Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2003

10 Mile

The Shortcut to the Capitol

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,637
Number of females:
2,209
Number of males:
1,428
Average time:
1:35:11

Info

October 5, 2003 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chris Lundstrom 50:46
    2. Joey Keillor 52:09
    3. Andrew Kummer 53:23
    4. Leroy Popowski 53:28
    5. Tom Stambaugh 53:34
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 54:30
    2. Renae Brown 1:00:43
    3. Kelly Keeler 1:00:50
    4. Suzy Stanley 1:01:58
    5. Kate Davis 1:02:15

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
11420 Lori Peterson F4044 1783 133/337 811/2209 1:32:42 1:34:18 9:26
13831 Molly Nei F2229 1784 219/603 812/2209 1:33:33 1:34:19 9:26
10130 Julia Kurdyumova F0121 1785 26/48 813/2209 1:34:19 1:34:20 9:26
10470 Nicole Kenney F3034 1786 158/440 814/2209 1:32:58 1:34:20 9:26
14477 Dawn Vrieze F3539 1787 159/397 815/2209 1:32:49 1:34:21 9:27
13325 Sara Ingrassia F3034 1788 159/440 816/2209 1:32:06 1:34:21 9:27
13056 Michelle Fussy F2229 1789 220/603 817/2209 1:32:06 1:34:21 9:27
14545 Nora Whalen F2229 1790 221/603 818/2209 1:32:49 1:34:22 9:27
14179 Mitch Scherf M4044 1791 184/242 973/1429 1:33:28 1:34:22 9:27
12695 Sheryl Caspers F3034 1792 160/440 819/2209 1:32:39 1:34:23 9:27
13757 Ronda Miller F3539 1793 160/397 820/2209 1:33:03 1:34:24 9:27
14613 Michelle Zarembo F2229 1794 222/603 821/2209 1:33:25 1:34:24 9:27
13984 David Peterson M3034 1795 175/262 974/1429 1:33:50 1:34:24 9:27
11093 Chad Sandquist M2229 1796 143/222 975/1429 1:32:26 1:34:25 9:27
10907 Mick Stephens M4549 1797 106/162 976/1429 1:31:38 1:34:26 9:27
10720 John Hacker M3034 1798 176/262 977/1429 1:33:03 1:34:27 9:27
11383 Gregory Munson M3034 1799 177/262 978/1429 1:33:04 1:34:27 9:27
13677 Catherine Marvin Kirchner F2229 1800 223/603 822/2209 1:33:44 1:34:27 9:27
13339 Steven Jaffee M5054 1801 91/133 979/1429 1:33:16 1:34:28 9:27
11492 Therese Seidel-Miller F3539 1802 161/397 823/2209 1:33:55 1:34:28 9:27
14358 Ann Struthers F3034 1803 161/440 824/2209 1:32:53 1:34:29 9:27
10808 Kasey Tschepen F2229 1804 224/603 825/2209 1:34:07 1:34:30 9:27
13793 Rachel More F2229 1805 225/603 826/2209 1:33:01 1:34:30 9:27
12007 Kristel Glorvigen F2229 1806 226/603 827/2209 1:33:01 1:34:31 9:28
13955 Tricia Pearson F4044 1807 134/337 828/2209 1:34:06 1:34:33 9:28
14148 Patrick Samstad M4549 1808 107/162 980/1429 1:32:14 1:34:33 9:28
14473 Christopher Volker M3034 1809 178/262 981/1429 1:33:57 1:34:38 9:28
13126 Denis Griffin M4044 1810 185/242 982/1429 1:32:51 1:34:39 9:28
10155 Michael Brenden M4044 1811 186/242 983/1429 1:32:12 1:34:39 9:28
10837 Kerri Effhauser F3034 1812 162/440 829/2209 1:33:17 1:34:41 9:29
10814 Jill Terry F4549 1813 73/195 830/2209 1:33:52 1:34:42 9:29
13597 Carolyn Link F3539 1814 162/397 831/2209 1:32:14 1:34:43 9:29
12515 Jerry Bertsch M6064 1815 13/28 984/1429 1:33:06 1:34:43 9:29
11375 Ed Rudis M4044 1816 187/242 985/1429 1:33:14 1:34:44 9:29
11591 Elizabeth Scheldrup F3539 1817 163/397 832/2209 1:31:55 1:34:45 9:29
10558 J Scott Woolery M5054 1818 92/133 986/1429 1:33:54 1:34:46 9:29
13264 Heather Hoffer F4044 1819 135/337 833/2209 1:32:26 1:34:46 9:29
14429 Dawn Tucker F2229 1820 227/603 834/2209 1:34:10 1:34:47 9:29
12087 Wes Pastuzenko M4044 1821 188/242 987/1429 1:33:32 1:34:48 9:29
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
12965 Kassi Erickson Grove F2229 1822 228/603 835/2209 1:32:26 1:34:48 9:29

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after