Eugene Marathon 2008

Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,742
Number of females:
770
Number of males:
971
Average time:
4:17:45

Info

May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR

Results By

Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Matthew Norminton 2:22:04
    2. James Rucker 2:28:10
    3. Jeff Drouet 2:28:29
    4. John Ngigi 2:31:09
    5. Marcell McArthur 2:31:24
  • Female Participants
    1. Erin Kaspar 2:52:52
    2. Jaymee Marty 2:55:12
    3. Wendy Terris 2:55:35
    4. Lia Slemons 2:56:04
    5. Holly McIlvaine 2:59:40

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF 20 MILE TIME PACE
1952 Sarah Agsten F3539 134 6/129 17/770 1:38:04 2:26:27 3:14:58 7:27
1603 Allen Smith M4549 135 12/135 118/971 1:36:44 2:27:21 3:15:01 7:27
1926 Kurt Yanagimachi M3034 136 24/108 119/971 1:40:20 2:30:41 3:15:06 7:27
1260 Michael Nichols M3539 137 35/155 120/971 1:34:19 2:25:26 3:15:13 7:28
1800 Jeff Walker M5559 138 2/83 121/971 1:35:39 2:25:45 3:15:15 7:28
60 Lewellen Aubra F2529 139 5/107 18/770 1:32:30 2:24:02 3:15:30 7:28
1561 Travis Shea M2529 140 22/96 122/971 1:36:28 2:25:43 3:15:35 7:28
123 Jeff Bell M3539 141 36/155 123/971 1:36:48 2:27:06 3:15:37 7:28
561 Jeffrey Fullman M5054 142 4/102 124/971 1:36:26 2:27:23 3:15:58 7:29
5 Scott Adamec M4044 143 13/161 125/971 1:35:18 2:25:01 3:16:03 7:29
50 Jeffery Arnier, Sr. M5054 144 5/102 126/971 1:34:33 2:24:49 3:16:05 7:30
164 Lindsay Bolick F3034 145 5/122 19/770 1:40:21 2:28:55 3:16:07 7:30
261 Joe Canale M5559 146 3/83 127/971 1:35:23 2:26:03 3:16:35 7:31
977 Joseph Lemanski M3034 147 25/108 128/971 1:28:45 2:18:21 3:16:35 7:31
2039 Joe Schwarte M4044 148 14/161 129/971 1:34:32 2:25:21 3:16:36 7:31
1949 Thomas Ziola M5054 149 6/102 130/971 1:37:28 2:27:12 3:16:43 7:31
1962 Oscar Brain M3539 150 37/155 131/971 1:31:35 2:22:44 3:16:54 7:31
809 Matthew Ingram M3034 151 26/108 132/971 1:39:07 2:31:15 3:17:07 7:32
417 Dorsey Dobry F3539 152 7/129 20/770 1:36:48 2:27:45 3:17:08 7:32
1486 Douglas Samuels M4549 153 13/135 133/971 1:36:47 2:27:42 3:17:10 7:32
2050 Constance Czeh Tammen F4549 154 1/95 21/770 1:31:33 2:21:50 3:17:17 7:32
1057 Michael Magreta M2529 155 23/96 134/971 1:40:24 2:28:39 3:17:21 7:32
1200 Brett Montgomery M2529 156 24/96 135/971 1:34:08 2:24:05 3:17:24 7:33
1450 Lonn Robertson M5054 157 7/102 136/971 1:37:00 2:27:30 3:17:27 7:33
293 Daniel Cheever M4044 158 15/161 137/971 1:36:10 2:26:37 3:17:40 7:33
2044 Hanna Sjolund F3034 159 6/122 22/770 1:40:41 2:30:39 3:17:51 7:34
991 Belinda Liau F2024 160 3/54 23/770 1:37:58 2:28:58 3:18:06 7:34
1818 Alison Wayner F2024 161 4/54 24/770 1:36:45 2:28:38 3:18:13 7:34
786 Brian Hoyt M3539 162 38/155 138/971 1:38:16 2:28:49 3:18:17 7:35
1692 Tony Swan M4044 163 16/161 139/971 1:37:50 2:28:38 3:18:22 7:35
1650 Ben Stark M3034 164 27/108 140/971 1:30:07 2:19:29 3:18:22 7:35
725 Melissa Henderson F3034 165 7/122 25/770 1:32:08 2:23:51 3:18:35 7:35
1641 John St Claire M4549 166 14/135 141/971 1:36:32 2:28:23 3:18:35 7:35
1222 Raymond Mullenax M4044 167 17/161 142/971 1:34:45 2:26:01 3:18:37 7:35
916 Nathan Knapp M2024 168 10/46 143/971 1:36:56 2:28:12 3:18:43 7:36
807 Sabrina Iles F3539 169 8/129 26/770 1:39:53 2:31:09 3:18:43 7:36
2098 Scotty Crouthamel M2529 170 25/96 144/971 1:30:32 2:23:01 3:18:50 7:36
1045 Tim MacBean M4044 171 18/161 145/971 1:38:13 2:29:28 3:19:11 7:37
269 Rich Carmona M2024 172 11/46 146/971 1:34:44 2:25:09 3:19:21 7:37
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF 20 MILE TIME PACE
328 Michael Coleman M5054 173 8/102 147/971 1:32:57 2:26:01 3:19:24 7:37

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after