Grandma's Marathon

William A Irvin 5K

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,127
Number of females:
641
Number of males:
485
Average time:
31:51

Info

June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN

Results By

William A Irvin 5K - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Brent Kann 15:58
    2. Nathan Beerling 15:59
    3. Jason Kask 16:25
    4. Chris Pikus 16:35
    5. Dustin Franta 16:36
  • Female Participants
    1. Michelle Oman 17:45
    2. Lindsey Weier 18:53
    3. Laura Hughes 18:58
    4. Heidi Peterson 19:38
    5. Catherine Long 19:53

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL CHIP TIME TIME PACE
1231 Kim Syvertson F4549 689 16/45 328/645 32:56 32:56 10:24
1149 Carolyn Fiero F5559 690 10/39 329/645 32:57 32:57 10:24
473 Jeffrey Oja M3539 691 30/39 361/488 32:57 32:57 10:24
1110 Katy Bauer F4044 692 37/76 330/645 32:58 32:58 10:25
1625 Kara Greshwalk F1934 693 124/194 331/645 32:59 32:59 10:25
67 Charles Barnard M6064 694 13/27 362/488 32:59 32:59 10:25
1178 Lois Braun F7074 695 1/9 332/645 33:01 33:01 10:26
1286 Natalie Boser F1934 696 125/194 333/645 33:02 33:02 10:26
1139 Diane Quinn F3539 697 34/74 334/645 33:03 33:03 10:26
226 William Croke M7074 698 2/9 363/488 33:04 33:04 10:26
152 Chris Hoefer M1934 699 97/111 364/488 33:04 33:04 10:26
1544 Sherla Bialczak F5054 700 14/38 335/645 33:04 33:04 10:26
1393 Georgia Edgington F3539 701 35/74 336/645 33:05 33:05 10:27
206 Owen Wellbrock M5559 702 20/36 365/488 33:05 33:05 10:27
1214 Gail Larson F5559 703 11/39 337/645 33:07 33:07 10:27
1538 Christine Schwendeman F4044 704 38/76 338/645 33:09 33:09 10:28
405 Bryan Johnson M3539 705 31/39 366/488 33:09 33:09 10:28
586 Herb Dillon M5559 706 21/36 367/488 33:11 33:11 10:29
72 Ronald Johnson M7074 707 3/9 368/488 33:12 33:12 10:29
1158 Alyssa Boreen F1934 708 126/194 339/645 33:16 33:16 10:30
1458 Elsa Roeber F0112 709 31/60 340/645 33:17 33:17 10:30
456 Cary Anderson M4044 710 35/48 369/488 33:18 33:18 10:31
1740 Judy Swank F5559 711 12/39 341/645 33:23 33:23 10:32
1334 Heidi Funk F4044 712 39/76 342/645 33:26 33:26 10:33
1101 Abby Cole F0112 713 32/60 343/645 33:27 33:27 10:34
424 David Kolojeski M4044 714 36/48 370/488 33:28 33:28 10:34
1256 Patricia Greshwalk F5559 715 13/39 344/645 33:30 33:30 10:35
1224 Becky Grimme F1318 716 63/83 345/645 33:30 33:30 10:35
1452 Patricia Rauch F5559 717 14/39 346/645 33:31 33:31 10:35
532 Jacob Stow F1934 718 127/194 347/645 33:31 33:31 10:35
1689 Heather Anderson F1934 719 128/194 348/645 33:31 33:31 10:35
1221 Lorraine Carter F6569 720 3/8 349/645 33:33 33:33 10:35
1755 Raylene Heslop F1934 721 129/194 350/645 33:34 33:34 10:36
1486 Louise Ziegler F1934 722 130/194 351/645 33:34 33:34 10:36
1757 Justene Batchelor F1318 723 64/83 352/645 33:35 33:35 10:36
418 Adam Montain M1934 724 98/111 371/488 33:37 33:37 10:37
1664 Mary O'Bey F3539 725 36/74 353/645 33:37 33:37 10:37
1599 Cindy McHugh F4044 726 40/76 354/645 33:37 33:37 10:37
455 Andrew Larson M1934 727 99/111 372/488 33:38 33:38 10:37
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL CHIP TIME TIME PACE
439 Zach Nelson M1934 728 100/111 373/488 33:40 33:40 10:38

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after