Grandma's Marathon

William A Irvin 5K

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,127
Number of females:
641
Number of males:
485
Average time:
31:51

Info

June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN

Results By

William A Irvin 5K - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Brent Kann 15:58
    2. Nathan Beerling 15:59
    3. Jason Kask 16:25
    4. Chris Pikus 16:35
    5. Dustin Franta 16:36
  • Female Participants
    1. Michelle Oman 17:45
    2. Lindsey Weier 18:53
    3. Laura Hughes 18:58
    4. Heidi Peterson 19:38
    5. Catherine Long 19:53

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL CHIP TIME TIME PACE
1246 Diane Bergum F5559 759 16/39 375/645 34:12 34:12 10:48
230 Tom Bergum M5559 760 23/36 384/488 34:12 34:12 10:48
1194 Gayle Frosaker F5054 761 16/38 376/645 34:14 34:14 10:48
1692 Kayla Huether F1318 762 68/83 377/645 34:14 34:14 10:48
1372 Luann Goldstein F4549 763 20/45 378/645 34:15 34:15 10:49
70 George Bauer M6064 764 16/27 385/488 34:18 34:18 10:50
1553 Shannon Smith F3539 765 41/74 379/645 34:20 34:20 10:50
1454 Tracy Jo Johnson F3539 766 42/74 380/645 34:21 34:21 10:51
1208 Lana Leonard F3539 767 43/74 381/645 34:22 34:22 10:51
1182 Sarah Tomsche F1934 768 134/194 382/645 34:23 34:23 10:51
1592 Malea Bertsch F0112 769 35/60 383/645 34:26 34:26 10:52
1735 Laurie Jutting F1934 770 135/194 384/645 34:29 34:29 10:53
1736 Julie Jutting F3539 771 44/74 385/645 34:29 34:29 10:53
1570 Heather Koemptgen F1934 772 136/194 386/645 34:30 34:30 10:54
111 Russell Urevig M5054 773 36/49 386/488 34:31 34:31 10:54
1145 Ferechil Specht F1934 774 137/194 387/645 34:34 34:34 10:55
291 Paul Schmidt M6064 775 17/27 387/488 34:34 34:34 10:55
1071 Carol Lindegren F4044 776 44/76 388/645 34:34 34:34 10:55
1065 Cheryl Westman F4549 777 21/45 389/645 34:34 34:34 10:55
1055 Annette Berg F4044 778 45/76 390/645 34:35 34:35 10:55
1640 Keri Vanoverschelde F1934 779 138/194 391/645 34:35 34:35 10:55
1283 Jean Larson F5054 780 17/38 392/645 34:35 34:35 10:55
145 Shawn Peterka M1934 781 102/111 388/488 34:35 34:35 10:55
221 Robert Discher M3539 782 32/39 389/488 34:36 34:36 10:55
1074 Pat Van Halen F4549 783 22/45 393/645 34:36 34:36 10:55
1351 Ariane Herberg F4549 784 23/45 394/645 34:36 34:36 10:55
1053 Emily Hall F0112 785 36/60 395/645 34:37 34:37 10:56
587 Jon Launderville M1934 786 103/111 390/488 34:38 34:38 10:56
1376 Alysha Stephens F1934 787 139/194 396/645 34:40 34:40 10:57
65 Donald Collins M6569 788 4/12 391/488 34:47 34:47 10:59
1142 Laura Evenson F4549 789 24/45 397/645 34:48 34:48 10:59
1336 Alyssa Arntsen F3539 790 45/74 398/645 34:49 34:49 10:59
1257 Dianne Kimber F6064 791 5/17 399/645 34:52 34:52 11:00
1516 Jennifer Draxten F1934 792 140/194 400/645 34:52 34:52 11:01
1335 James Funk F4549 793 25/45 401/645 34:54 34:54 11:01
130 Brian Priestaf M5054 794 37/49 392/488 34:55 34:55 11:02
1076 Brenda Kimlinger F4549 795 26/45 402/645 34:58 34:58 11:02
1175 Susan Carlson F3539 796 46/74 403/645 34:59 34:59 11:03
1751 Lena Hanson F1934 797 141/194 404/645 35:01 35:01 11:03
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL CHIP TIME TIME PACE
1081 Jennifer Ahonen F1934 798 142/194 405/645 35:01 35:01 11:03

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after