Grandma's Marathon

William A Irvin 5K

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,127
Number of females:
641
Number of males:
485
Average time:
31:51

Info

June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN

Results By

William A Irvin 5K - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Brent Kann 15:58
    2. Nathan Beerling 15:59
    3. Jason Kask 16:25
    4. Chris Pikus 16:35
    5. Dustin Franta 16:36
  • Female Participants
    1. Michelle Oman 17:45
    2. Lindsey Weier 18:53
    3. Laura Hughes 18:58
    4. Heidi Peterson 19:38
    5. Catherine Long 19:53

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL CHIP TIME TIME PACE
274 Jordan Steinle M0112 412 31/58 253/488 28:08 28:08 8:53
227 Michael Cochran M5559 413 13/36 254/488 28:08 28:08 8:53
1242 Sandie Buller Hanson F4044 414 12/76 159/645 28:10 28:10 8:54
464 Ben Shanahan M1934 415 76/111 255/488 28:12 28:12 8:54
1431 Darlin Johnsen F1934 416 62/194 160/645 28:12 28:12 8:54
1213 Nichola Welde F3539 417 15/74 161/645 28:13 28:13 8:54
1417 Barb Kodet F4549 418 5/45 162/645 28:14 28:14 8:55
1524 Amy Huyber F1934 419 63/194 163/645 28:14 28:14 8:55
33 Jason Erickson M1934 420 77/111 256/488 28:14 28:14 8:55
50 Ronald Hansen M5054 421 19/49 257/488 28:15 28:15 8:55
49 Mark Hansen M4549 422 25/38 258/488 28:15 28:15 8:55
332 Reid Zimmerman M5559 423 14/36 259/488 28:16 28:16 8:55
533 Andrew Brown F1934 424 64/194 164/645 28:17 28:17 8:56
289 Jason Mareck M0112 425 32/58 260/488 28:18 28:18 8:56
307 Stefano Coledan M4549 426 26/38 261/488 28:18 28:18 8:56
1749 Melissa Mulder F1934 427 65/194 165/645 28:21 28:21 8:57
1189 Katharine Lindquist F1318 428 43/83 166/645 28:22 28:22 8:57
1667 Nora Maddy F1318 429 44/83 167/645 28:22 28:22 8:58
1575 Janie Perkins F1318 430 45/83 168/645 28:24 28:24 8:58
411 Erich Roeber M4044 431 22/48 262/488 28:25 28:25 8:58
1459 Heidi Roeber F0112 432 13/60 169/645 28:25 28:25 8:58
1714 Diane Mozol F4044 433 13/76 170/645 28:26 28:26 8:59
89 Michael Erickson M3539 434 20/39 263/488 28:26 28:26 8:59
1507 Amber Seys F1934 435 66/194 171/645 28:26 28:26 8:59
447 Ben Stanerson M1934 436 78/111 264/488 28:31 28:31 9:00
1591 Jennifer Stanerson F1934 437 67/194 172/645 28:31 28:31 9:00
582 Steve Laskowski M5054 438 20/49 265/488 28:31 28:31 9:00
425 Loran Jacobs M4044 439 23/48 266/488 28:32 28:32 9:00
1626 Annabel Jacobs F1318 440 46/83 173/645 28:32 28:32 9:01
1209 Chelsea Gaard F1934 441 68/194 174/645 28:33 28:33 9:01
1063 Ann Rupert F0112 442 14/60 175/645 28:33 28:33 9:01
1195 Maria Hauer F0112 443 15/60 176/645 28:35 28:35 9:01
22 Michael Bakk M1934 444 79/111 267/488 28:37 28:37 9:02
1045 Joyce Petsch F5054 445 8/38 177/645 28:37 28:37 9:02
1456 Kristin Hegg F1934 446 69/194 178/645 28:42 28:42 9:04
315 John Herbertz M4044 447 24/48 268/488 28:42 28:42 9:04
476 David Holmquist M4044 448 25/48 269/488 28:43 28:43 9:04
481 Eric Gunderson M1934 449 80/111 270/488 28:44 28:44 9:05
121 Aaron Ostrander M0112 450 33/58 271/488 28:45 28:45 9:05
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL CHIP TIME TIME PACE
14 Jacob Marsh M1318 451 45/58 272/488 28:47 28:47 9:05

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after