Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
877 Don Steger M3539 722 101/680 599/4409 49:32 1:45:24 2:39:53 49:48 3:29:40 3:31:08 8:04
2048 Scott Jones M3539 723 102/680 600/4409 42:13 1:30:22 2:28:36 1:02:08 3:30:44 3:31:12 8:04
434 Neal Greseth M3539 724 103/680 601/4409 49:28 1:44:02 2:39:07 50:45 3:29:52 3:31:17 8:04
3402 Austin Oates M1934 725 296/1637 602/4409 44:59 1:34:30 2:31:44 58:38 3:30:22 3:31:21 8:04
1278 Dean Bluhm M6064 726 5/133 603/4409 47:40 1:40:44 2:37:43 53:32 3:31:14 3:31:22 8:04
5376 Joseph Norton M1934 727 297/1637 604/4409 39:51 1:25:42 2:34:40 56:38 3:31:17 3:31:26 8:04
2215 Luke Pilling M3539 728 104/680 605/4409 49:11 1:42:43 2:36:17 53:20 3:29:37 3:31:26 8:04
4177 Alan McKenzie M4549 729 66/573 606/4409 45:25 1:37:36 2:33:06 57:07 3:30:13 3:31:27 8:04
4028 Robert Schuldt M1934 730 298/1637 607/4409 45:38 1:38:07 2:32:05 57:28 3:29:32 3:31:28 8:04
1383 John Kampa M4044 731 97/596 608/4409 46:24 1:38:58 2:33:56 56:07 3:30:02 3:31:30 8:04
490 Gordon Straka M5559 732 10/264 609/4409 49:12 1:42:49 2:37:57 52:32 3:30:28 3:31:36 8:05
769 Tom Hoffman M4549 733 67/573 610/4409 49:33 1:45:05 2:40:21 50:12 3:30:33 3:31:36 8:05
3142 Christopher Baldwin M1934 734 299/1637 611/4409 46:34 1:39:08 2:35:50 54:00 3:29:50 3:31:38 8:05
1423 Ryan Jepma M1934 735 300/1637 612/4409 50:07 1:43:41 2:37:25 51:11 3:28:36 3:31:41 8:05
3116 John Wytanis M5054 736 22/426 613/4409 48:29 1:43:09 2:38:17 52:33 3:30:50 3:31:44 8:05
F429 Sarah Feigum F1934 737 82/1350 124/2558 49:36 1:44:05 2:39:19 50:30 3:29:48 3:31:46 8:05
F1385 Mary Evans F4044 738 12/327 125/2558 51:24 1:48:21 2:43:44 46:38 3:30:21 3:31:46 8:05
F2342 Jessica Argabright F1934 739 83/1350 126/2558 48:14 1:45:00 2:40:36 50:43 3:31:19 3:31:48 8:05
F545 Lisa Mertz F3539 740 22/383 127/2558 49:29 1:42:15 2:36:47 50:55 3:27:42 3:31:48 8:05
458 Dean Christensen M5559 741 11/264 614/4409 45:40 1:38:35 2:35:30 55:57 3:31:27 3:31:52 8:05
2124 Mike Wiisanen M1934 742 301/1637 615/4409 45:10 1:36:44 2:37:05 54:23 3:31:27 3:31:56 8:05
739 Eric Youngblom M1934 743 302/1637 616/4409 41:16 1:33:16 2:34:39 57:18 3:31:57 3:32:02 8:06
F2109 Monica Ranly F1934 744 84/1350 128/2558 45:27 1:39:39 2:39:18 52:17 3:31:35 3:32:02 8:06
2313 James Payette M1934 745 303/1637 617/4409 45:10 1:34:56 2:37:58 53:31 3:31:29 3:32:04 8:06
33 Jackson Omweri M1934 746 304/1637 618/4409 43:23 1:36:37 2:34:19 57:49 3:32:07 3:32:07 8:06
F506 Mya Honeywell F1934 747 85/1350 129/2558 47:15 1:41:14 2:38:14 53:34 3:31:47 3:32:08 8:06
5610 Jim Tauer M4549 748 68/573 619/4409 44:42 1:34:55 2:28:59 1:02:32 3:31:30 3:32:11 8:06
2292 Todd Sample M1934 749 305/1637 620/4409 43:28 1:33:39 2:30:45 1:01:01 3:31:46 3:32:12 8:06
3678 Michael Bergum M1934 750 306/1637 621/4409 42:51 1:32:09 2:30:28 1:01:03 3:31:31 3:32:21 8:06
2969 Joshua Norgren M1934 751 307/1637 622/4409 46:30 1:37:38 2:31:07 54:06 3:25:12 3:32:22 8:06
5452 Ken Voller M3539 752 105/680 623/4409 50:08 1:46:22 2:39:33 51:54 3:31:27 3:32:23 8:07
2595 John Blanchar M5559 753 12/264 624/4409 49:34 1:43:43 2:39:58 51:44 3:31:42 3:32:25 8:07
1709 Bret Bartness M3539 754 106/680 625/4409 45:13 1:35:07 2:29:00 1:02:43 3:31:43 3:32:25 8:07
1089 Steve Heichel M4549 755 69/573 626/4409 45:56 1:37:11 2:33:10 59:08 3:32:17 3:32:26 8:07
5322 Adam McGuire M1934 756 308/1637 627/4409 49:47 1:44:30 2:39:17 52:07 3:31:24 3:32:28 8:07
1277 Joel Bluhm M3539 757 107/680 628/4409 47:42 1:40:47 2:37:43 54:45 3:32:27 3:32:35 8:07
F937 Vicki Ostendorf F4044 758 13/327 130/2558 49:02 1:43:42 2:39:57 52:18 3:32:14 3:32:39 8:07
977 Dick Glatzmaier M5559 759 13/264 629/4409 45:17 1:39:15 2:36:12 56:16 3:32:27 3:32:41 8:07
2788 Christopher Sorenson M1934 760 309/1637 630/4409 43:47 1:33:46 2:27:57 1:04:22 3:32:19 3:32:42 8:07
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
3109 Mark Davis M3539 761 108/680 631/4409 47:07 1:39:42 2:36:57 55:02 3:31:59 3:32:47 8:07

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after