Grandma's Marathon

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,261
Number of females:
2,932
Number of males:
2,329
Average time:
2:12:11

Results By

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 1:05:18
    2. Luke Humphrey 1:05:51
    3. Matt Thull 1:06:05
    4. Chris Lundstrom 1:06:10
    5. Mark Stallings 1:07:40
  • Female Participants
    1. Paige Higgins 1:14:47
    2. Brandy Erholtz 1:19:31
    3. Laurie Knowles 1:19:38
    4. Valerie Gortmaker 1:20:45
    5. Jennifer Houck 1:22:41

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F3489 Julie Newman F4549 1798 41/247 630/2934 55:10 1:59:15 2:01:49 9:07
1525 Tim Beatty M1934 1799 421/887 1038/2329 57:16 1:57:06 2:01:50 8:57
F1519 Kelly Gleason F1934 1800 377/1539 660/2934 55:43 1:59:44 2:01:50 9:09
1556 David Haley M3539 1801 151/335 1039/2329 57:17 1:57:07 2:01:50 8:57
F2987 Janice Hensel F4549 1802 50/247 708/2934 58:19 2:00:48 2:01:51 9:14
F546 Bonnie Bjork F4549 1803 42/247 635/2934 57:29 1:59:20 2:01:51 9:07
F111 Kristel Arcilla F1934 1804 381/1539 667/2934 57:32 1:59:49 2:01:54 9:09
2531 Adam Slota M1934 1805 454/887 1127/2329 54:51 1:58:47 2:01:55 9:05
F840 Anne Chisholm F4044 1806 87/345 744/2934 59:05 2:01:37 2:01:57 9:17
1291 Brian Duginske M1934 1807 475/887 1190/2329 1:01:38 2:00:10 2:01:58 9:11
194 Joseph Cappola M1934 1808 437/887 1082/2329 52:13 1:57:56 2:01:59 9:01
193 Jonathan Lofgren M1934 1809 456/887 1129/2329 55:23 1:58:50 2:01:59 9:05
F1301 Jill Muro F1934 1810 395/1539 690/2934 56:18 2:00:22 2:02:01 9:12
F2121 Susan Olsen F4044 1811 66/345 565/2934 57:28 1:57:53 2:02:02 9:00
1548 Wesley Olsen M4044 1812 131/281 1076/2329 57:28 1:57:53 2:02:02 9:00
F1223 Megan Telste F1934 1813 388/1539 675/2934 59:12 2:00:03 2:02:02 9:10
F2997 Katalina Jimenez F1934 1814 369/1539 642/2934 56:03 1:59:29 2:02:02 9:08
2599 Michael Cragin M4549 1815 120/255 1020/2329 54:08 1:56:54 2:02:03 8:56
F2728 Mary Ingman F4549 1816 45/247 678/2934 56:02 2:00:06 2:02:04 9:11
2473 Lucas Olin M1934 1817 459/887 1132/2329 59:22 1:58:59 2:02:04 9:05
2088 Gerard Tennis M5054 1818 89/205 1193/2329 56:48 2:00:21 2:02:05 9:12
519 Steve Dalager M4044 1819 147/281 1167/2329 57:06 1:59:46 2:02:07 9:09
F604 Jill Zierden F3539 1820 114/434 728/2934 1:00:10 2:01:13 2:02:08 9:16
F1378 Bethany Bloom F1934 1821 376/1539 656/2934 58:14 1:59:43 2:02:09 9:09
F612 Lauie Bodie F4549 1822 53/247 723/2934 59:59 2:01:04 2:02:10 9:15
F1682 Sarah Gilpin F1934 1823 323/1539 557/2934 54:55 1:57:39 2:02:11 8:59
F3550 Jane Maula F5054 1824 21/160 692/2934 58:43 2:00:27 2:02:11 9:12
231 Mike Guertin M5054 1825 79/205 1080/2329 54:09 1:57:56 2:02:11 9:01
168 David Kooda M4549 1826 150/255 1218/2329 56:41 2:00:55 2:02:11 9:14
F3389 Laura Stork F1934 1827 394/1539 687/2934 57:01 2:00:19 2:02:13 9:12
1348 William Beck M4549 1828 134/255 1136/2329 55:21 1:59:04 2:02:14 9:06
F2137 Lynn Beatty F5559 1829 5/72 587/2934 55:42 1:58:16 2:02:15 9:02
295 Derrick Hughes M4044 1830 152/281 1199/2329 1:00:55 2:00:26 2:02:17 9:12
1748 Eric Holst M1934 1831 482/887 1209/2329 58:46 2:00:46 2:02:18 9:14
F2786 Anne Mehr F1934 1832 366/1539 637/2934 54:11 1:59:23 2:02:18 9:07
F386 Connie Hergenrader F3539 1833 91/434 583/2934 55:19 1:58:10 2:02:18 9:02
2628 Jeffery Kittelson M3539 1834 189/335 1240/2329 1:06:17 2:01:39 2:02:18 9:18
2580 James Sanders M3539 1835 184/335 1213/2329 1:00:07 2:00:48 2:02:21 9:14
F1091 Kelsey Jasper F1934 1836 348/1539 607/2934 57:30 1:58:44 2:02:23 9:04
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
579 Patrick Ellena M1934 1837 472/887 1173/2329 55:56 1:59:52 2:02:23 9:09

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after