Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
3600 Paul Lamere M6064 497 2/133 412/4409 45:07 1:34:35 2:24:23 56:57 3:21:20 3:21:51 7:42
6068 Scott Weispfenning M1934 498 226/1637 413/4409 48:46 1:42:38 2:34:41 45:39 3:20:20 3:21:54 7:43
4369 David Holleran M4044 499 55/596 414/4409 46:07 1:38:30 2:32:17 49:29 3:21:45 3:22:05 7:43
F2933 Cynthia Winkelmann F3539 500 16/383 86/2558 40:57 1:31:01 2:27:18 54:32 3:21:49 3:22:07 7:43
3866 Michael Younes M1934 501 227/1637 415/4409 45:11 1:35:09 2:29:55 50:57 3:20:51 3:22:07 7:43
3042 Daniel Hinderaker M4044 502 56/596 416/4409 48:46 1:42:37 2:34:35 46:55 3:21:30 3:22:11 7:43
1884 David Martell M1934 503 228/1637 417/4409 46:43 1:39:09 2:32:18 48:28 3:20:46 3:22:14 7:43
3370 Rick Haler M4549 504 46/573 418/4409 44:13 1:34:06 2:28:35 51:05 3:19:40 3:22:17 7:43
1083 Samir Suri M1934 505 229/1637 419/4409 46:52 1:39:24 2:31:42 49:41 3:21:23 3:22:21 7:44
4187 Mike Fream M3539 506 66/680 420/4409 44:36 1:34:56 2:28:14 53:32 3:21:45 3:22:22 7:44
F125 Carolyn Linn F1934 507 58/1350 87/2558 46:57 1:39:41 2:32:57 48:39 3:21:35 3:22:24 7:44
3719 Gus Kirby M5054 508 14/426 421/4409 45:41 1:38:11 2:30:52 51:27 3:22:19 3:22:27 7:44
3165 Stan Ujka M4044 509 57/596 422/4409 46:10 1:38:43 2:32:59 49:17 3:22:15 3:22:30 7:44
3466 Justin Sparhawk M3539 510 67/680 423/4409 45:43 1:36:42 2:28:50 52:50 3:21:39 3:22:33 7:44
4818 Brad Berger M1934 511 230/1637 424/4409 45:53 1:38:16 2:31:05 50:47 3:21:52 3:22:40 7:44
F1571 Kasey Stanek F1934 512 59/1350 88/2558 46:35 1:38:15 2:32:06 49:52 3:21:58 3:22:43 7:44
6064 Paul Williams M4549 513 47/573 425/4409 47:24 1:39:31 2:32:02 50:12 3:22:13 3:22:45 7:44
697 Bob Kovell M5054 514 15/426 426/4409 45:15 1:36:05 2:30:11 52:08 3:22:18 3:22:48 7:45
3475 Daniel Schwartz M1934 515 231/1637 427/4409 48:55 1:39:47 2:29:50 48:02 3:17:51 3:22:59 7:45
4224 Howard Kambara M4044 516 58/596 428/4409 42:38 1:30:00 2:20:07 1:02:28 3:22:34 3:23:00 7:45
1934 Eric Busch M4044 517 59/596 429/4409 49:19 1:42:48 2:35:09 46:48 3:21:56 3:23:00 7:45
2039 Justin Swanson M1934 518 232/1637 430/4409 47:29 1:37:32 2:30:03 50:38 3:20:40 3:23:03 7:45
1356 Christopher Buckley M3539 519 68/680 431/4409 46:20 1:38:28 2:32:43 49:25 3:22:07 3:23:03 7:45
5482 Bernie Anderson M4044 520 60/596 432/4409 45:14 1:37:15 2:29:42 52:52 3:22:33 3:23:11 7:45
5970 Tracy Petersohn M3539 521 69/680 433/4409 40:23 1:26:47 2:21:51 1:01:01 3:22:51 3:23:13 7:46
650 Dan Sprain M4044 522 61/596 434/4409 47:05 1:39:34 2:31:48 50:43 3:22:31 3:23:14 7:46
795 Scott Ramberg M3539 523 70/680 435/4409 43:28 1:33:46 2:30:00 53:06 3:23:06 3:23:15 7:46
1786 Marc Malinoski M1934 524 233/1637 436/4409 44:48 1:34:25 2:26:23 56:20 3:22:43 3:23:19 7:46
F1508 Beth Henriksen F5054 525 3/138 89/2558 46:52 1:39:40 2:32:38 50:10 3:22:48 3:23:25 7:46
1435 Neil Bizily M1934 526 234/1637 437/4409 45:11 1:35:08 2:29:25 53:33 3:22:57 3:23:25 7:46
235 Erik Furo M1934 527 235/1637 438/4409 44:21 1:33:14 2:26:27 56:09 3:22:36 3:23:26 7:46
5287 Keith Granzin M1934 528 236/1637 439/4409 46:02 1:38:55 2:33:09 49:13 3:22:22 3:23:27 7:46
5887 John Miller M1934 529 237/1637 440/4409 45:21 1:36:41 2:31:00 51:56 3:22:56 3:23:29 7:46
2607 Raymond Mitchell M4044 530 62/596 441/4409 49:09 1:42:26 2:34:01 48:43 3:22:43 3:23:31 7:46
3327 Frank Campbell M4044 531 63/596 442/4409 42:31 1:29:38 2:26:56 56:31 3:23:26 3:23:33 7:46
4435 Sean Smith M4549 532 48/573 443/4409 41:51 1:28:21 2:18:48 1:04:43 3:23:30 3:23:33 7:46
5406 Thomas Jobin M3539 533 71/680 444/4409 43:47 1:33:48 2:25:41 57:39 3:23:19 3:23:40 7:47
2483 Rick Urban M1934 534 238/1637 445/4409 46:17 1:38:07 2:33:19 49:57 3:23:16 3:23:40 7:47
3401 Jason Pagel M1934 535 239/1637 446/4409 46:59 1:40:32 2:34:17 48:29 3:22:45 3:23:44 7:47
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
4648 Gunther Wolff M1934 536 240/1637 447/4409 49:23 1:44:08 2:36:52 45:24 3:22:16 3:23:48 7:47

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after