K Swiss Ironman 70.3 Kansas

Individual

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,233
Number of females:
326
Number of males:
907
Average time:
5:59:17

Info

June 12, 2011 in Lawrence, KS

Results By

Individual - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Paul Matthews 3:49:44
    2. David Kahn 3:55:46
    3. Luke Bell 3:56:13
    4. Romain Guillaume 3:59:17
    5. Joe McDaniel 4:00:53
  • Female Participants
    1. Chrissie Wellington 4:11:08
    2. Leanda Cave 4:15:13
    3. Whitney Garcia 4:27:17
    4. Madeleine Oldfield 4:29:18
    5. Jackie Arendt 4:32:39

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM RATE RANK T1 BIKE RATE RANK T2 RUN RATE RANK TIME
1046 Mike Hannig M35-39 199 36/189 168/884 39:47 2:04 362 3:27 2:37:26 21.3 132 1:23 1:51:38 8:32 409 5:13:41
585 Charles Koskovich M40-44 200 24/177 169/884 42:17 2:12 526 3:03 2:39:31 21.1 159 2:14 1:46:41 8:09 299 5:13:46
1471 Carlos Miranda M30-34 201 42/181 170/884 39:04 2:02 328 2:27 2:44:38 20.4 284 1:37 1:46:01 8:06 286 5:13:47
1425 Christeen Hodge W30-34 202 8/65 32/317 32:01 1:40 70 2:25 2:47:28 20.1 345 2:00 1:50:01 8:24 371 5:13:55
590 Larry Lazo M40-44 203 25/177 171/884 36:26 1:54 183 5:05 2:43:38 20.5 249 2:56 1:45:56 8:06 283 5:14:01
854 Ali Rutledge W35-39 204 10/65 33/317 35:05 1:50 142 3:05 2:54:15 19.3 475 1:37 1:40:06 7:39 184 5:14:08
273 Leslie Curley W40-44 205 4/64 34/317 40:43 2:07 417 3:01 2:35:45 21.6 115 1:37 1:53:04 8:38 438 5:14:10
566 Doug Heinen M40-44 206 26/177 172/884 42:02 2:11 507 3:17 2:37:42 21.3 137 1:35 1:49:43 8:23 362 5:14:19
1292 Matthew Lyons M30-34 207 43/181 173/884 37:45 1:58 259 2:32 2:43:44 20.5 253 1:36 1:48:45 8:19 335 5:14:22
1193 Chad Beert M30-34 208 44/181 174/884 36:45 1:55 205 3:04 2:40:34 20.9 179 2:32 1:51:33 8:31 406 5:14:28
726 Erin Kersten W30-34 209 9/65 35/317 42:13 2:12 517 2:22 2:45:42 20.3 308 1:19 1:42:58 7:52 235 5:14:34
1110 John Oliveros M35-39 210 37/189 175/884 37:29 1:57 244 2:25 2:45:43 20.3 310 1:01 1:47:58 8:15 322 5:14:36
597 Eric Lundt M40-44 211 27/177 176/884 41:30 2:09 467 3:28 2:44:33 20.4 277 1:29 1:43:43 7:56 251 5:14:43
412 Mark Rodgers M45-49 212 15/98 177/884 35:17 1:50 147 3:47 2:44:09 20.5 263 1:59 1:49:48 8:23 366 5:15:00
1476 Casey Shelton M30-34 213 45/181 178/884 41:13 2:09 452 3:48 2:44:14 20.5 265 1:26 1:44:21 7:58 261 5:15:02
1395 Kevin Jokisch M45-49 214 16/98 179/884 40:08 2:05 385 2:49 2:38:41 21.2 144 1:30 1:52:09 8:34 418 5:15:17
471 Luise King W25-29 215 5/41 36/317 37:02 1:56 217 2:12 2:42:58 20.6 228 1:21 1:51:44 8:32 412 5:15:17
369 Mark Frick M45-49 216 17/98 180/884 41:45 2:10 492 2:27 2:41:39 20.8 200 2:04 1:47:29 8:13 308 5:15:24
1119 Chris Prather M35-39 217 38/189 181/884 45:31 2:22 730 3:14 2:38:53 21.1 148 2:17 1:45:34 8:04 280 5:15:29
1103 James Myers M35-39 218 39/189 182/884 50:39 2:38 990 2:00 2:38:58 21.1 152 1:21 1:42:33 7:50 226 5:15:31
1421 Kevin Wait M40-44 219 28/177 183/884 31:47 1:39 66 3:09 2:44:05 20.5 261 1:14 1:55:19 8:49 495 5:15:34
121 Wayne Wallace M50-54 220 8/70 184/884 44:27 2:19 676 3:35 2:47:49 20 349 1:40 1:38:08 7:30 163 5:15:39
1108 Carl Noftsger M35-39 221 40/189 185/884 41:08 2:08 447 3:08 2:43:36 20.5 247 2:46 1:45:05 8:02 271 5:15:43
1269 Eddie Kaiser M30-34 222 46/181 186/884 40:46 2:07 419 2:01 2:43:39 20.5 251 1:16 1:48:04 8:15 326 5:15:46
1112 Luther Ottaway M35-39 223 41/189 187/884 38:26 2:00 297 2:42 2:50:25 19.7 402 1:16 1:43:01 7:52 237 5:15:50
390 Jeff Lorenzen M45-49 224 18/98 188/884 39:15 2:02 339 3:10 2:46:40 20.2 328 1:46 1:45:14 8:02 275 5:16:05
458 Sara Davis W25-29 225 6/41 37/317 38:15 1:59 286 1:57 2:52:56 19.4 449 1:10 1:41:51 7:47 217 5:16:09
596 Larry Long, Jr. M40-44 226 29/177 189/884 31:35 1:39 61 3:34 2:53:44 19.3 470 1:48 1:45:28 8:04 278 5:16:09
1306 Theo Mioduski M30-34 227 47/181 190/884 32:16 1:41 73 3:15 2:50:00 19.8 394 1:51 1:48:48 8:19 337 5:16:10
1042 Derek Hageman M35-39 228 42/189 191/884 43:19 2:15 612 3:37 2:51:42 19.6 423 1:50 1:35:46 7:19 129 5:16:14
1276 Benjamin Kleeman M30-34 229 48/181 192/884 37:53 1:58 272 2:10 2:45:49 20.3 313 1:30 1:48:53 8:19 339 5:16:15
769 Kelly Yeomans W30-34 230 10/65 38/317 47:35 2:28 840 3:19 2:43:44 20.5 252 1:35 1:40:05 7:39 183 5:16:18
1070 Paul Kramper M35-39 231 43/189 193/884 44:09 2:18 661 6:09 2:43:27 20.6 239 2:36 1:40:11 7:39 186 5:16:32
848 Shea Rankin W35-39 232 11/65 39/317 37:10 1:56 224 2:08 2:43:48 20.5 254 1:13 1:52:21 8:35 426 5:16:40
1104 Brian Nesbitt M35-39 233 44/189 194/884 38:32 2:00 306 4:21 2:48:35 19.9 370 1:51 1:43:24 7:54 245 5:16:43
803 Kody Waldstein M18-24 234 13/37 195/884 36:18 1:53 176 3:41 2:45:14 20.3 295 2:01 1:49:36 8:22 356 5:16:50
1352 Philipe Simek M30-34 235 49/181 196/884 36:26 1:54 184 2:37 2:44:19 20.4 270 1:11 1:52:19 8:35 424 5:16:52
651 David Seevers M40-44 236 30/177 197/884 40:55 2:08 430 3:25 2:53:38 19.4 468 2:02 1:37:00 7:25 148 5:17:00
910 Kale Halder M25-29 237 33/90 198/884 41:44 2:10 490 2:40 2:41:38 20.8 199 1:05 1:49:57 8:24 369 5:17:04
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM RATE RANK T1 BIKE RATE RANK T2 RUN RATE RANK TIME
1392 Brett Carey M45-49 238 19/98 199/884 39:17 2:03 341 3:03 2:43:12 20.6 232 1:49 1:49:55 8:24 367 5:17:16

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after