN 1994 270/627 917/2134 1:36:11 1:37:37 9:46
10929 Scott Endres 41 M M4044 Maple Grove MN 1995 186/224 1078/1458 1:36:04 1:37:37 9:46
12111 Laurie Acton 41 F F4044 Farmington MN 1996 137/293 918/2134 1:35:41 1:37:38 9:46
13909 Tracy Serreyn 38 F F3539 Lakeville MN 1997 175/368 919/2134 1:35:41 1:37:38 9:46
13064 Mark Johnson 41 M M4044 Faribault MN 1998 187/224 1079/1458 1:35:43 1:37:40 9:46
11596 Kara Nutting 25 F F2229 Madison WI 1999 271/627 920/2134 1:37:09 1:37:42 9:47
13087 Kenneth Kallevig 32 M M3034 Ramsey MN 2000 190/257 1080/1458 1:37:01 1:37:43 9:47
14175 Amy Verbsky 25 F F2229 Rochester MN 2001 272/627 921/2134 1:35:40 1:37:43 9:47
12165 Brian Arendt 23 M M2229 Minneapolis MN 2002 187/254 1081/1458 1:36:11 1:37:43 9:47
13284 Mary Logan 39 F F3539 Ponte Vedra Beach FL 2003 176/368 922/2134 1:35:05 1:37:44 9:47
11246 Thomas Koch 55 M M5559 Edina MN 2004 45/81 1082/1458 1:35:40 1:37:45 9:47
13136 Michael Kirchner 39 M M3539 Cedar Rapids IA 2005 207/264 1083/1458 1:36:46 1:37:46 9:47
14121 Barbara Thompson 38 F F3539 Apple Valley MN 2006 177/368 923/2134 1:36:55 1:37:46 9:47
14249 Bruce Wessman 53 M M5054 Waseca MN 2007 82/119 1084/1458 1:37:27 1:37:48 9:47
12414 Patrick Carroll 39 M M3539 Eagan MN 2008 208/264 1085/1458 1:35:35 1:37:48 9:47
14091 Chad Sykora 28 M M2229 Fridley MN 2009 188/254 1086/1458 1:37:08 1:37:50 9:47
12968 Frank Hogan 39 M M3539 Edina MI 2010 209/264 1087/1458 1:34:41 1:37:50 9:47
12113 Karen Adams 28 F F2229 St Paul MN 2011 273/627 924/2134 1:34:40 1:37:50 9:47
12041 Carrie Clark 28 F F2229 Bloomington MN 2012 274/627 925/2134 1:35:02 1:37:51 9:48
12299 Gregory Bond 31 M M3034 Rochester MN 2013 191/257 1088/1458 1:35:58 1:37:51 9:48
11791 Jody Lessard 46 F F4549 White Bear MN 2014 79/186 926/2134 1:37:02 1:37:52 9:48
12506 Lisa Dahl 31 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 2015 197/441 927/2134 1:37:03 1:37:52 9:48
12078 Aaron Griga 28 M M2229 Eagan MN 2016 189/254 1089/1458 1:37:52 1:37:52 9:48
12243 Jesse Bergland 21 M M0121 Minneapolis MN 2017 21/26 1090/1458 1:37:15 1:37:53 9:48
14581 Scott Harman 26 M M2229 Minneapolis MN 2018 190/254 1091/1458 1:36:52 1:37:54 9:48
10836 Robin Turner 51 M M5054 St Paul MN 2019 83/119 1092/1458 1:35:42 1:37:54 9:48
11381 Lisa Riedesel 37 F F3539 Bloomington MN 2020 178/368 928/2134 1:36:07 1:37:55 9:48
13587 Duane Olson 37 M M3539 St Paul MN 2021 210/264 1093/1458 1:36:54 1:37:55 9:48
12488 Bob Countryman 36 M M3539 Bloomington MN 2022 211/264 1094/1458 1:35:48 1:37:56 9:48
13380 Lisa Mckenney 36 F F3539 Maple Grove MN 2023 179/368 929/2134 1:35:47 1:37:57 9:48
13922 Kari Shellenbarger 28 F F2229 Shakopee MN 2024 275/627 930/2134 1:35:17 1:37:57 9:48
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
10418 Krista Morton 38 F F3539 Minneapolis MN 2025 180/368 931/2134 1:35:38 1:37:58 9:48

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after