Grandma's Marathon

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,261
Number of females:
2,932
Number of males:
2,329
Average time:
2:12:11

Results By

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 1:05:18
    2. Luke Humphrey 1:05:51
    3. Matt Thull 1:06:05
    4. Chris Lundstrom 1:06:10
    5. Mark Stallings 1:07:40
  • Female Participants
    1. Paige Higgins 1:14:47
    2. Brandy Erholtz 1:19:31
    3. Laurie Knowles 1:19:38
    4. Valerie Gortmaker 1:20:45
    5. Jennifer Houck 1:22:41

displaying: 1 - 39 of 39
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
337 Tim Peters M4549 1690 142/255 1177/2329 58:57 1:59:55 2:00:32 9:10
F780 Rose Thompson F1218 1691 29/94 650/2934 58:41 1:59:38 2:00:33 9:08
2275 Travis Moran M1934 1692 397/887 984/2329 56:15 1:56:05 2:00:34 8:52
F1053 Stephanie Anderson F3539 1693 104/434 654/2934 58:38 1:59:41 2:00:34 9:09
2277 Joel Bengtson M4044 1694 146/281 1164/2329 58:38 1:59:42 2:00:35 9:09
268 David Lokke M3539 1695 174/335 1152/2329 55:24 1:59:24 2:00:35 9:07
650 David Essling M1218 1696 70/105 991/2329 53:30 1:56:13 2:00:36 8:53
F3612 Deborah Hoefle F4044 1697 76/345 655/2934 58:45 1:59:41 2:00:36 9:09
1608 Bulent Ugurlu M3539 1698 143/335 989/2329 52:10 1:56:10 2:00:36 8:52
F1846 Julie Shuster F4549 1699 37/247 556/2934 56:15 1:57:39 2:00:37 8:59
2516 Daniel Lillegaard M5054 1700 84/205 1145/2329 59:19 1:59:12 2:00:37 9:06
1684 Mark Reid M1934 1701 469/887 1158/2329 58:16 1:59:31 2:00:39 9:08
897 Robert Larson M5559 1702 52/136 1181/2329 58:58 2:00:00 2:00:39 9:10
F699 Kathie Larson F1934 1703 386/1539 673/2934 58:59 2:00:00 2:00:39 9:10
1577 Charles Nelson M1934 1704 411/887 1007/2329 56:38 1:56:35 2:00:40 8:54
F3121 Amanda Miller F1934 1705 371/1539 646/2934 58:22 1:59:34 2:00:40 9:08
1810 Joshua McMahon M1934 1706 436/887 1078/2329 55:58 1:57:55 2:00:43 9:01
F242 Kari Ball F4044 1707 74/345 626/2934 56:53 1:59:06 2:00:43 9:06
F1752 Nicole Mundahl F1934 1708 310/1539 534/2934 55:24 1:57:00 2:00:44 8:56
F1510 Karen Pionk F4044 1709 73/345 617/2934 58:21 1:58:54 2:00:46 9:05
1879 Chad Rubey M3539 1710 135/335 958/2329 53:22 1:55:36 2:00:48 8:50
688 Dale Line M4549 1711 127/255 1064/2329 55:18 1:57:38 2:00:51 8:59
F805 Laura Peters F1218 1712 34/94 685/2934 59:15 2:00:16 2:00:52 9:11
1853 Jason Jorgenson M1934 1713 413/887 1011/2329 54:49 1:56:42 2:00:54 8:55
647 Scott Johnson M4549 1714 144/255 1183/2329 1:01:03 2:00:01 2:00:55 9:10
F2948 Sarah Allen F1218 1715 30/94 663/2934 59:09 1:59:47 2:00:55 9:09
F2922 Amelia Black F1218 1716 31/94 664/2934 59:09 1:59:47 2:00:55 9:09
F3302 Alayna Otto F1934 1717 344/1539 598/2934 55:01 1:58:30 2:00:56 9:03
1824 Dan Seeley M1934 1718 453/887 1124/2329 58:51 1:58:45 2:00:56 9:04
1485 Jerry Abrams M4549 1719 135/255 1147/2329 58:50 1:59:13 2:00:56 9:07
1043 Michael Reinert M5054 1721 82/205 1107/2329 56:49 1:58:24 2:00:56 9:03
2706 Todd Nordwall M4044 1722 142/281 1140/2329 58:40 1:59:08 2:00:58 9:06
F567 Jessica Halley F1934 1723 341/1539 594/2934 56:55 1:58:25 2:00:58 9:03
F230 Barbara Haugen F5054 1724 18/160 631/2934 57:16 1:59:17 2:00:59 9:07
2219 Paul Grothe M4549 1725 143/255 1179/2329 57:01 1:59:57 2:00:59 9:10
F2195 Nikkole Lisak F1934 1726 288/1539 500/2934 54:16 1:56:28 2:00:59 8:54
F798 Kathy Kooda F4044 1727 80/345 703/2934 59:09 2:00:40 2:01:00 9:13
2764 Joseph Schmiesing M1934 1728 432/887 1071/2329 56:14 1:57:48 2:01:00 9:00
2765 Brye Weis M1934 1729 433/887 1072/2329 56:14 1:57:48 2:01:00 9:00

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after