Eugene Marathon 2008

Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,742
Number of females:
770
Number of males:
971
Average time:
4:17:45

Info

May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR

Results By

Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Matthew Norminton 2:22:04
    2. James Rucker 2:28:10
    3. Jeff Drouet 2:28:29
    4. John Ngigi 2:31:09
    5. Marcell McArthur 2:31:24
  • Female Participants
    1. Erin Kaspar 2:52:52
    2. Jaymee Marty 2:55:12
    3. Wendy Terris 2:55:35
    4. Lia Slemons 2:56:04
    5. Holly McIlvaine 2:59:40

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF 20 MILE TIME PACE
1492 Diana Sandner F6064 1471 8/18 598/770 2:20:17 3:47:30 5:04:49 11:39
1079 Joanne Marmon F6064 1472 9/18 599/770 2:29:42 3:50:39 5:04:58 11:39
516 Gregory Finch M5054 1473 89/102 873/971 2:07:08 3:33:13 5:05:07 11:39
1182 Michelle Miller F3034 1474 109/122 600/770 2:22:19 3:43:19 5:05:25 11:40
1328 Kimberly Parrish F2529 1475 95/107 601/770 2:14:52 3:40:57 5:05:39 11:40
1270 Renee Nord F4044 1476 87/107 602/770 2:15:27 3:37:34 5:05:42 11:41
898 Leonard Kershaw M6569 1477 9/20 874/971 2:15:57 3:44:20 5:06:17 11:42
1643 Nicole St.Germain F3034 1478 110/122 603/770 2:12:07 3:37:18 5:06:28 11:42
1197 Maria Mondragon F3539 1479 109/129 604/770 2:23:41 3:46:02 5:06:34 11:43
675 Jerry Hambleton M5559 1480 71/83 875/971 2:22:04 3:41:11 5:07:21 11:44
987 Maureece Levin F2529 1481 96/107 605/770 2:11:20 3:36:16 5:07:52 11:46
1665 Marsha Stewart F5054 1482 48/75 606/770 2:22:08 3:41:32 5:08:36 11:47
681 Peter Hanfileti M4044 1483 153/161 876/971 2:05:01 3:41:50 5:08:43 11:47
996 Art Liddle M5054 1484 90/102 877/971 2:25:08 3:46:20 5:08:45 11:48
1124 Cammy McDermott F3034 1485 111/122 607/770 2:24:16 3:45:51 5:08:46 11:48
750 Karla Hill F4549 1486 69/95 608/770 2:23:07 3:48:06 5:08:54 11:48
1110 Lisa McAlister F3034 1487 112/122 609/770 2:24:32 3:48:15 5:09:04 11:48
1348 Stephanie Penselin F2529 1488 97/107 610/770 2:24:32 3:48:15 5:09:04 11:48
228 Michelle Buck F2529 1489 98/107 611/770 2:25:47 3:48:42 5:09:17 11:49
1887 Hal Wilner M6064 1490 29/39 878/971 2:33:51 3:51:29 5:09:18 11:49
1896 Peggy Wilson F5054 1491 49/75 612/770 2:23:07 3:48:06 5:09:23 11:49
1105 Bruce Mauldin M6064 1492 30/39 879/971 2:24:52 3:48:36 5:09:25 11:49
956 Mike Laporte M4044 1493 154/161 880/971 2:18:29 3:46:26 5:10:01 11:50
1482 Jerry Salazar M5559 1494 72/83 881/971 2:14:06 3:44:28 5:11:01 11:53
1690 Steven Suth M5559 1495 73/83 882/971 2:17:55 3:42:30 5:11:02 11:53
1719 Katrina Thomas F4044 1496 88/107 613/770 2:20:43 3:55:32 5:11:05 11:53
1903 Leslie Witt F4549 1497 70/95 614/770 2:16:23 3:43:23 5:11:07 11:53
2040 Dolores Scott F7074 1498 1/1 615/770 2:23:33 3:49:53 5:12:04 11:55
513 Peter Fielder M2024 1499 43/46 883/971 2:10:18 3:43:25 5:12:06 11:55
1324 Kenna Papen F2024 1500 49/54 616/770 - 3:41:11 5:12:34 11:56
817 Rose Jackson F5559 1501 20/41 617/770 2:26:11 3:52:31 5:12:44 11:57
2062 Marie Wilson F4549 1502 71/95 618/770 2:25:40 3:53:45 5:12:53 11:57
2061 Don Wilson M4044 1503 155/161 884/971 2:25:43 3:53:51 5:12:54 11:57
800 Julie Hunt F4549 1504 72/95 619/770 2:31:31 3:56:15 5:12:56 11:57
1145 Stephen Mealey M6569 1505 10/20 885/971 2:28:17 3:51:53 5:13:07 11:58
133 Lois Berkowitz F5559 1506 21/41 620/770 2:28:54 3:54:04 5:13:14 11:58
170 Paula Boone F4044 1507 89/107 621/770 2:28:54 3:54:04 5:13:14 11:58
1845 Aj Westenskow F2024 1508 50/54 622/770 2:21:09 3:49:21 5:14:25 12:01
2032 Richard Remont M5054 1509 91/102 886/971 2:16:45 3:37:13 5:14:42 12:01
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF 20 MILE TIME PACE
1969 Erik Colloran M2024 1510 44/46 887/971 2:22:52 3:51:52 5:14:43 12:01

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after