500 Festival Training Series 5K by OrthoIndy

5K

500 Festival Training Series 5K, presented by OrthoIndy

Summary

Number of finishers:
810
Number of females:
379
Number of males:
430
Average time:
31:23

Info

February 11, 2012 in Indianapolis, IN

Races

Results By

5K - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. JEFF ZEHA 17:15
    2. LAYTON ELLIOTT 17:20
    3. NICK PURDY 18:02
    4. MARK SCOTT 18:45
    5. SCOTT MILLER 19:07
  • Female Participants
    1. ANNE CLINTON 19:13
    2. JESSICA ORTMAN 21:21
    3. CHIKAGE CASTLE 22:15
    4. ANTOINETTE LASKEY 22:18
    5. ERINN SPEER 22:28

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME TIME PACE
519 HEATHER FERNANDEZ F3034 379 28/76 111/379 30:09 29:23 9:28
1310 ROBERT PINDER M4549 380 39/55 269/430 29:28 29:25 9:28
116 MARK BENDER M5054 381 36/53 270/430 29:52 29:26 9:29
1030 JESSOP MARCHBANKS M4549 382 40/55 271/430 30:42 29:27 9:29
1629 CALEB SULYA M1213 383 5/8 272/430 30:13 29:28 9:29
857 KELLEY KEYS F3539 384 18/68 112/379 29:47 29:28 9:30
2214 JEFF NEEL M4549 385 41/55 273/430 30:21 29:30 9:30
2110 JUSTIN ANDERSON M2529 386 34/52 274/430 30:17 29:32 9:31
474 JOE EASTERDAY M2529 387 35/52 275/430 30:41 29:33 9:31
1065 HEATHER MAUPIN F3539 388 19/68 113/379 30:18 29:34 9:31
1427 ANDREW ROEMBKE M2024 389 9/15 276/430 29:49 29:36 9:32
63 EMILY BAKER F1719 390 4/8 114/379 29:47 29:36 9:32
1253 KEN OWENS M3539 391 48/69 277/430 30:00 29:36 9:32
1883 MINGBO ZHOU M2024 392 10/15 278/430 29:47 29:37 9:32
123 JENNIE BERGSTRESSER F2529 393 26/71 115/379 30:42 29:40 9:33
695 ERIC HERNANDEZ M3539 394 49/69 279/430 30:14 29:40 9:33
747 JILL HOWARD F3034 395 29/76 116/379 30:40 29:40 9:33
141 JEROME BLUESTEIN M5559 396 8/22 280/430 30:38 29:41 9:33
1700 MICHELLE TUTTLE F3539 397 20/68 117/379 30:18 29:41 9:34
370 JOHN CUSACK M5054 398 37/53 281/430 30:07 29:42 9:34
1912 SARAH DAVIS F2024 399 23/49 118/379 30:44 29:43 9:34
2309 ROBERT FRYE M4044 400 34/49 282/430 30:13 29:44 9:34
2009 SUSAN FRASIER F3539 401 21/68 119/379 30:13 29:45 9:35
363 GARY CRUMP M5054 402 38/53 283/430 30:19 29:49 9:36
2317 LOVISA CHIASSON F5054 403 2/25 120/379 30:12 29:50 9:37
1707 STEPHEN UPPFALT M4044 404 35/49 284/430 30:16 29:50 9:37
1088 THOMAS MCGEE M2529 405 36/52 285/430 30:48 29:51 9:37
1750 BRITTNEY WALKER F2024 406 24/49 121/379 30:43 29:52 9:37
2212 JULIE WALSMAN F2024 407 25/49 122/379 30:25 29:54 9:38
353 BRIAN CRAIG M3034 408 44/61 286/430 31:09 29:55 9:38
1559 MATT SMITH M3539 409 50/69 287/430 30:54 29:56 9:38
2102 CARIOS CORTEZ M3539 410 51/69 288/430 30:06 29:56 9:38
701 CASSANDRA HICKS F3034 411 30/76 123/379 30:23 29:56 9:38
249 CHRISTOPHER CAMPBELL M2024 412 11/15 289/430 30:23 29:56 9:39
1277 BRETT PEABODY M4044 413 36/49 290/430 31:03 29:58 9:39
704 JAMES HILDRETH M3539 414 52/69 291/430 30:53 30:01 9:40
823 KEVIN KAMINSKI M3034 415 45/61 292/430 30:52 30:01 9:40
851 KARETTE KERR F3539 416 22/68 124/379 30:54 30:04 9:41
2122 SCOTT BAKER M4549 417 42/55 293/430 30:20 30:05 9:41
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME TIME PACE
2106 ALLEN CHASE M3034 418 46/61 294/430 30:19 30:11 9:43

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after