500 Festival Training Series 5K by OrthoIndy

5K

500 Festival Training Series 5K, presented by OrthoIndy

Summary

Number of finishers:
810
Number of females:
379
Number of males:
430
Average time:
31:23

Info

February 11, 2012 in Indianapolis, IN

Races

Results By

5K - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. JEFF ZEHA 17:15
    2. LAYTON ELLIOTT 17:20
    3. NICK PURDY 18:02
    4. MARK SCOTT 18:45
    5. SCOTT MILLER 19:07
  • Female Participants
    1. ANNE CLINTON 19:13
    2. JESSICA ORTMAN 21:21
    3. CHIKAGE CASTLE 22:15
    4. ANTOINETTE LASKEY 22:18
    5. ERINN SPEER 22:28

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME TIME PACE
2003 TYLER BONGEN M2529 156 14/52 126/430 25:01 24:53 8:01
1513 GREG SHELLEY M5054 157 12/53 127/430 25:16 24:55 8:01
806 SARAH JONES F2529 158 8/71 31/379 25:37 24:58 8:03
2017 JENNY WILLIAMS F3034 159 8/76 32/379 25:22 25:04 8:04
419 KORIN DEVOR F3034 160 9/76 33/379 25:08 25:05 8:05
2302 JORDEN GALIHER M2529 161 15/52 128/430 25:18 25:05 8:05
1018 ARTHUR MALITO M2529 162 16/52 129/430 25:38 25:07 8:05
1715 DAVID VANCE M5054 163 13/53 130/430 25:14 25:07 8:05
1048 HARRISON MARTIN M1719 164 3/5 131/430 25:38 25:08 8:06
186 DANIEL BRILES M2529 165 17/52 132/430 25:28 25:08 8:06
1911 DAVID FREEMAN M3539 166 22/69 133/430 25:19 25:09 8:06
407 DANA DEHAVEN M4044 167 22/49 134/430 25:17 25:10 8:06
1571 JULIAN SOTOMIL M2529 168 18/52 135/430 25:22 25:12 8:07
2225 STEPHEN STASHEVSKY M1719 169 4/5 136/430 25:22 25:12 8:07
2119 MIKE BELLINGER M4549 170 17/55 137/430 25:52 25:14 8:08
1743 VILIS VUSKALNS M1213 171 2/8 138/430 25:28 25:15 8:08
2014 DUSTIE GOLDSMITH M3034 172 26/61 139/430 25:20 25:15 8:08
1843 BILL WINN M4549 173 18/55 140/430 25:30 25:24 8:11
2019 LEE SWEIGERT M3539 174 23/69 141/430 25:48 25:25 8:11
1418 PHILIP ROBESON M4044 175 23/49 142/430 25:34 25:26 8:12
1764 KEN WEADICK M4044 176 24/49 143/430 25:40 25:27 8:12
1754 MICHAEL WALPOLE M5054 177 14/53 144/430 25:29 25:28 8:12
1772 DALE WEILER M6569 178 1/10 145/430 25:50 25:31 8:13
1336 STEVEN PRICE M4549 179 19/55 146/430 25:55 25:31 8:13
1871 GARETH YEOMAN M3034 180 27/61 147/430 26:12 25:34 8:14
362 CHRIS CRUM M3539 181 24/69 148/430 26:33 25:34 8:14
1134 ANDREW MILLER M3034 182 28/61 149/430 25:48 25:34 8:14
972 HOLLIE LONE F3034 183 10/76 34/379 26:13 25:36 8:15
696 THOMAS HERSHBERGER M4549 184 20/55 150/430 25:48 25:40 8:16
155 ERIC BORLAND M3539 185 25/69 151/430 25:53 25:41 8:16
686 MATT HELWIG M3034 186 29/61 152/430 25:59 25:42 8:17
2001 CLAY ANGELLY M3539 187 26/69 153/430 27:19 25:42 8:17
1747 MICHAEL WAGGONER M4549 188 21/55 154/430 25:51 25:42 8:17
1758 BRENT WALTZ M3539 189 27/69 155/430 26:36 25:46 8:18
2123 SUSAN PETERS F4549 190 2/24 35/379 26:09 25:46 8:18
567 JOSE GARCIA M2529 191 19/52 156/430 26:39 25:47 8:18
684 CHRIS HELTON M3539 192 28/69 157/430 27:24 25:49 8:19
175 THOMAS BRANSON M2529 193 20/52 158/430 26:06 25:50 8:19
170 MATTHEW BRADY M4044 194 25/49 159/430 26:39 25:51 8:20
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME TIME PACE
1289 JENNIFER PETERSEN F3539 195 6/68 36/379 26:03 25:51 8:20

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after