Post-News Colorado Colfax Marathon

Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
490
Number of females:
183
Number of males:
307
Average time:
4:30:52

Info

May 18, 2008 in Denver, CO

Results By

Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Justin Mock 2:43:26
    2. Tristan Mitchell 2:47:45
    3. Mark Mulholland 2:53:19
    4. Steve Krebs 2:53:47
    5. Doug Wilson 3:00:01
  • Female Participants
    1. Lisa Marie Goldsmith 3:12:50
    2. Beth Wyatt 3:17:22
    3. Peggy Panzer 3:17:44
    4. Tania Pacev 3:20:30
    5. Amy Schneider 3:22:53

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME 10K 15K 25K 30K TIME PACE
132 Nick Chilikas M4049 296 72/100 214/308 4:41:23.08 59:51 1:31:31 2:31:18 3:03:24 4:38:30 10:38
571 Leonard Trujillo M3039 297 66/91 215/308 4:42:26.08 1:03:33 1:36:26 2:38:05 3:11:37 4:42:07.05 10:46
638 Debbie Grabowski F2029 298 25/47 83/183 4:42:35 1:01:06 1:33:04 2:40:17 3:11:34 4:41:10.01 10:44
540 Jerald Yoneji M5059 299 32/50 216/308 4:42:36.01 55:55 1:25:17 2:23:01 2:59:43 4:41:13.01 10:44
539 Heather Yoneji F2029 300 26/47 84/183 4:42:36.03 55:55 1:25:16 2:23:01 2:59:43 4:41:12.09 10:44
406 Katie Rasmussen F3039 301 30/63 85/183 4:42:59.02 1:03:32 1:37:30 2:38:25 3:10:46 4:40:34.09 10:43
603 Susan Girardeau F4049 302 25/50 86/183 4:43:01.02 1:02:05 1:35:06 2:37:47 3:10:24 4:39:01.08 10:39
681 Jack Pettry M6069 303 5/14 217/308 4:43:23.03 1:05:41 1:40:37 2:43:35 3:15:42 4:42:40 10:47
672 Rachel Gerlach F3039 304 31/63 87/183 4:43:36.07 1:07:35 1:41:01 2:43:50 3:16:55 4:41:31.04 10:45
501 Wendy Underhill F5059 305 6/16 88/183 4:43:54.06 1:03:28 1:38:36 2:42:51 3:16:32 4:41:13 10:44
214 Mike Gibson M2029 306 41/49 218/308 4:44:56.01 57:30 1:28:18 2:28:27 3:10:13 4:40:13.01 10:42
462 Mark Smith M4049 307 73/100 219/308 4:45:42.07 59:43 1:30:22 2:28:25 3:00:24 4:44:19.01 10:51
179 Rachael Eberhardt F3039 308 32/63 89/183 4:45:44.09 1:03:45 1:36:12 2:40:13 3:13:44 4:44:42.07 10:52
56 Bic Aki F4049 309 26/50 90/183 4:45:59.06 1:00:15 1:35:11 2:37:33 3:11:41 4:45:17.06 10:53
677 Nicholas Ferguson M2029 310 42/49 220/308 4:46:04.05 55:30 1:28:20 2:32:16 3:07:44 4:41:31.07 10:45
177 Eric Duran M4049 311 74/100 221/308 4:46:30 57:21 1:28:09 2:30:23 3:09:03 4:43:45.02 10:50
2389 Patricia Decino F4049 312 27/50 91/183 4:46:50.08 59:46 1:32:33 2:35:42 3:08:06 4:42:49.09 10:48
675 Thomas Frederick M3039 313 67/91 222/308 4:48:53.03 59:01 1:31:08 2:31:00 3:04:36 4:42:46.01 10:48
324 Matt Luoma M5059 314 33/50 223/308 4:48:55.09 1:03:51 1:38:55 2:42:24 3:17:21 4:48:37.04 11:01
301 Katherine Lee F3039 315 33/63 92/183 4:49:11 58:27 1:29:22 2:27:23 3:00:03 4:45:01.07 10:53
171 Nfn Dewey M3039 316 68/91 224/308 4:49:21 53:37 1:26:13 2:30:52 3:09:14 4:49:03.05 11:02
404 Preston Prince M4049 317 75/100 225/308 4:49:30 - - - - 4:49:02.07 11:02
92 Bryan Bergstrom M3039 318 69/91 226/308 4:49:39.04 1:05:57 1:37:28 2:38:16 3:10:46 4:47:53 10:59
93 Catherine Bergstrom F3039 319 34/63 93/183 4:49:39.07 1:05:57 1:37:28 2:38:17 3:10:46 4:47:53.01 10:59
483 Patrick Sullivan M6069 320 6/14 227/308 4:50:13.05 59:24 1:32:22 2:34:46 3:09:20 4:49:06.07 11:02
173 Britt Dinis F3039 321 35/63 94/183 4:50:27.09 1:03:36 1:37:11 2:41:56 3:16:12 4:47:39.06 10:59
315 Jessica Lomas F3039 322 36/63 95/183 4:50:28.08 1:06:42 1:42:26 2:49:04 3:23:56 4:50:00.01 11:04
215 Tim Gilligan M4049 323 76/100 228/308 4:50:41.01 58:03 1:30:55 2:34:30 3:09:56 4:44:27.06 10:51
336 Lupe Martinez M3039 324 70/91 229/308 4:50:54.02 58:34 1:31:21 2:33:12 3:08:44 4:47:34.01 10:59
492 William Tamminga M3039 325 71/91 230/308 4:51:04.07 1:06:56 1:41:21 2:40:38 3:14:44 4:50:00.09 11:04
138 Edward Clauss M4049 326 77/100 231/308 4:51:28.03 58:00 1:30:17 2:35:10 3:10:04 4:50:11.08 11:05
244 Joni Horst F3039 327 37/63 96/183 4:52:06.01 53:15 1:21:53 2:20:28 2:58:00 4:46:03.02 10:55
678 Matt Wilson M2029 328 43/49 232/308 4:52:33.08 1:02:14 1:36:17 2:40:08 3:17:06 4:46:26.08 10:56
340 Mike Matthews M4049 329 78/100 233/308 4:52:51.04 1:01:30 1:35:22 2:38:55 3:13:32 4:46:03.05 10:55
565 Rebecca Isaacson F3039 330 38/63 97/183 4:53:01.07 1:01:07 1:33:04 2:41:54 3:17:46 4:51:36.07 11:08
348 Mark McVay M5059 331 34/50 234/308 4:53:25.03 58:59 1:29:26 2:28:44 3:04:08 4:50:05.04 11:04
80 Jeanne Batte F4049 332 28/50 98/183 4:53:41.01 1:01:00 1:34:06 2:42:43 3:17:54 4:52:57 11:11
3547 Brenda Smith F3039 333 39/63 99/183 4:53:48.07 1:02:59 1:37:55 2:41:46 3:16:03 4:52:27.01 11:10
509 Debbie Van Der Sanden F3039 334 40/63 100/183 4:54:33.02 1:00:46 1:35:55 2:40:47 3:17:05 4:50:30.05 11:05
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME 10K 15K 25K 30K TIME PACE
314 John Logan M4049 335 79/100 235/308 4:55:02.07 1:03:15 1:35:12 2:41:28 3:18:33 4:50:55.01 11:06

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after