2008 OKC Memorial Marathon

Marathon

Awards and rank are based on gun time.

Boston Marathon qualification based on net time and age as of April 27, 2008.

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,970
Number of females:
737
Number of males:
1,233
Average time:
4:31:46

Info

April 27, 2008 in Oklahoma City, OK

Results By

Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Nathan Adams 2:36:43
    2. Billy Grona 2:42:28
    3. Mathew Napier 2:44:13
    4. Kurt Klewin 2:47:29
    5. Chase Haney 2:48:30
  • Female Participants
    1. Jennifer Graef 3:02:15
    2. Tracy Thelen 3:09:23
    3. Jamie Pusateri 3:10:19
    4. Brandi Shaw 3:13:30
    5. Jennifer West 3:18:19

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN SEX DIVISION BOSTON CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME 10K 15K HALF 27K 32K TIME PACE
1100 Ralph Cunningham M CLYDE2 - Claremore OK 953 58/96 699/1233 4:23:17 58:47 1:29:16 2:07:01 2:40:24 3:13:54 4:16:21 9:48
1245 Mitch Earley M CLYDE2 - Oklahoma City OK 954 59/96 700/1233 4:23:23 1:01:57 1:30:42 2:04:47 2:37:11 3:12:02 4:13:38 9:41
889 Jamie Pivniska F F4549 - Yukon OK 955 25/84 255/737 4:23:26 57:47 1:27:55 2:04:52 2:38:33 3:13:12 4:19:01 9:54
1090 Gene Wollenberg M M5054 - Perkins OK 956 54/107 701/1233 4:23:26 59:44 1:30:00 2:06:59 2:41:24 3:14:07 4:21:59 10:00
3073 Scott Bertrand M CLYDE4 - Plano TX 957 8/30 702/1233 4:23:31 59:12 1:28:51 2:05:30 2:38:22 3:11:12 4:19:56 9:56
1440 Deborah Lashley F F4549 - Fort Smith AR 958 26/84 256/737 4:23:33 55:14 1:24:21 2:00:03 2:39:41 3:13:40 4:18:45 9:53
1466 Shirley Hyman F F4044 - Ft. Smith AR 959 34/95 257/737 4:23:33 54:53 1:23:51 2:00:05 2:39:43 3:13:42 4:18:47 9:53
782 William Jordan M M4549 - Bartlesville OK 960 102/156 703/1233 4:23:35 55:46 1:24:33 1:59:11 2:31:00 3:10:39 4:22:38 10:02
939 Stephen Connery M M4549 - Norman OK 961 103/156 704/1233 4:23:44 58:24 1:28:28 2:04:52 2:39:42 3:13:56 4:19:47 9:55
307 Rick Ames M M4044 - Spring TX 962 73/111 705/1233 4:23:46 58:08 1:26:46 2:03:18 2:36:36 3:11:01 4:20:33 9:57
3072 Glenn Taylor M M3539 - Tulsa OK 963 86/126 706/1233 4:23:47 1:02:52 1:34:33 2:10:29 2:44:07 3:18:44 4:17:51 9:51
2599 Elizabeth Wilson F F3539 - Richardson TX 964 42/109 258/737 4:23:48 1:01:58 1:31:58 2:07:55 2:40:45 3:14:10 4:19:06 9:54
824 Lorna Porter F F4549 - Stillwater OK 965 27/84 259/737 4:23:59 57:09 1:27:06 2:03:20 2:38:39 3:15:41 4:23:13 10:03
1006 Sarah Halzlip F F3034 - Oklahoma City OK 966 50/110 260/737 4:24:05 1:00:39 1:30:45 2:07:43 2:41:13 3:15:37 4:21:05 9:58
741 John Hughes M M5054 - Okc OK 967 55/107 707/1233 4:24:09 1:03:10 1:33:10 2:07:17 2:39:24 3:13:21 4:14:06 9:42
516 Adam Crane M CLYDE2 - Norman OK 968 60/96 708/1233 4:24:12 59:58 1:28:25 2:02:17 2:35:21 3:11:08 4:22:12 10:01
826 Nancy Agosta F F5054 - Omaha NE 969 9/48 261/737 4:24:12 58:51 1:28:32 2:05:21 2:39:08 3:13:38 4:18:54 9:53
1083 Tim Taft M CLYDE3 - Edmond OK 970 24/65 709/1233 4:24:12 57:10 1:26:19 2:02:31 2:36:32 3:11:12 4:22:17 10:01
3026 Amy Buckner F F3539 - White Hall AR 971 43/109 262/737 4:24:19 1:01:13 1:31:16 2:07:31 2:41:19 3:15:04 4:16:04 9:47
134 Jon Hulsey M M6064 - Oklahoma City OK 972 6/27 710/1233 4:24:23 1:02:41 1:34:07 2:13:14 2:47:36 3:20:59 4:23:54 10:05
1765 Mark Mercer M M2024 - Yukon OK 973 47/66 711/1233 4:24:26 56:15 1:24:19 1:59:05 2:34:04 3:12:13 4:23:20 10:04
3076 Darlette Harmon F F4044 - Oklahoma City OK 974 35/95 263/737 4:24:27 58:45 1:27:56 2:05:07 2:39:39 3:13:55 4:22:42 10:02
1839 Jeff Womack M CLYDE2 - Miami OK 975 61/96 712/1233 4:24:33 1:01:26 1:32:22 2:08:29 2:41:58 3:14:54 4:15:13 9:45
749 Mary Michels F F3539 - Harrison AR 976 44/109 264/737 4:24:36 59:41 1:29:02 2:06:31 2:40:39 3:16:54 4:21:46 10:00
2922 Matt Mueller M M2529 - Claremore OK 977 58/87 713/1233 4:24:40 1:02:21 1:32:59 2:09:10 2:43:15 3:17:24 4:20:50 9:58
815 Ashley Bailey F F2024 - Fayetteville AR 978 34/64 265/737 4:24:41 58:56 1:28:54 2:05:51 2:40:39 3:15:50 4:23:12 10:03
2981 Kate Corgill F F2024 - Tulsa OK 979 35/64 266/737 4:24:42 56:40 1:25:32 2:02:09 2:35:44 3:10:54 4:22:44 10:02
428 Stephanie Shipe F F4044 - Overland Park KS 980 36/95 267/737 4:24:46 1:02:27 1:32:30 2:11:01 2:46:05 3:22:02 4:22:54 10:03
3106 Robert Sanderson Iii M M3539 - Iowa Park TX 981 87/126 714/1233 4:24:47 51:18 1:18:44 1:53:25 2:28:08 3:05:33 4:22:52 10:02
559 Delbert Baker M M5559 - Harvest AL 982 24/58 715/1233 4:25:01 1:01:52 1:33:09 2:12:27 2:46:04 3:20:20 4:22:24 10:01
2766 Michele Hathorn F F5054 - Watauga TX 983 10/48 268/737 4:25:11 1:02:48 1:34:15 2:12:03 2:46:03 3:20:47 4:21:49 10:00
2935 Rochelle Rey F F2529 - Derby KS 984 52/117 269/737 4:25:11 1:00:59 1:33:21 2:09:45 2:43:56 3:18:39 4:19:41 9:55
2884 Jimmy Chen M M3539 - Oklahoma City OK 985 88/126 716/1233 4:25:15 56:15 1:26:03 2:04:47 2:42:12 3:19:03 4:25:09 10:08
563 Diane Hurd F F5054 - Lewisville TX 986 11/48 270/737 4:25:16 1:00:22 1:30:32 2:07:21 2:41:50 3:16:29 4:21:57 10:00
924 Arlene Grimes F F3539 - Garland TX 987 45/109 271/737 4:25:19 1:00:18 1:30:37 2:08:11 2:41:55 3:16:57 4:24:03 10:05
880 Arnold Angelici M M5054 - Oklahoma City OK 988 56/107 717/1233 4:25:23 59:26 1:29:37 2:06:36 2:41:11 3:16:08 4:19:50 9:56
1142 Jason Brotherton M M3034 - Haughton LA 989 93/130 718/1233 4:25:26 58:29 1:27:05 2:02:20 2:35:22 3:10:16 4:21:24 9:59
2866 Paul Barnes M CLYDE3 - Claremore OK 990 25/65 719/1233 4:25:34 57:11 1:25:44 2:00:37 2:32:17 3:04:34 4:16:18 9:47
617 Cain Roberts F F3539 - Jacksonville FL 991 46/109 272/737 4:25:37 1:02:50 1:34:35 2:12:23 2:47:13 3:20:42 4:22:47 10:02
    NO FN LN SEX DIVISION BOSTON CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME 10K 15K HALF 27K 32K TIME PACE
1414 Elaine Wood F F4044 - Edmond OK 992 37/95 273/737 4:25:42 1:02:53 1:34:37 2:12:50 2:47:12 3:20:26 4:22:53 10:03

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after