Escape from Alcatraz Triathlon

Individual

1.5 mile Swim, 18 mile Bike, 8 mile Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,471
Number of females:
288
Number of males:
1,129
Average time:
3:25:04

Info

June 12, 2005 in San Francisco, CA

Races

Individual - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chris Hauth 2:16:35
    2. Lars Finanger 2:19:51
    3. Pete Kain 2:21:22
    4. Peter Mendes 2:23:02
    5. John Reback 2:23:47
  • Female Participants
    1. Erika Aklufi 2:35:26
    2. Missy Kuck 2:36:46
    3. kathy Winkler 2:37:03
    4. Elizabeth Lyles 2:38:28
    5. Kelly Couch 2:39:45

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVP SEXP SWIM RANK T1 BIKE RATE RANK T2 RUN RATE RANK Sand TIME
1117 Mark Daniel M40-44 470 81 408 55:18 1001 6:59 1:00:03 17.9 222 1:01 1:04:36 8:04 342 3:04 3:07:57
327 Daniel R Stein M30-34 471 109 409 51:34 790 8:03 59:57 18 217 1:29 1:06:59 8:22 449 3:20 3:08:02
860 Mark Henck M35-39 472 101 410 52:03 828 6:46 1:03:13 17 437 1:38 1:04:30 8:03 333 3:49 3:08:10
1310 Gary Henderson M50-54 473 16 411 48:49 622 7:40 1:01:38 17.5 335 2:15 1:07:55 8:29 491 3:27 3:08:17
1556 Megan Tichy F30-34 474 13 43 44:53 372 7:26 1:08:35 15.7 790 1:32 1:05:54 8:14 401 3:48 3:08:20
257 Bodo Schmidt M25-29 475 49 412 41:52 230 7:36 1:06:29 16.2 660 1:23 1:11:02 8:52 642 3:51 3:08:22
538 Jason Homme M30-34 476 110 413 42:21 253 10:20 1:09:47 15.4 870 2:02 1:03:53 7:59 309 3:02 3:08:23
1648 Tana Jackson F35-39 477 10 44 51:28 783 9:07 1:01:45 17.4 340 2:10 1:03:53 7:59 308 2:46 3:08:23
308 Craig Jones M30-34 478 111 414 44:54 376 7:44 1:06:22 16.2 650 1:17 1:08:09 8:31 501 3:22 3:08:26
1152 Richard Willett M40-44 479 82 415 44:24 343 8:06 1:04:12 16.8 491 1:25 1:10:21 8:47 604 3:30 3:08:28
698 Brian Miller M35-39 480 102 416 54:24 942 7:59 1:00:03 17.9 221 2:18 1:03:56 7:59 311 3:05 3:08:40
1103 Tim Stone M40-44 481 83 417 47:14 522 7:50 58:30 18.4 148 1:15 1:13:52 9:14 780 3:55 3:08:41
565 Daniel Patrick-Jones M30-34 482 112 418 46:48 488 9:41 1:09:06 15.6 825 1:58 1:01:10 7:38 201 2:37 3:08:43
159 Nicholas Beyer M20-24 483 22 419 47:48 562 8:22 1:05:38 16.4 597 1:35 1:05:21 8:10 374 3:16 3:08:44
1038 John Maynard M40-44 484 84 420 45:19 394 8:00 1:03:55 16.8 477 1:11 1:10:22 8:47 606 3:40 3:08:47
1365 William Troy M50-54 485 17 421 47:27 539 7:18 1:04:56 16.6 552 1:19 1:07:48 8:28 487 3:20 3:08:48
1020 Chris Cantelmo M40-44 486 85 422 50:33 722 8:11 58:45 18.3 165 1:45 1:09:41 8:42 574 3:23 3:08:55
1489 Megan Wiseman F20-24 487 2 45 45:44 425 7:09 1:06:23 16.2 651 1:50 1:07:51 8:28 489 3:33 3:08:57
1707 Wendy Rodgers F35-39 488 11 46 50:49 738 9:29 1:02:55 17.1 410 1:38 1:04:11 8:01 319 3:07 3:09:02
671 Neil Fraser M35-39 489 103 423 48:48 620 5:38 1:01:10 17.6 300 1:33 1:12:02 9:00 695 3:49 3:09:11
1887 Team Accenture Rock Stead ROpenX 490 5 21 45:38 417 5:34 1:10:59 15.2 935 1:55 1:05:05 8:08 365 3:12 3:09:11
822 Steven Perham M35-39 491 104 424 57:03 1070 6:36 1:00:31 17.8 250 2:34 1:02:28 7:48 242 2:45 3:09:12
1853 Team Danger Powers ROpenM 492 17 22 45:56 436 6:00 1:04:53 16.6 546 1:51 1:10:33 8:49 613 3:42 3:09:13
331 Matt Anderson M30-34 493 113 425 50:41 732 8:13 1:05:27 16.5 584 2:42 1:02:11 7:46 233 3:14 3:09:14
1515 Michaela Prescott F25-29 494 13 47 39:37 149 8:47 1:11:02 15.2 941 1:44 1:08:06 8:30 498 3:31 3:09:16
1882 Team Dream On ROpenX 495 6 23 46:20 462 5:55 1:05:44 16.4 601 1:32 1:09:48 8:43 581 3:20 3:09:19
1239 Bill Kurpiel M45-49 496 28 426 48:34 602 7:12 1:03:31 17 457 2:33 1:07:30 8:26 469 3:24 3:09:20
596 Crist Clark M35-39 497 105 427 54:53 972 9:16 58:11 18.5 126 1:51 1:05:12 8:09 367 3:05 3:09:23
1863 Team Night Monkey ROpenM 498 18 24 1:00:22 1192 6:19 1:03:10 17 431 1:08 58:29 7:18 123 2:21 3:09:28
614 Kevin Hause M35-39 499 106 428 55:06 991 6:23 1:02:33 17.2 387 1:44 1:03:45 7:58 302 3:17 3:09:31
441 Matt D'Ambrosia M30-34 500 114 429 47:41 549 7:23 1:06:13 16.3 638 1:30 1:06:45 8:20 435 3:47 3:09:32
169 Ian Royle M20-24 501 23 430 59:59 1185 7:23 1:02:09 17.3 359 1:54 58:09 7:16 118 2:56 3:09:34
1520 Christina Cambra F25-29 502 14 48 51:59 826 6:32 1:04:56 16.6 553 1:34 1:04:33 8:04 339 3:06 3:09:34
344 Ian Dunne M30-34 503 115 431 52:53 864 7:36 1:01:01 17.7 281 2:15 1:05:50 8:13 398 3:26 3:09:35
1388 Allan Marvin M55-59 504 4 432 52:58 869 8:08 58:31 18.4 151 2:40 1:07:20 8:25 463 3:22 3:09:37
420 Kurt Specht M30-34 505 116 433 44:58 381 7:50 1:02:41 17.2 397 1:02 1:13:20 9:10 758 4:01 3:09:51
1538 Alison Metz F25-29 506 15 49 37:35 98 7:29 1:12:37 14.8 1004 1:31 1:10:43 8:50 621 4:24 3:09:55
1799 Sally Wood F45-49 507 2 50 50:18 0:20: 6:39 1:05:43 16.4 600 1:39 1:05:38 8:12 389 3:26 3:09:57
505 Samer Alami M30-34 508 117 434 47:31 544 8:07 1:04:52 16.6 545 2:24 1:07:06 8:23 453 3:29 3:10:00
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVP SEXP SWIM RANK T1 BIKE RATE RANK T2 RUN RATE RANK Sand TIME
845 Anthony Barnes M35-39 509 107 435 53:34 904 7:29 1:01:26 17.5 319 1:58 1:05:41 8:12 391 3:16 3:10:08

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after