Grandma's Marathon

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,261
Number of females:
2,932
Number of males:
2,329
Average time:
2:12:11

Results By

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 1:05:18
    2. Luke Humphrey 1:05:51
    3. Matt Thull 1:06:05
    4. Chris Lundstrom 1:06:10
    5. Mark Stallings 1:07:40
  • Female Participants
    1. Paige Higgins 1:14:47
    2. Brandy Erholtz 1:19:31
    3. Laurie Knowles 1:19:38
    4. Valerie Gortmaker 1:20:45
    5. Jennifer Houck 1:22:41

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F2345 Lisa Heehn F4549 2280 71/247 1005/2934 1:00:19 2:06:21 2:07:19 9:39
F2470 Shelly Dinkin F4549 2281 66/247 938/2934 1:02:14 2:05:18 2:07:19 9:34
1624 Craig Heehn M5054 2282 118/205 1440/2329 1:00:20 2:06:21 2:07:19 9:39
748 Scott Ferguson M3539 2283 222/335 1469/2329 1:03:00 2:06:57 2:07:19 9:42
F956 Terri Kalan F4044 2284 107/345 948/2934 1:02:56 2:05:30 2:07:20 9:35
F2697 Carrie Gustafson F1934 2285 542/1539 953/2934 1:00:47 2:05:40 2:07:21 9:36
724 David Podratz M4549 2286 153/255 1267/2329 56:14 2:02:23 2:07:21 9:21
F1946 Ann Hattamer F1934 2287 520/1539 906/2934 59:52 2:04:39 2:07:22 9:31
F3035 Ronica Leege F1934 2288 562/1539 983/2934 59:25 2:06:02 2:07:22 9:38
F1979 Jenna Moen F1218 2289 42/94 991/2934 1:02:17 2:06:07 2:07:23 9:38
2809 Bob Leuth M3539 2290 208/335 1377/2329 1:00:19 2:04:45 2:07:23 9:32
F1118 Tracey Roehl F1934 2291 554/1539 973/2934 59:53 2:05:54 2:07:23 9:37
2673 Gerard Jones M5054 2292 109/205 1387/2329 1:01:23 2:05:03 2:07:24 9:33
2347 Kelly Johnson M4549 2293 171/255 1422/2329 1:04:22 2:05:59 2:07:24 9:37
F2375 Rhonda Mareck F1934 2294 441/1539 769/2934 58:26 2:02:19 2:07:25 9:21
2340 Jacob Sedor M1934 2295 512/887 1277/2329 53:44 2:02:41 2:07:25 9:22
2360 Jake Gulden M1934 2296 519/887 1293/2329 57:24 2:02:58 2:07:26 9:24
312 Rodney Chaffee M3539 2297 200/335 1316/2329 57:50 2:03:24 2:07:26 9:26
F3018 Ann Dungan F3539 2298 120/434 778/2934 57:21 2:02:31 2:07:26 9:22
F273 Iris Erickson F3539 2299 136/434 871/2934 59:48 2:03:53 2:07:26 9:28
1773 Jerry Legarde M5054 2300 111/205 1404/2329 1:04:13 2:05:28 2:07:26 9:35
F2217 Lyndsey Johnson F1934 2301 472/1539 824/2934 58:17 2:03:11 2:07:27 9:25
F1005 Robin Lisdahl F1934 2302 474/1539 826/2934 58:17 2:03:11 2:07:27 9:25
607 Jeffrey Washburn M5054 2303 104/205 1330/2329 58:34 2:03:45 2:07:27 9:27
F3016 Elizabeth Meyer F1934 2304 447/1539 780/2934 57:22 2:02:33 2:07:27 9:22
996 Douglas Selbee M4044 2305 171/281 1362/2329 57:37 2:04:27 2:07:28 9:30
1412 Scott Kleffman M1934 2306 527/887 1308/2329 56:41 2:03:11 2:07:28 9:25
F1749 Katie Knoblauch F1934 2307 492/1539 852/2934 58:22 2:03:32 2:07:29 9:26
F665 Kim Odegard F3539 2308 143/434 904/2934 58:24 2:04:33 2:07:29 9:31
1021 Todd Vandecar M4044 2309 180/281 1432/2329 1:02:16 2:06:11 2:07:29 9:38
F3462 Tracy Gantner F1934 2310 557/1539 977/2934 1:02:29 2:05:54 2:07:30 9:37
1356 Dan Akerson M1934 2311 538/887 1333/2329 1:00:07 2:03:47 2:07:30 9:27
1591 Will Chase M3539 2312 202/335 1352/2329 57:14 2:04:08 2:07:30 9:29
1346 Patrick Samstad M5054 2313 105/205 1336/2329 58:01 2:03:51 2:07:30 9:28
2530 Bradley Lacomy M4044 2314 158/281 1250/2329 57:05 2:01:52 2:07:30 9:19
774 Robert Turinske M3539 2315 206/335 1373/2329 1:00:48 2:04:41 2:07:31 9:32
F2703 Jacqueline Zahn F3539 2316 137/434 873/2934 59:21 2:03:57 2:07:32 9:28
459 Jeremy MacNair M1934 2317 564/887 1405/2329 57:58 2:05:31 2:07:33 9:35
F1801 Molly Hagen F1934 2318 575/1539 1003/2934 1:02:53 2:06:19 2:07:33 9:39
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F1841 Erin Larpenteur F1934 2319 513/1539 888/2934 59:41 2:04:12 2:07:33 9:29

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after