Eugene Marathon 2008

Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,742
Number of females:
770
Number of males:
971
Average time:
4:17:45

Info

May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR

Results By

Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Matthew Norminton 2:22:04
    2. James Rucker 2:28:10
    3. Jeff Drouet 2:28:29
    4. John Ngigi 2:31:09
    5. Marcell McArthur 2:31:24
  • Female Participants
    1. Erin Kaspar 2:52:52
    2. Jaymee Marty 2:55:12
    3. Wendy Terris 2:55:35
    4. Lia Slemons 2:56:04
    5. Holly McIlvaine 2:59:40

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF 20 MILE TIME PACE
1606 Betsy Smith F4044 1561 92/107 652/770 2:31:32 3:58:50 5:34:08 12:46
1942 Diane Zentgraf F5054 1562 53/75 653/770 2:34:37 4:05:31 5:34:13 12:46
2090 Rick Bittler M4549 1563 130/135 909/971 2:47:06 4:15:02 5:34:26 12:46
1891 Dave Wilson M3539 1564 150/155 910/971 2:40:46 4:09:25 5:35:14 12:48
1898 Traci Wilson F4044 1565 93/107 654/770 2:40:46 4:09:26 5:35:14 12:48
1469 Curt Rudd M5054 1566 95/102 911/971 2:30:46 4:06:55 5:35:46 12:49
1645 Jan Stafl, Md M5054 1567 96/102 912/971 2:30:17 4:02:57 5:35:58 12:50
1559 Jill Shaw F3539 1568 113/129 655/770 2:36:15 4:06:03 5:36:06 12:50
1356 Janet Peterson F5054 1569 54/75 656/770 2:30:18 4:04:07 5:36:17 12:51
848 Roy Johnson M3539 1570 151/155 913/971 2:14:15 3:57:49 5:36:32 12:51
969 James Le M2024 1571 45/46 914/971 2:19:01 3:46:18 5:36:45 12:52
130 Heidi Berenbrok F3539 1572 114/129 657/770 2:37:36 4:08:30 5:36:59 12:52
1875 David Williams M5054 1573 97/102 915/971 2:35:15 4:04:57 5:37:36 12:54
64 Ruth Ayscue F4549 1574 79/95 658/770 2:36:12 4:08:59 5:38:21 12:55
1856 Geraldine Whitelegg F5054 1575 55/75 659/770 2:48:01 4:16:06 5:38:24 12:55
1542 Catherine Senay F5054 1576 56/75 660/770 2:48:01 4:16:07 5:38:24 12:55
813 Jennifer Jackson F4044 1577 94/107 661/770 2:46:55 4:15:35 5:38:28 12:56
27 Gaylen Allsop M6569 1578 14/20 916/971 2:33:10 4:06:53 5:38:29 12:56
566 Karen Furtado F5054 1579 57/75 662/770 2:44:54 4:19:52 5:39:37 12:58
1009 Layli Liss F3539 1580 115/129 663/770 2:40:25 4:11:34 5:39:41 12:58
1508 Burke Schmidt M6569 1581 15/20 917/971 2:40:26 4:11:35 5:39:41 12:58
1693 Pati Swearinger F6064 1582 12/18 664/770 2:40:25 4:11:35 5:39:41 12:58
477 Joyce Eltz F6064 1583 13/18 665/770 2:44:54 4:19:52 5:39:52 12:59
235 Margaret Burden F5054 1584 58/75 666/770 2:43:27 4:15:51 5:40:20 13:00
1078 Emily Markus F5054 1585 59/75 667/770 2:43:27 4:15:52 5:40:20 13:00
506 Stacie Farwell F19UN 1586 9/10 668/770 2:27:02 4:05:48 5:40:21 13:00
1554 Lyle Shane F5054 1587 60/75 669/770 2:33:33 4:12:24 5:40:39 13:01
262 Cristian Canestro M3034 1588 106/108 918/971 2:28:38 4:01:49 5:40:41 13:01
825 Katherine Jaech F3539 1589 116/129 670/770 2:28:54 4:07:21 5:40:42 13:01
378 Diane Daniels F4549 1590 80/95 671/770 2:33:58 4:03:44 5:40:53 13:01
1062 Kiz Malin F4549 1591 81/95 672/770 2:27:17 4:01:11 5:40:57 13:01
1179 MacK Miller M3539 1592 152/155 919/971 2:33:00 4:11:58 5:42:53 13:06
437 Patrick Duffey M3539 1593 153/155 920/971 2:22:42 4:06:51 5:43:33 13:07
54 Bernadette Langdon F5054 1594 61/75 673/770 2:42:39 4:16:34 5:43:53 13:08
1924 Racquel Yamada F4044 1595 95/107 674/770 2:41:02 4:17:54 5:43:58 13:08
981 Janice Leroy F5054 1596 62/75 675/770 2:49:04 4:18:30 5:44:34 13:10
1018 Stephanie Lonergan F4044 1597 96/107 676/770 2:50:38 4:23:28 5:45:24 13:11
1155 Vicky Mello F5559 1598 23/41 677/770 2:50:37 4:23:28 5:45:40 13:12
406 Juan Diaz De Leon M19UN 1599 11/14 921/971 2:36:31 4:13:32 5:45:44 13:12
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF 20 MILE TIME PACE
407 Peggy Diaz De Leon F4549 1600 82/95 678/770 2:36:32 4:13:34 5:45:47 13:12

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after