2011 Deadwood - Mickelson Trail Marathon

Half Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,791
Number of females:
1,237
Number of males:
554
Average time:
2:27:54

Info

June 5, 2011 in Deadwood, SD

Event Groups

This event belongs to the following groups:

Results By

Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Ben Larson 1:15:25
    2. Nicholas Penning 1:15:57
    3. Tanner Ahrendt 1:17:36
    4. Doug Neil 1:17:37
    5. Matthew Horan 1:17:42
  • Female Participants
    1. Alysha Davis 1:26:03
    2. Kaylee Keating 1:27:16
    3. Nikki McDaniel 1:28:40
    4. Tanja Cutting 1:29:01
    5. Robbin Klosterman 1:33:05

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Gun Time TIME PACE
2121 Erin Mellott F3034 1608 237/264 1083/1237 3:30:23 3:25:56 15:44
2805 Katherina West F5054 1609 58/80 1084/1237 3:30:19 3:26:01 15:44
3001 Rachelle Schaap F4549 1610 93/107 1085/1237 3:32:20 3:26:16 15:45
2294 Sarah Pekarski F3034 1611 238/264 1086/1237 3:31:05 3:26:23 15:46
2544 Baillie Smith F1924 1612 100/106 1087/1237 3:35:06 3:27:43 15:52
2172 Tim Mosteller M5054 1613 63/68 526/554 3:34:12 3:28:04 15:53
2322 Jennifer Pietzyk F3034 1614 239/264 1088/1237 3:33:55 3:28:04 15:53
2821 Del Wientjes F5054 1615 59/80 1089/1237 3:33:56 3:28:04 15:53
1905 Susan Kohuth F4549 1616 94/107 1090/1237 3:32:51 3:28:37 15:56
1294 Julie Colby F5054 1617 60/80 1091/1237 3:33:55 3:28:39 15:56
2599 Ashley Stevens F1924 1618 101/106 1092/1237 3:33:55 3:28:39 15:56
1217 Scott Bryant M3539 1619 68/71 527/554 3:34:29 3:28:52 15:57
2224 Lon Nordbye M6064 1620 24/27 528/554 3:33:16 3:28:55 15:57
2391 Sonia Ribordy F3539 1621 194/212 1093/1237 3:35:44 3:30:29 16:05
1132 Anita Bierschenk F6064 1622 20/33 1094/1237 3:35:45 3:30:29 16:05
1255 Anna Carr F2529 1623 178/188 1095/1237 3:35:56 3:30:32 16:05
2561 Jeanie Sonnenfeld F6064 1624 21/33 1096/1237 3:36:12 3:30:40 16:05
1283 Ruth Claeys F6064 1625 22/33 1097/1237 3:36:12 3:30:41 16:05
2307 Karen Pettigrew F6569 1626 7/16 1098/1237 3:36:34 3:30:46 16:06
1308 Laura Courteau F3539 1627 195/212 1099/1237 3:35:38 3:30:51 16:06
2090 Carla McCaffrey F4044 1628 138/143 1100/1237 3:36:19 3:31:03 16:07
2881 Pearlie Bowden F5559 1629 44/62 1101/1237 3:36:12 3:31:11 16:08
3041 Nadine Pierre F3539 1630 196/212 1102/1237 3:36:12 3:31:22 16:09
2673 Patty Thompson F5559 1631 45/62 1103/1237 3:35:57 3:31:39 16:10
2016 Janet Lovre F5054 1632 61/80 1104/1237 3:35:57 3:31:41 16:10
2632 Colleen Swan F5559 1633 46/62 1105/1237 3:35:58 3:31:42 16:10
1215 Valerie Brunmeier F3034 1634 240/264 1106/1237 3:37:28 3:31:49 16:11
1070 Jolene Baranko F3539 1635 197/212 1107/1237 3:35:38 3:32:04 16:12
1368 Melissa Dockter F2529 1636 179/188 1108/1237 3:37:09 3:32:18 16:13
1151 Mary Blauvelt F5559 1637 47/62 1109/1237 3:37:54 3:32:29 16:14
1150 Elizabeth Blauvelt F3034 1638 241/264 1110/1237 3:37:54 3:32:30 16:14
1653 Becky Harter F1924 1639 102/106 1111/1237 3:38:43 3:32:33 16:14
2171 Darla Mosteller F5054 1640 62/80 1112/1237 3:38:48 3:32:39 16:14
1326 Laurie Curtis F4549 1641 95/107 1113/1237 3:38:48 3:32:40 16:14
1830 Rebecca Jones F5054 1642 63/80 1114/1237 3:37:57 3:33:13 16:17
1881 Angie Kliewer F5054 1643 64/80 1115/1237 3:38:39 3:33:16 16:17
1964 Melody Larson F3034 1644 242/264 1116/1237 3:39:44 3:33:48 16:20
1057 Tana Austin F3034 1645 243/264 1117/1237 3:39:29 3:33:59 16:21
2395 Dawn Richards Wagner F3034 1646 244/264 1118/1237 3:40:45 3:35:05 16:26
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Gun Time TIME PACE
2023 Krista Lucchesi F4044 1647 139/143 1119/1237 3:42:56 3:37:36 16:37

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after