Grandma's Marathon

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,261
Number of females:
2,932
Number of males:
2,329
Average time:
2:12:11

Results By

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 1:05:18
    2. Luke Humphrey 1:05:51
    3. Matt Thull 1:06:05
    4. Chris Lundstrom 1:06:10
    5. Mark Stallings 1:07:40
  • Female Participants
    1. Paige Higgins 1:14:47
    2. Brandy Erholtz 1:19:31
    3. Laurie Knowles 1:19:38
    4. Valerie Gortmaker 1:20:45
    5. Jennifer Houck 1:22:41

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
1589 Christopher Dolan M4044 268 24/281 228/2329 45:22 1:34:35 1:35:04 7:14
2385 David Jorde M3539 269 26/335 235/2329 45:52 1:34:55 1:35:06 7:15
919 Timothy McAulay M1934 270 103/887 202/2329 45:52 1:33:24 1:35:06 7:08
1924 Brian Helm M4549 271 30/255 237/2329 45:58 1:35:00 1:35:06 7:16
872 Bradley Mahnke M3539 272 22/335 224/2329 46:02 1:34:30 1:35:08 7:13
541 Jonathan Bjork M1218 273 25/105 220/2329 43:34 1:34:08 1:35:09 7:12
2762 Timothy Kleinschmidt M4044 274 25/281 236/2329 47:26 1:34:56 1:35:13 7:15
540 John Ostergren M3539 275 24/335 232/2329 46:09 1:34:39 1:35:16 7:14
671 James Williams M3539 276 28/335 246/2329 47:09 1:35:14 1:35:19 7:17
1455 John Dudek M4549 277 28/255 227/2329 45:32 1:34:34 1:35:19 7:14
314 Frank Gangi M1934 278 116/887 242/2329 46:07 1:35:08 1:35:20 7:16
705 Steven Christy M4549 279 31/255 244/2329 46:11 1:35:13 1:35:20 7:17
840 Timothy Kleiman M1934 280 113/887 230/2329 45:22 1:34:36 1:35:21 7:14
528 Adam Anderson M1934 281 115/887 239/2329 47:52 1:35:04 1:35:21 7:16
526 Sean Bartels M1934 282 114/887 238/2329 47:52 1:35:04 1:35:21 7:16
F3330 Nannette Sorenson F4044 283 8/345 43/2934 44:42 1:34:52 1:35:22 7:15
1312 Timothy Smith M4549 284 32/255 245/2329 45:53 1:35:14 1:35:25 7:17
206 David Avenson M4044 285 26/281 243/2329 44:27 1:35:11 1:35:26 7:16
2459 Eugene Reardon M4549 286 29/255 234/2329 46:22 1:34:51 1:35:26 7:15
1279 James Ostrander M5559 287 6/136 241/2329 45:03 1:35:06 1:35:31 7:16
1444 Mark Watczak M3539 288 27/335 240/2329 46:56 1:35:04 1:35:36 7:16
1005 Edward Bieging Jr M4549 289 33/255 248/2329 46:10 1:35:26 1:35:37 7:18
F2079 Shelley Nelson F1934 290 30/1539 45/2934 46:02 1:35:25 1:35:45 7:17
516 Michael Gibbons M4044 291 27/281 249/2329 44:46 1:35:30 1:35:46 7:18
F2479 Talia Greenslade F1934 292 29/1539 44/2934 45:27 1:35:24 1:35:46 7:17
639 Benjamin Brose M1934 293 109/887 217/2329 44:10 1:34:00 1:35:47 7:11
F2886 Jacki Devine F4549 294 3/247 46/2934 45:54 1:35:33 1:35:47 7:18
1260 Robert Sarvela M5054 295 13/205 250/2329 49:01 1:35:32 1:35:51 7:18
2244 Mark Lawrence M5054 296 14/205 252/2329 46:02 1:35:40 1:35:53 7:19
165 Tony Hegg M1934 297 118/887 254/2329 46:38 1:35:49 1:35:54 7:19
752 Glen Andresen M1934 298 119/887 255/2329 48:09 1:35:51 1:35:55 7:19
234 Luke Winkler M1934 299 117/887 247/2329 45:52 1:35:22 1:35:59 7:17
325 Guthrie Cunningham M1218 300 26/105 256/2329 46:40 1:35:59 1:36:04 7:20
F2933 Julia Weiskopf F1934 301 34/1539 50/2934 45:06 1:35:57 1:36:05 7:20
382 Troy Schultz M3539 302 25/335 233/2329 44:09 1:34:45 1:36:05 7:14
1645 Mark Steinhauser M5559 303 7/136 258/2329 45:27 1:36:00 1:36:06 7:20
708 Patrick McCoy M4044 304 28/281 253/2329 46:09 1:35:47 1:36:08 7:19
1066 Joel Lunde M3539 305 29/335 251/2329 46:15 1:35:33 1:36:09 7:18
F3679 Jill Lohmann F1934 306 35/1539 51/2934 45:58 1:36:01 1:36:10 7:20
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F3680 Beth Lakier F4044 307 9/345 54/2934 46:03 1:36:07 1:36:17 7:21

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after