Eugene Marathon 2008

Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,742
Number of females:
770
Number of males:
971
Average time:
4:17:45

Info

May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR

Results By

Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Matthew Norminton 2:22:04
    2. James Rucker 2:28:10
    3. Jeff Drouet 2:28:29
    4. John Ngigi 2:31:09
    5. Marcell McArthur 2:31:24
  • Female Participants
    1. Erin Kaspar 2:52:52
    2. Jaymee Marty 2:55:12
    3. Wendy Terris 2:55:35
    4. Lia Slemons 2:56:04
    5. Holly McIlvaine 2:59:40

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF 20 MILE TIME PACE
1851 Bill Whipp M6064 1619 35/39 932/971 2:49:59 4:23:45 5:53:19 13:30
189 Michael Brandt M6569 1620 17/20 933/971 2:39:57 4:20:13 5:53:47 13:31
773 Kelly Hood F2529 1621 105/107 687/770 2:48:09 4:24:06 5:53:50 13:31
1194 Steven Modee M5559 1622 79/83 934/971 2:24:00 3:58:24 5:54:22 13:32
1150 Jim Mehrwein M6064 1623 36/39 935/971 2:55:35 4:26:34 5:54:25 13:32
1151 Susan Mehrwein F6064 1624 14/18 688/770 2:55:35 4:26:35 5:54:26 13:32
913 Penny Klein F5054 1625 65/75 689/770 2:51:12 4:24:58 5:54:31 13:32
646 Mary Grizzell F5559 1626 25/41 690/770 2:49:50 4:24:59 5:55:02 13:34
2084 Jose Amador-Garcia M3539 1627 155/155 936/971 2:27:49 4:11:30 5:56:57 13:38
330 Brandon Collins M2024 1628 46/46 937/971 2:22:23 4:08:28 5:57:45 13:40
1656 Christina Steffy F3539 1629 117/129 691/770 2:46:19 4:27:30 5:58:21 13:41
18 Angela Allen F2529 1630 106/107 692/770 2:43:46 4:21:54 5:58:43 13:42
21 John Allen M3034 1631 107/108 938/971 2:43:49 4:22:25 5:58:43 13:42
30 Robert Alton M5054 1632 99/102 939/971 2:27:52 4:15:55 6:02:09 13:50
321 Adam Clever M4044 1633 158/161 940/971 2:25:07 4:06:13 6:02:49 13:51
1586 Ann Singer F6064 1634 15/18 693/770 2:54:47 4:31:47 6:03:55 13:54
727 Debra Hendricks F4549 1635 84/95 694/770 2:48:41 4:28:24 6:04:07 13:54
1886 Linda Willis F5559 1636 26/41 695/770 2:46:07 4:26:17 6:04:14 13:55
1836 Allen Welsch M4549 1637 131/135 941/971 2:43:42 4:27:20 6:05:21 13:57
1901 Suzanne Winter F4044 1638 97/107 696/770 2:43:44 4:27:21 6:05:22 13:57
158 David Bliss M6569 1639 18/20 942/971 3:04:13 4:39:16 6:05:52 13:58
159 Patricia Bliss F5559 1640 27/41 697/770 3:04:15 4:39:18 6:05:53 13:58
609 Maradee Girt F5559 1641 28/41 698/770 3:02:08 4:37:50 6:06:13 13:59
1217 William Morton M4549 1642 132/135 943/971 2:25:38 4:17:56 6:06:37 14:00
1705 Laurence Taoman M4549 1643 133/135 944/971 2:46:17 4:31:12 6:06:43 14:00
1498 Charles Sayles M7074 1644 6/10 945/971 2:49:44 4:30:56 6:06:57 14:01
1834 Larry Welch M6064 1645 37/39 946/971 2:39:01 4:18:20 6:07:01 14:01
1495 Bonnie Sawyer F4044 1646 98/107 699/770 2:59:29 4:43:29 6:07:56 14:03
1496 Kyle Sawyer M4044 1647 159/161 947/971 2:59:29 4:43:28 6:07:56 14:03
1958 Cherie Baunsgard F3539 1648 118/129 700/770 2:48:58 4:33:10 6:11:05 14:10
1589 Carol Sirois F5559 1649 29/41 701/770 3:00:03 4:40:01 6:11:15 14:11
1966 Belinda Campbell F4044 1650 99/107 702/770 2:47:18 4:30:13 6:12:00 14:12
150 Kathleen Biscardi F4044 1651 100/107 703/770 3:01:56 4:41:37 6:12:18 14:13
1828 Karen Weiner F4044 1652 101/107 704/770 2:57:40 4:36:32 6:12:50 14:14
1999 Monique Judkins F4549 1653 85/95 705/770 2:53:37 4:35:03 6:13:00 14:15
1507 Christie Schlesinger F4044 1654 102/107 706/770 2:53:37 4:35:02 6:13:00 14:15
312 Wendi Clark F3539 1655 119/129 707/770 2:56:25 4:38:51 6:13:43 14:16
644 Mary Jo Grimes F4549 1656 86/95 708/770 2:58:43 4:40:45 6:14:06 14:17
552 Judy French F6569 1657 5/10 709/770 2:58:44 4:40:48 6:14:07 14:17
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF 20 MILE TIME PACE
1653 Debbie Staub F4549 1658 87/95 710/770 2:55:50 4:40:56 6:14:52 14:19

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after