Eugene Marathon 2008

Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,742
Number of females:
770
Number of males:
971
Average time:
4:17:45

Info

May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR

Results By

Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Matthew Norminton 2:22:04
    2. James Rucker 2:28:10
    3. Jeff Drouet 2:28:29
    4. John Ngigi 2:31:09
    5. Marcell McArthur 2:31:24
  • Female Participants
    1. Erin Kaspar 2:52:52
    2. Jaymee Marty 2:55:12
    3. Wendy Terris 2:55:35
    4. Lia Slemons 2:56:04
    5. Holly McIlvaine 2:59:40

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF 20 MILE TIME PACE
988 Carol Levine F6064 1419 7/18 565/770 2:21:44 3:43:07 4:57:26 11:22
1358 Amanda Petrik F3034 1420 102/122 566/770 2:19:52 3:42:45 4:57:32 11:22
1456 Richard Rodriguez M6064 1421 27/39 854/971 2:10:21 3:25:48 4:57:33 11:22
974 Robert Lee M3539 1422 145/155 855/971 2:17:53 3:40:11 4:57:37 11:22
1526 Joseph Schwartz M4044 1423 150/161 856/971 2:27:23 3:45:09 4:58:01 11:23
708 Joanna Hatch F5559 1424 18/41 567/770 2:22:03 3:41:22 4:58:06 11:23
1409 Karen Ray F3539 1425 106/129 568/770 2:23:58 3:40:33 4:58:07 11:23
1814 Chris Warthen M3539 1426 146/155 857/971 2:06:48 3:29:46 4:58:07 11:23
536 Megan Forest F3539 1427 107/129 569/770 2:21:02 3:42:36 4:58:13 11:23
1252 Rachelle Nesgoda F4549 1428 64/95 570/770 2:31:22 3:51:09 4:58:24 11:24
53 Melinda Ashby F3034 1429 103/122 571/770 2:23:32 3:48:29 4:58:27 11:24
121 Dave Bell M4549 1430 125/135 858/971 2:10:12 3:33:55 4:58:30 11:24
496 Dawn Estelle F4044 1431 80/107 572/770 2:08:57 3:30:47 4:58:37 11:24
887 Anna Keele F5559 1432 19/41 573/770 2:25:10 3:44:34 4:58:59 11:25
1594 Leah Skrien F3034 1433 104/122 574/770 2:25:45 3:45:26 4:59:02 11:25
621 John Googins M5559 1434 70/83 859/971 2:05:52 3:26:58 4:59:24 11:26
598 Tiffini Gibbs F3034 1435 105/122 575/770 2:24:00 3:43:34 4:59:28 11:26
1639 James Squires M7074 1436 2/10 860/971 2:18:05 3:41:59 4:59:47 11:27
1755 Marlee Underhill F5054 1437 47/75 576/770 2:22:59 3:43:17 4:59:53 11:27
125 Enrique Benitez M2529 1438 93/96 861/971 2:02:07 3:34:57 4:59:53 11:27
2082 Wendell Keith M6569 1439 8/20 862/971 2:33:53 3:49:45 4:59:54 11:27
1669 Lisa Stoeger F3539 1440 108/129 577/770 2:22:54 3:41:57 4:59:59 11:27
1312 Jennifer Overaa F4044 1441 81/107 578/770 2:28:14 3:46:04 4:59:59 11:27
661 Amelia Habicht F4044 1442 82/107 579/770 2:25:06 3:45:32 5:00:05 11:28
1244 Patricia Neet F4549 1443 65/95 580/770 2:19:00 3:44:13 5:00:23 11:28
1412 C Reddy M4044 1444 151/161 863/971 2:31:55 3:47:40 5:00:23 11:28
1258 Emillie Niblack F2529 1445 90/107 581/770 2:19:02 3:42:55 5:00:42 11:29
1218 Anthony Moss M2024 1446 41/46 864/971 2:08:44 3:27:54 5:01:18 11:30
844 Kristin Johnson F2024 1447 48/54 582/770 2:10:34 3:35:02 5:01:21 11:31
469 Julie Eisenhardt F3034 1448 106/122 583/770 2:26:09 3:46:32 5:01:35 11:31
1499 John Schaap M6064 1449 28/39 865/971 2:25:06 3:45:13 5:01:38 11:31
139 Karen Berresford F3034 1450 107/122 584/770 2:24:20 3:42:52 5:01:40 11:31
2052 Deanna Teaven F2529 1451 91/107 585/770 2:10:44 3:36:56 5:02:24 11:33
1613 Matt Smith M3539 1452 147/155 866/971 2:10:14 3:34:37 5:02:28 11:33
1266 Jett Nilprabhassorn M3034 1453 102/108 867/971 2:16:18 3:37:30 5:02:37 11:33
1221 Rebecca Mulkey F2529 1454 92/107 586/770 2:31:29 3:47:56 5:02:38 11:34
952 Carlie Langhaim F3034 1455 108/122 587/770 2:27:45 3:48:13 5:02:39 11:34
761 Paul Hoffman M3034 1456 103/108 868/971 2:23:58 3:45:53 5:02:45 11:34
764 Laura Hoggan F2529 1457 93/107 588/770 2:20:36 3:44:50 5:03:14 11:35
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF 20 MILE TIME PACE
227 Terri Buchanan F4044 1458 83/107 589/770 2:19:16 3:41:32 5:03:32 11:36

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after