Eugene Marathon 2008

Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,742
Number of females:
770
Number of males:
971
Average time:
4:17:45

Info

May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR

Results By

Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Matthew Norminton 2:22:04
    2. James Rucker 2:28:10
    3. Jeff Drouet 2:28:29
    4. John Ngigi 2:31:09
    5. Marcell McArthur 2:31:24
  • Female Participants
    1. Erin Kaspar 2:52:52
    2. Jaymee Marty 2:55:12
    3. Wendy Terris 2:55:35
    4. Lia Slemons 2:56:04
    5. Holly McIlvaine 2:59:40

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF 20 MILE TIME PACE
2133 Rick Putnam M4549 879 91/135 603/971 2:01:51 3:05:03 4:06:26 9:25
983 Kathleen Levesque F4044 880 39/107 277/770 1:46:21 2:49:04 4:06:31 9:25
1366 Glen Pierce M6064 881 17/39 604/971 2:02:13 3:05:01 4:06:48 9:26
32 Kim Andersen F4044 882 40/107 278/770 1:57:36 3:04:05 4:06:58 9:26
658 Matt Guy M3034 883 75/108 605/971 1:50:04 2:57:30 4:07:02 9:26
1049 Amanda MacLeod F2529 884 44/107 279/770 1:58:19 3:04:55 4:07:07 9:26
1201 Teri Moomaw F3539 885 57/129 280/770 1:56:03 3:01:29 4:07:07 9:26
2094 Benjamin Frakes M2529 886 68/96 606/971 1:53:40 2:57:02 4:07:13 9:27
1485 Suzanne Samborski F3539 887 58/129 281/770 2:01:48 3:06:32 4:07:16 9:27
46 Kathryn Arceneaux F4044 888 41/107 282/770 1:56:01 2:57:43 4:07:17 9:27
351 Jennifer Coy F3034 889 63/122 283/770 1:57:22 2:59:54 4:07:21 9:27
1237 Ron Nagano M4044 890 109/161 607/971 1:57:23 2:59:54 4:07:21 9:27
1012 Peter Litwin M4044 891 110/161 608/971 1:58:17 3:03:27 4:07:33 9:27
109 Kirstin Baum F2529 892 45/107 284/770 1:57:43 3:01:40 4:07:47 9:28
1283 Patricia O'Hanlon F6064 893 2/18 285/770 1:59:54 3:04:45 4:07:49 9:28
458 J. Mark Eddy M4044 894 111/161 609/971 1:54:26 2:55:40 4:07:54 9:28
397 Joel Delizo M4044 895 112/161 610/971 1:59:27 3:02:31 4:07:57 9:28
434 Brandee Dudzic F2529 896 46/107 286/770 2:00:39 3:04:18 4:07:58 9:28
657 Ashley Gunderson F2529 897 47/107 287/770 1:54:48 3:01:01 4:08:03 9:29
1238 David Nanson M5054 898 59/102 611/971 1:58:58 3:02:58 4:08:04 9:29
1500 James Scheer M6569 899 3/20 612/971 1:59:20 3:04:14 4:08:07 9:29
724 Brandon Helton M2024 900 32/46 613/971 1:56:48 3:01:06 4:08:08 9:29
1595 Christine Slaninka F3539 901 59/129 288/770 1:49:21 2:50:02 4:08:10 9:29
2067 Scott James M4044 902 113/161 614/971 2:02:04 3:04:23 4:08:12 9:29
990 Kristen Lewis F4044 903 42/107 289/770 2:00:22 3:03:34 4:08:19 9:29
1776 Joe Veller M4549 904 92/135 615/971 1:56:48 3:00:43 4:08:20 9:29
1813 Anna Warnes F2529 905 48/107 290/770 2:02:01 3:06:28 4:08:22 9:29
1301 John Ortiz M4044 906 114/161 616/971 1:56:25 2:58:11 4:08:25 9:29
1954 Hilario Anaya M2529 907 69/96 617/971 1:38:32 2:47:39 4:08:33 9:30
1418 Bill Reger M5559 908 39/83 618/971 1:51:17 2:58:23 4:08:37 9:30
2024 Kubeshini Penman F3034 909 64/122 291/770 1:59:24 3:03:51 4:08:44 9:30
2017 Paul Neubach M5559 910 40/83 619/971 1:57:09 3:00:28 4:08:45 9:30
2022 John Pascoe M4549 911 93/135 620/971 1:57:11 3:00:30 4:08:47 9:30
73 Stephanie Bailey F4549 912 29/95 292/770 1:59:28 3:04:22 4:08:48 9:30
1700 Erik Syverson M4044 913 115/161 621/971 1:55:27 3:01:51 4:08:53 9:30
715 Elizabeth Heald F19UN 914 6/10 293/770 2:00:32 3:03:47 4:08:53 9:30
551 Derek French M4044 915 116/161 622/971 2:05:34 3:11:10 4:08:54 9:30
101 Jeremiah Bartz M2529 916 70/96 623/971 1:58:42 2:57:26 4:09:06 9:31
67 Gina Bacon F3539 917 60/129 294/770 1:58:11 3:03:13 4:09:06 9:31
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF 20 MILE TIME PACE
1744 Michael Turnbull M5054 918 60/102 624/971 1:58:11 3:03:13 4:09:07 9:31

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after