Eugene Marathon 2008

Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,742
Number of females:
770
Number of males:
971
Average time:
4:17:45

Info

May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR

Results By

Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Matthew Norminton 2:22:04
    2. James Rucker 2:28:10
    3. Jeff Drouet 2:28:29
    4. John Ngigi 2:31:09
    5. Marcell McArthur 2:31:24
  • Female Participants
    1. Erin Kaspar 2:52:52
    2. Jaymee Marty 2:55:12
    3. Wendy Terris 2:55:35
    4. Lia Slemons 2:56:04
    5. Holly McIlvaine 2:59:40

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF 20 MILE TIME PACE
1572 Christopher Shultz M3539 380 71/155 308/971 1:47:43 2:44:15 3:37:21 8:18
274 John Carter M6569 381 1/20 309/971 1:48:31 2:45:17 3:37:25 8:18
730 Bruce Henke M5559 382 11/83 310/971 1:43:20 2:37:56 3:37:25 8:18
1961 Jim Boyle M5054 383 29/102 311/971 1:50:08 2:44:59 3:37:26 8:18
273 Patricia Carson F3034 384 22/122 73/770 1:49:41 2:45:14 3:37:26 8:18
1458 Sharon Rogers F4549 385 6/95 74/770 1:45:27 2:41:39 3:37:29 8:19
360 Patrick Crawford M2529 386 42/96 312/971 1:44:35 2:39:10 3:37:29 8:19
1882 Robert Williamson M4549 387 34/135 313/971 1:44:02 2:38:59 3:37:37 8:19
1624 Rebecca Snyder F2529 388 18/107 75/770 1:43:41 2:39:05 3:37:37 8:19
594 Sharon Gerl F6064 389 1/18 76/770 1:45:27 2:42:05 3:37:47 8:19
1072 Zack Marker M2024 390 22/46 314/971 1:51:17 2:49:36 3:37:47 8:19
1440 Shane Riddle M3034 391 44/108 315/971 1:37:00 2:32:31 3:37:49 8:19
1113 Gerry McBarron M4044 392 57/161 316/971 1:47:49 2:43:01 3:37:55 8:20
2091 Robert Jacobsen M5054 393 30/102 317/971 1:47:36 2:43:25 3:37:55 8:20
1876 Joseph Williams M3034 394 45/108 318/971 1:46:21 2:41:57 3:37:58 8:20
748 Jeanna Hill F3539 395 16/129 77/770 1:48:29 2:44:30 3:38:01 8:20
129 Natalie Benzel F2529 396 19/107 78/770 1:45:45 2:41:39 3:38:01 8:20
1702 Yvonne Tai F3034 397 23/122 79/770 1:47:32 2:43:42 3:38:15 8:20
790 Monica Huff F3539 398 17/129 80/770 1:46:55 2:44:58 3:38:16 8:20
941 Mike Lackman M4549 399 35/135 319/971 1:42:54 2:42:07 3:38:26 8:21
1763 Joseph Valko M4549 400 36/135 320/971 1:46:37 2:42:08 3:38:36 8:21
2046 Bret Stoll M3539 401 72/155 321/971 1:46:37 2:42:08 3:38:36 8:21
1350 Manuel Perez M5054 402 31/102 322/971 1:43:34 2:38:31 3:38:45 8:21
1041 Michael Lytton M4044 403 58/161 323/971 1:46:26 2:44:44 3:38:51 8:22
1857 Stephanie Whitman F4044 404 8/107 81/770 1:46:52 2:43:06 3:38:56 8:22
951 Shannon Langer F3539 405 18/129 82/770 1:49:40 2:46:11 3:38:58 8:22
23 Miriam Allen F2024 406 7/54 83/770 1:45:52 2:43:34 3:39:00 8:22
1433 Keegan Rice F2024 407 8/54 84/770 1:45:00 2:41:34 3:39:04 8:22
1598 Daniel Slauson M4549 408 37/135 324/971 1:40:57 2:37:22 3:39:05 8:22
1268 Annette Noble F4044 409 9/107 85/770 1:43:45 2:41:23 3:39:08 8:22
1664 Gregory Stewart M4549 410 38/135 325/971 1:41:56 2:37:32 3:39:08 8:22
2053 Rosaura Tennant F4549 411 7/95 86/770 1:47:25 2:44:31 3:39:16 8:23
2088 Norm Hayward M3539 412 73/155 326/971 1:41:28 2:40:26 3:39:17 8:23
763 Patrick Hogan M5559 413 12/83 327/971 1:44:11 2:41:41 3:39:22 8:23
1346 George Pemberton M4549 414 39/135 328/971 1:45:26 2:41:07 3:39:29 8:23
1812 Megan Ward F2024 415 9/54 87/770 1:45:15 2:42:59 3:39:36 8:23
1850 George Wheeler M3034 416 46/108 329/971 1:47:48 2:43:38 3:39:39 8:24
2115 Joel Hoff M2024 417 23/46 330/971 1:46:55 2:41:51 3:39:40 8:24
1811 Kathy Ward F4549 418 8/95 88/770 1:45:14 2:42:58 3:39:44 8:24
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF 20 MILE TIME PACE
1435 Sheri Richards F4044 419 10/107 89/770 1:47:04 2:45:24 3:39:57 8:24

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after