Grandma's Marathon

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,261
Number of females:
2,932
Number of males:
2,329
Average time:
2:12:11

Results By

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 1:05:18
    2. Luke Humphrey 1:05:51
    3. Matt Thull 1:06:05
    4. Chris Lundstrom 1:06:10
    5. Mark Stallings 1:07:40
  • Female Participants
    1. Paige Higgins 1:14:47
    2. Brandy Erholtz 1:19:31
    3. Laurie Knowles 1:19:38
    4. Valerie Gortmaker 1:20:45
    5. Jennifer Houck 1:22:41

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
1912 Shelby Anderson M1934 33 28/887 33/2329 35:01 1:14:29 1:14:32 5:42
24 Kevin Doe M1934 34 29/887 34/2329 36:13 1:14:38 1:14:38 5:42
F3 Paige Higgins F1934 35 1/1539 1/2934 35:39 1:14:46 1:14:47 5:43
1981 Brendan Dolan M1934 36 30/887 35/2329 36:20 1:14:57 1:15:00 5:44
23 Patrick Billig M4549 37 2/255 36/2329 36:12 1:15:15 1:15:16 5:45
2779 Mark Heintz M1934 38 31/887 37/2329 35:46 1:15:22 1:15:23 5:46
2781 Michael Glosson M1934 39 32/887 38/2329 35:46 1:15:22 1:15:23 5:46
1344 Nicholas Nygaard M1218 40 1/105 39/2329 36:36 1:15:25 1:15:27 5:46
1733 Joshua Shaffer M1934 41 33/887 40/2329 35:16 1:15:47 1:15:57 5:48
2778 Rob Chenoweth M3539 42 2/335 42/2329 36:32 1:16:09 1:16:10 5:49
2692 Jesse Drake M1934 43 34/887 41/2329 37:46 1:16:08 1:16:11 5:49
36 Greg Cauller M4549 44 3/255 43/2329 36:59 1:16:26 1:16:27 5:51
31 Peter Kessler M4549 45 4/255 44/2329 37:29 1:16:45 1:16:46 5:52
330 Matthew Waite M3539 46 3/335 45/2329 36:40 1:16:47 1:16:48 5:52
1771 Kyle Carrick M1934 47 35/887 46/2329 38:15 1:17:12 1:17:12 5:54
1911 Paul Danger M3539 48 4/335 47/2329 38:03 1:17:13 1:17:15 5:54
1035 Joshua Klawitter M1934 49 36/887 48/2329 37:01 1:17:21 1:17:22 5:55
21 Christopher Grossinger M1934 50 37/887 49/2329 38:39 1:17:28 1:17:29 5:55
1189 James Kelley M4549 51 5/255 50/2329 37:19 1:17:39 1:17:43 5:56
1557 David Teige M1934 52 38/887 51/2329 37:32 1:17:48 1:17:58 5:57
1488 Paul Donnelly M1934 53 39/887 53/2329 37:06 1:18:01 1:18:02 5:58
2671 Zachary Carlson M1218 54 2/105 52/2329 36:43 1:17:53 1:18:08 5:57
302 Ted Bradley M1934 55 40/887 54/2329 37:38 1:18:30 1:18:36 6:00
665 Erik Kluznik M1934 56 41/887 55/2329 37:38 1:18:35 1:18:37 6:00
2177 Chris Rubesch M1934 57 44/887 58/2329 37:50 1:18:46 1:18:50 6:01
45 Scott Hansen M4549 58 6/255 59/2329 38:11 1:18:53 1:18:54 6:02
32 Kelly Fulton M1934 59 45/887 60/2329 38:39 1:19:00 1:19:01 6:02
1336 Mike Bumgarner M1218 60 3/105 61/2329 38:47 1:19:20 1:19:21 6:04
2681 Samuel Jurek M1934 61 43/887 57/2329 37:11 1:18:39 1:19:25 6:01
F6 Brandy Erholtz F1934 62 2/1539 2/2934 38:34 1:19:30 1:19:31 6:05
F1 Laurie Knowles F1934 63 3/1539 3/2934 38:45 1:19:38 1:19:38 6:05
2658 Eric Johnson M1934 64 46/887 62/2329 38:11 1:19:40 1:19:44 6:05
44 Jay Punke M4549 65 7/255 63/2329 38:00 1:19:48 1:19:51 6:06
1721 Ben Crabtree M1934 66 47/887 64/2329 39:24 1:19:58 1:20:02 6:07
35 Douglas Kurtis M5559 67 1/136 65/2329 38:13 1:20:16 1:20:17 6:08
300 Kirk Walztoni M3539 68 5/335 66/2329 37:59 1:20:22 1:20:27 6:09
38 Kurt Fiene M4549 69 8/255 67/2329 39:31 1:20:26 1:20:28 6:09
1627 Allen Broderius M1934 70 48/887 68/2329 38:54 1:20:30 1:20:32 6:09
2637 Robert Gazzola M4549 71 9/255 69/2329 38:27 1:20:37 1:20:40 6:10
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F7 Valerie Gortmaker F1934 72 4/1539 4/2934 38:42 1:20:45 1:20:45 6:10

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after