Escape from Alcatraz Triathlon

Individual

1.5 mile Swim, 18 mile Bike, 8 mile Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,471
Number of females:
288
Number of males:
1,129
Average time:
3:25:04

Info

June 12, 2005 in San Francisco, CA

Races

Individual - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chris Hauth 2:16:35
    2. Lars Finanger 2:19:51
    3. Pete Kain 2:21:22
    4. Peter Mendes 2:23:02
    5. John Reback 2:23:47
  • Female Participants
    1. Erika Aklufi 2:35:26
    2. Missy Kuck 2:36:46
    3. kathy Winkler 2:37:03
    4. Elizabeth Lyles 2:38:28
    5. Kelly Couch 2:39:45

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVP SEXP SWIM RANK T1 BIKE RATE RANK T2 RUN RATE RANK Sand TIME
125 Corey Farrell M15-16 130 1 117 38:25 119 4:48 55:25 19.4 39 1:06 1:08:09 8:31 500 3:37 2:47:53
883 Lester Robbins M35-39 131 26 118 46:47 486 6:11 56:53 18.9 81 1:27 56:45 7:05 90 2:46 2:48:03
574 Raymond Schubert M30-34 132 32 119 39:42 153 6:22 57:05 18.9 85 1:07 1:03:50 7:58 305 3:01 2:48:06
120 Paul Figg M35-39 133 27 120 42:35 267 5:53 1:00:23 17.8 238 1:34 57:43 7:12 111 3:04 2:48:08
477 Erik Mall M30-34 134 33 121 41:04 195 7:58 59:03 18.2 176 1:37 58:37 7:19 127 2:24 2:48:19
589 Erik Bonnar M35-39 135 28 122 36:57 83 6:28 57:11 18.8 88 1:12 1:06:37 8:19 428 3:09 2:48:25
729 Tom Clock M35-39 136 29 123 41:57 234 5:35 - - - - - - - 2:43 2:48:33
260 Mark Urquhart M25-29 137 17 124 38:35 123 6:36 1:01:05 17.6 292 1:17 1:01:06 7:38 196 3:11 2:48:39
847 John Boffin M35-39 138 30 125 42:22 255 7:04 56:20 19.1 58 1:24 1:01:30 7:41 210 2:50 2:48:40
1210 Eduardo Llach M45-49 139 8 126 36:58 84 6:04 1:01:32 17.5 327 1:07 1:03:06 7:53 270 2:53 2:48:47
826 Eric Prosnitz M35-39 140 31 127 38:19 116 5:38 1:00:29 17.8 247 1:29 1:02:59 7:52 265 2:43 2:48:54
181 Patrick Kunze M25-29 141 18 128 36:02 64 7:22 1:01:49 17.4 344 1:42 1:02:03 7:45 227 2:46 2:48:58
237 Don Faul M25-29 142 19 129 45:27 402 7:34 59:38 18.1 202 1:37 54:46 6:50 52 2:57 2:49:02
205 Shawn Robert St. Sauveur M25-29 143 20 130 36:22 72 5:49 1:11:15 15.1 951 1:30 54:08 6:46 43 2:39 2:49:04
1890 Team Boffo ROpenM 144 4 7 30:09 6 6:13 1:10:44 15.2 917 1:19 1:01:01 7:37 193 2:57 2:49:26
700 Scott Owens M35-39 145 32 131 46:49 489 6:29 59:56 18 216 1:35 54:42 6:50 51 2:54 2:49:31
1206 Duane Franks M45-49 146 9 132 44:19 337 7:22 56:12 19.2 55 1:31 1:00:10 7:31 164 2:54 2:49:34
186 David Stroud M25-29 147 21 133 47:30 543 5:50 57:38 18.7 101 1:24 57:13 7:09 100 2:39 2:49:35
435 Tom Bruno M30-34 148 34 134 43:23 300 7:26 58:39 18.4 156 0:53 59:17 7:24 144 2:50 2:49:38
1352 Richard Schram M50-54 149 5 135 36:26 73 6:35 59:45 18 207 1:09 1:05:46 8:13 393 3:07 2:49:41
1501 Kathrin Meade F20-24 150 1 8 43:18 294 6:23 58:48 18.3 167 1:36 59:37 7:27 152 2:56 2:49:42
1093 John Ostrander M40-44 151 19 136 41:35 220 8:22 58:33 18.4 153 2:11 59:08 7:23 139 2:38 2:49:49
541 Anil Jina M30-34 152 35 137 37:37 100 6:05 1:01:00 17.7 280 1:51 1:03:18 7:54 282 3:04 2:49:51
261 Angus Wilson M25-29 153 22 138 46:15 453 5:50 59:02 18.2 174 1:13 57:50 7:13 112 2:55 2:50:10
508 Todd Bailey M30-34 154 36 139 36:49 78 6:55 1:03:14 17 439 1:33 1:01:45 7:43 218 3:12 2:50:16
819 Nino Nulli M35-39 155 33 140 41:36 221 6:40 58:05 18.5 121 1:35 1:02:23 7:47 240 3:09 2:50:19
214 Charles Dean M25-29 156 23 141 43:37 315 6:47 59:09 18.2 180 1:56 58:54 7:21 134 2:46 2:50:23
588 Gregg Blow M35-39 157 34 142 48:12 586 5:34 - - - - - - - 2:41 2:50:25
225 Charles Vazac M25-29 158 24 143 43:13 291 6:29 58:46 18.3 166 1:12 1:00:54 7:36 187 2:29 2:50:34
553 Jason Maddocks M30-34 159 37 144 48:39 611 5:51 58:31 18.4 152 1:24 56:12 7:01 81 2:42 2:50:37
612 Drew Hartman M35-39 160 35 145 42:41 272 6:32 57:27 18.7 94 1:14 1:02:45 7:50 252 2:53 2:50:39
1101 Jo l Steve M40-44 161 20 146 48:37 608 7:20 57:55 18.6 110 1:45 55:09 6:53 62 2:35 2:50:46
197 David Marzoni M25-29 162 25 147 33:04 19 6:55 1:00:39 17.8 259 1:20 1:09:02 8:37 543 3:43 2:51:00
513 Gordon Brost M30-34 163 38 148 35:59 63 6:24 1:01:57 17.4 353 1:56 1:04:48 8:06 356 2:58 2:51:04
402 Matt Laird M30-34 164 39 149 44:34 352 6:05 - - - - - - - 2:55 2:51:05
1466 Jorg Heinemann M35-39 165 36 150 50:06 698 7:34 56:45 19 76 2:34 54:11 6:46 44 2:21 2:51:10
1076 David Filler M40-44 166 21 151 44:13 333 5:58 59:16 18.2 183 1:28 1:00:20 7:32 173 - 2:51:15
1729 Sara Weaver F40-44 167 1 9 37:51 106 7:45 1:04:11 16.8 487 1:08 1:00:22 7:32 174 2:56 2:51:17
1050 Alejandro Romanczuk M40-44 168 22 152 44:55 377 5:58 58:27 18.4 145 1:26 1:00:32 7:34 179 2:57 2:51:18
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVP SEXP SWIM RANK T1 BIKE RATE RANK T2 RUN RATE RANK Sand TIME
140 Kevin Holz M20-24 169 15 153 38:58 134 8:13 1:01:07 17.6 294 1:44 1:01:20 7:40 207 2:52 2:51:22

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after