Eugene Marathon 2008

Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,742
Number of females:
770
Number of males:
971
Average time:
4:17:45

Info

May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR

Results By

Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Matthew Norminton 2:22:04
    2. James Rucker 2:28:10
    3. Jeff Drouet 2:28:29
    4. John Ngigi 2:31:09
    5. Marcell McArthur 2:31:24
  • Female Participants
    1. Erin Kaspar 2:52:52
    2. Jaymee Marty 2:55:12
    3. Wendy Terris 2:55:35
    4. Lia Slemons 2:56:04
    5. Holly McIlvaine 2:59:40

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF 20 MILE TIME PACE
1091 Jen Mascarenas F3034 818 60/122 251/770 2:00:24 3:03:52 4:03:15 9:18
1341 David Pearre M3034 819 71/108 568/971 - 2:56:47 4:03:26 9:18
346 Scott Cotich M3034 820 72/108 569/971 1:56:49 2:59:50 4:03:27 9:18
1411 Stephanie Redd F4549 821 26/95 252/770 1:54:13 3:00:31 4:03:31 9:18
149 Kathleen Birkholz F4044 822 35/107 253/770 1:57:04 3:00:08 4:03:38 9:18
354 Chrissy Crager F2024 823 23/54 254/770 1:48:40 2:55:10 4:03:40 9:18
737 Laurel Hess F5054 824 13/75 255/770 1:58:57 3:01:41 4:03:43 9:19
836 Gary Jensen M4549 825 86/135 570/971 2:01:35 3:06:36 4:03:44 9:19
857 Liza Jones F4549 826 27/95 256/770 1:58:45 3:01:27 4:03:47 9:19
45 Sukumaran Appalasamy M5054 827 55/102 571/971 1:49:41 2:55:20 4:03:47 9:19
1040 Kenadie Lyon F19UN 828 5/10 257/770 - - 4:03:52 9:19
381 Kelly Daugherty M4044 829 100/161 572/971 1:41:52 2:39:31 4:03:53 9:19
1215 Bettylou Morrow F4549 830 28/95 258/770 1:41:53 2:39:32 4:03:55 9:19
1557 Giorgio Shaunette M5559 831 36/83 573/971 1:48:21 2:57:04 4:03:55 9:19
233 Bret Bunke M3539 832 106/155 574/971 2:09:06 3:10:06 4:03:57 9:19
1696 Robert Swentek M3539 833 107/155 575/971 1:58:35 2:58:23 4:04:01 9:19
1137 Jason McMahan M3539 834 108/155 576/971 1:57:54 3:01:58 4:04:02 9:19
84 Darryl Banks M4044 835 101/161 577/971 2:01:11 3:04:56 4:04:18 9:20
94 Miriam Barquero-Molina F2529 836 41/107 259/770 1:53:04 2:51:21 4:04:20 9:20
376 John Daly M3539 837 109/155 578/971 1:38:25 2:37:20 4:04:21 9:20
1531 Bd Sechler M4549 838 87/135 579/971 2:01:11 3:04:57 4:04:23 9:20
1286 Don Oldenburg M4044 839 102/161 580/971 1:50:58 2:55:21 4:04:24 9:20
1095 Cal Massey M19UN 840 7/14 581/971 1:43:43 2:55:54 4:04:29 9:20
1832 Luke Weiss M2024 841 31/46 582/971 1:54:29 2:59:18 4:04:39 9:21
653 Kristin Guelsdorf F3539 842 52/129 260/770 1:51:07 2:51:52 4:04:46 9:21
1610 Jenn Smith F2529 843 42/107 261/770 1:51:47 2:58:26 4:04:48 9:21
908 Mark King M5054 844 56/102 583/971 1:58:13 3:00:53 4:04:50 9:21
1502 Linda Schiewe F3539 845 53/129 262/770 1:56:01 3:00:23 4:04:51 9:21
452 Caitlin Dwyer-Huppert F3034 846 61/122 263/770 1:52:42 2:58:21 4:04:54 9:21
1325 Whitney Pappas F2024 847 24/54 264/770 2:00:07 3:03:36 4:04:58 9:21
2035 Lorne Roder M4549 848 88/135 584/971 2:02:41 3:06:34 4:05:02 9:22
590 Shawn Gay M3034 849 73/108 585/971 1:53:20 2:57:50 4:05:02 9:22
855 Jason Jones M3539 850 110/155 586/971 2:00:43 3:04:26 4:05:05 9:22
502 Matt Faatz M4044 851 103/161 587/971 1:48:46 2:53:11 4:05:06 9:22
558 Steve Fujinaka M4549 852 89/135 588/971 2:02:51 3:08:27 4:05:06 9:22
672 John Hall M5054 853 57/102 589/971 1:50:17 2:53:47 4:05:07 9:22
862 Pete Joseph M3034 854 74/108 590/971 2:00:16 3:03:21 4:05:09 9:22
25 Sydney Allis F2529 855 43/107 265/770 2:00:16 3:03:21 4:05:09 9:22
1481 Douglas Salada M4044 856 104/161 591/971 1:55:08 - 4:05:09 9:22
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF 20 MILE TIME PACE
1760 Arnold Utterback M6064 857 16/39 592/971 1:57:39 3:03:29 4:05:23 9:22

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after