Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002

10 Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,590
Number of females:
2,133
Number of males:
1,457
Average time:
1:35:54

Info

September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Eric Johnson 51:41
    2. Jeremy Polson 52:57
    3. Jason Minnick 53:39
    4. Jon Koch 53:53
    5. Steve Pasche 53:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 55:49
    2. Eve Rukavina 1:03:11
    3. Sonya Anderson 1:03:29
    4. Heidi Keller Miler 1:03:48
    5. Kari Campbell 1:04:24

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
14645 David Green 40 M M4044 Stillwater MN 512 80/224 385/1458 1:19:26 1:19:39 7:58
10227 Sarah Stensrud 26 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 513 41/627 128/2134 1:19:34 1:19:40 7:58
12761 Jim Gilbertson 41 M M4044 Brooklyn Park MN 514 81/224 386/1458 1:19:26 1:19:42 7:59
12760 Jill Gilbertson 32 F F3034 Brooklyn Park MN 515 31/441 129/2134 1:19:26 1:19:42 7:59
12514 Karen Daoust 44 F F4044 Minnetrista MN 516 19/293 130/2134 1:19:22 1:19:43 7:59
13244 John Lefevre 58 M M5559 Plymouth MN 517 17/81 387/1458 1:19:34 1:19:44 7:59
12459 Debi Cole 42 F F4044 Brooklyn Park MN 518 20/293 131/2134 1:19:19 1:19:48 7:59
10781 Lori Beck 41 F F4044 Edina MN 519 21/293 132/2134 1:19:21 1:19:51 8:00
13229 Steve Larson 33 M M3034 Carver MN 520 66/257 388/1458 1:19:11 1:19:51 8:00
11450 Dick Johnston 53 M M5054 Chippewa Falls WI 521 24/119 389/1458 1:19:34 1:19:52 8:00
10784 Michelle Thilges 32 F F3034 Plymouth MN 522 32/441 133/2134 1:18:59 1:19:52 8:00
10856 Alan Koehler 34 M M3034 Minneapolis MN 523 67/257 390/1458 1:19:37 1:19:57 8:00
13299 Steven Lu 27 M M2229 Fridley MN 524 60/254 391/1458 1:18:19 1:19:58 8:00
13050 James Johnson 38 M M3539 New Brighton MN 525 77/264 392/1458 1:19:24 1:19:59 8:00
11362 Alvin Uecker 68 M M6569 Wagner SD 526 3/14 393/1458 1:18:53 1:20:00 8:00
14273 Sara Will 30 F F3034 St Paul MN 527 33/441 134/2134 1:19:25 1:20:00 8:00
11951 Paul Lund 47 M M4549 Burnsville MN 528 46/173 394/1458 1:18:30 1:20:01 8:01
13873 Chad Schneider 28 M M2229 St Paul MN 529 61/254 395/1458 1:19:48 1:20:05 8:01
13713 Laura Putzer 21 F F0121 Winona MN 530 3/51 135/2134 1:18:39 1:20:05 8:01
10226 Dennis Dewing 60 M M6064 Fridley MN 531 10/41 396/1458 1:19:49 1:20:05 8:01
14338 Valerie Studer 35 F F3539 Andover MN 532 23/368 136/2134 1:19:37 1:20:07 8:01
12497 Michael Croy 37 M M3539 Minneapolis MN 533 78/264 397/1458 1:19:16 1:20:08 8:01
13921 Andrew Shellenbarger 30 M M3034 Shakopee MN 534 68/257 398/1458 1:18:43 1:20:08 8:01
13062 Paul Johnson 29 M M2229 Maple Grove MN 535 62/254 399/1458 1:19:47 1:20:10 8:01
13438 Brent Millikin 37 M M3539 Minneapolis MN 536 79/264 400/1458 1:19:43 1:20:10 8:01
13085 Sarah Kahley 29 F F2229 St Paul MN 537 42/627 137/2134 1:18:56 1:20:12 8:02
11580 Philip Rogers 39 M M3539 Esko MN 538 80/264 401/1458 1:20:04 1:20:13 8:02
11528 Kevin Dauwalter 47 M M4549 Chanhassen MN 539 47/173 402/1458 1:18:39 1:20:17 8:02
10869 Jane Pedersen 51 F F5054 Eau Claire WI 540 5/93 138/2134 1:19:51 1:20:18 8:02
13190 Andrew Kroll 26 M M2229 Richfield MN 541 63/254 403/1458 1:19:56 1:20:20 8:02
13870 Rodney Schmitz 40 M M4044 Coon Rapids MN 542 82/224 404/1458 1:18:07 1:20:21 8:03
11071 Elaine Jorde 44 F F4044 Oakdale MN 543 22/293 139/2134 1:19:12 1:20:22 8:03
11162 Eric Smith 40 M M4044 Shorewood MN 544 83/224 405/1458 1:17:18 1:20:22 8:03
11107 Tami Enright 22 F F2229 St Paul MN 545 43/627 140/2134 1:19:51 1:20:23 8:03
12179 Michelle Aveldson 31 F F3034 Prior Lake MN 546 34/441 141/2134 1:20:17 1:20:25 8:03
13693 Leah Polzine 25 F F2229 Lanesboro MN 547 44/627 142/2134 1:18:57 1:20:29 8:03
11007 William Clark 46 M M4549 Eden Prairie MN 548 48/173 406/1458 1:18:55 1:20:32 8:04
10683 Daniel Maistrovich 49 M M4549 Apple Valley MN 549 49/173 407/1458 1:20:22 1:20:32 8:04
13566 Paul Oelze 46 M M4549 North St. Paul MN 550 50/173 408/1458 1:18:42 1:20:33 8:04
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
13009 John Hutt 27 M M2229 St Paul MN 551 64/254 409/1458 1:19:36 1:20:33 8:04

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after