Escape from Alcatraz Triathlon

Individual

1.5 mile Swim, 18 mile Bike, 8 mile Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,471
Number of females:
288
Number of males:
1,129
Average time:
3:25:04

Info

June 12, 2005 in San Francisco, CA

Races

Individual - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chris Hauth 2:16:35
    2. Lars Finanger 2:19:51
    3. Pete Kain 2:21:22
    4. Peter Mendes 2:23:02
    5. John Reback 2:23:47
  • Female Participants
    1. Erika Aklufi 2:35:26
    2. Missy Kuck 2:36:46
    3. kathy Winkler 2:37:03
    4. Elizabeth Lyles 2:38:28
    5. Kelly Couch 2:39:45

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVP SEXP SWIM RANK T1 BIKE RATE RANK T2 RUN RATE RANK Sand TIME
1012 Alfredo Arguelles M40-44 1281 187 1019 1:05:24 1364 9:53 1:12:50 14.8 1015 1:31 1:30:25 11:18 1262 4:08 4:00:03
1775 Elizabeth Blanck F45-49 1282 19 213 59:32 1172 10:40 1:20:47 13.3 1247 3:10 1:25:55 10:44 1179 4:12 4:00:04
659 Aaron Brennan M35-39 1283 247 1020 56:43 1059 10:43 1:22:01 13.1 1267 7:05 1:23:38 10:27 1121 4:36 4:00:10
1683 Michelle Kiely F35-39 1284 45 214 1:07:58 1422 12:25 1:15:05 14.3 1098 3:00 1:21:50 10:13 1076 3:52 4:00:18
1272 Clyde Waggoner M45-49 1285 106 1021 1:04:03 1323 11:06 1:10:53 15.2 925 3:08 1:31:13 11:24 1277 4:12 4:00:23
1385 Warren Johnson M55-59 1286 36 1022 1:01:07 1215 13:44 1:13:43 14.6 1051 4:11 1:27:52 10:59 1226 4:16 4:00:37
1379 John Barna M55-59 1287 37 1023 55:11 995 11:06 1:23:20 12.9 1295 4:43 1:26:33 10:49 1194 4:46 4:00:53
1015 David Blohm M40-44 1288 188 1024 1:02:17 1262 11:07 1:16:55 14 1165 4:19 1:26:19 10:47 1188 4:17 4:00:57
1897 Team Having Fun ROpenF 1289 6 51 55:04 989 7:59 1:29:04 12.1 1370 1:50 1:27:10 10:53 1206 3:43 4:01:07
343 Todd Dreyer M30-34 1290 239 1025 51:52 815 9:50 1:20:53 13.3 1248 1:43 1:37:09 12:08 1338 4:42 4:01:27
506 Michael Armstrong M30-34 1291 240 1026 56:47 1061 10:03 1:16:52 14 1160 2:43 1:35:11 11:53 1320 3:09 4:01:36
454 Mark Gally M30-34 1292 241 1027 1:06:20 1383 10:18 1:12:20 14.9 990 3:48 1:28:52 11:06 1244 4:33 4:01:38
782 Roberto Ayala M35-39 1293 248 1028 1:08:13 1425 9:24 1:14:23 14.5 1074 3:37 1:26:02 10:45 1183 4:28 4:01:39
1088 Stuart McDougal M40-44 1294 189 1029 1:02:25 1266 10:13 1:15:20 14.3 1104 2:34 1:31:07 11:23 1276 4:07 4:01:39
322 Jacob Pszonowsky M30-34 1295 242 1030 51:43 802 9:55 1:22:28 13 1277 2:34 1:35:03 11:52 1317 4:17 4:01:43
1565 Amy Dunn-Ruiz F30-34 1296 59 215 1:12:10 1456 10:44 1:17:07 14 1169 3:32 1:18:22 9:47 943 3:57 4:01:55
1502 Sarabeth Shimanski F25-29 1297 42 216 50:27 717 10:03 1:20:31 13.4 1241 2:08 1:38:52 12:21 1348 5:38 4:02:01
1677 Jana Wakefield F35-39 1298 46 217 1:04:13 1328 10:32 1:20:41 13.3 1246 4:04 1:22:39 10:19 1094 4:23 4:02:09
923 Chris Green M40-44 1299 190 1031 57:38 1106 9:02 1:16:06 14.1 1135 3:40 1:35:43 11:57 1329 4:23 4:02:09
1823 Karin Bivens F60-64 1300 1 218 1:02:48 1283 13:56 1:14:14 14.5 1067 2:31 1:28:41 11:05 1240 4:00 4:02:10
1669 Maria LeMieux F35-39 1301 47 219 57:31 1098 12:11 1:25:25 12.6 1325 2:38 1:24:41 10:35 1152 4:13 4:02:26
1811 Jo-Ann Spinelli F50-54 1302 6 220 1:05:06 1357 11:03 1:19:30 13.5 1226 1:27 1:25:40 10:42 1171 4:30 4:02:46
1670 Jean McGinley F35-39 1303 48 221 1:07:21 1413 13:08 1:14:44 14.4 1085 1:35 1:25:59 10:44 1181 3:55 4:02:47
1349 Kevin Porter M50-54 1304 54 1032 1:05:33 1369 10:37 1:14:51 14.4 1089 3:51 1:27:57 10:59 1228 3:55 4:02:49
1759 Sarah Montgomery F40-44 1305 29 222 59:26 1170 10:53 1:15:33 14.2 1113 2:16 1:34:46 11:50 1314 4:29 4:02:54
1448 Tom Donnelly M70-74 1306 1 1033 45:54 433 13:41 1:28:22 12.2 1360 6:53 1:28:11 11:01 1233 4:40 4:03:01
1156 Ron Avignone M45-49 1307 107 1034 1:06:35 1392 10:14 1:16:41 14 1158 3:35 1:25:59 10:44 1182 3:34 4:03:04
1893 Team Accenture Lost in Tr ROpenX 1308 19 52 53:06 882 7:44 1:27:34 12.3 1350 3:01 1:31:41 11:27 1282 4:20 4:03:06
840 Jim Allen M35-39 1309 249 1035 1:05:27 1366 13:30 1:14:26 14.5 1076 3:12 1:26:33 10:49 1195 3:53 4:03:08
1596 Kristen Shryock F30-34 1310 60 223 1:02:59 1296 10:25 1:23:14 12.9 1292 3:26 1:23:05 10:23 1110 4:33 4:03:09
1561 Dena Bates F30-34 1311 61 224 41:54 232 9:49 1:25:34 12.6 1327 1:54 1:44:01 13:00 1367 4:36 4:03:12
1734 Marsha Hurst F40-44 1312 30 225 1:03:18 1301 12:27 1:24:13 12.8 1311 0:47 1:22:55 10:21 1105 3:44 4:03:40
315 Matt McCarthy M30-34 1313 243 1036 1:04:13 1327 10:13 1:25:29 12.6 1326 3:37 1:20:11 10:01 1019 4:41 4:03:43
1437 Ray Bentz M65-69 1314 4 1037 1:02:06 1248 12:02 1:16:08 14.1 1140 3:08 1:30:27 11:18 1263 3:58 4:03:51
1837 Andrew Jody Gessow M45-49 1315 108 1038 58:24 1136 11:35 1:20:54 13.3 1249 3:07 1:29:57 11:14 1258 4:31 4:03:57
931 Roger Koeppel M40-44 1316 191 1039 50:52 742 11:02 1:12:53 14.8 1019 1:35 1:47:37 13:27 1386 4:54 4:03:59
1777 Norma Campbell F45-49 1317 20 226 1:06:35 1391 10:54 1:15:30 14.3 1110 2:50 1:28:16 11:02 1234 4:11 4:04:05
448 Timothy Dunning M30-34 1318 244 1040 45:26 400 8:47 1:53:51 9.4 1418 0:59 1:15:20 9:25 845 3:22 4:04:23
1488 Stacie Stevens F20-24 1319 11 227 59:41 1176 11:51 1:25:01 12.7 1323 3:25 1:25:04 10:38 1161 4:16 4:05:02
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVP SEXP SWIM RANK T1 BIKE RATE RANK T2 RUN RATE RANK Sand TIME
209 Roman Barreto M25-29 1320 99 1041 1:05:57 1375 9:35 1:22:18 13.1 1275 1:26 1:25:48 10:43 1177 4:16 4:05:04

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after