Escape from Alcatraz Triathlon

Individual

1.5 mile Swim, 18 mile Bike, 8 mile Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,572
Number of females:
404
Number of males:
1,077
Average time:
3:09:44

Info

June 3, 2007 in San Francisco, CA

Races

Individual - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. GREGORY ROUAULT 2:06:41
    2. JESSE THOMAS 2:08:34
    3. GREGORY AHLBACH 2:17:29
    4. ALBERT BOYCE 2:17:36
    5. JIMMY DAVIS 2:17:53
  • Female Participants
    1. LAUREN HARRISON 2:30:54
    2. RACHEL RODRIGUEZ 2:33:35
    3. SIERRA SNYDER 2:36:08
    4. ERIN REED 2:36:58
    5. KARIN LINNER 2:36:59

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVP SEXP SWIM RANK T1 BIKE RATE RANK T2 RUN RATE RANK SAND TIME
359 SHANE HOLLIDAY M30-34 61 12 49 32:37 191 4:38 55:10 19.5 83 1:15 56:09 7:01 95 2:43 2:29:49
2028 TEAM UPSTATE Open Mi 62 1 13 30:27 54 4:46 57:41 18.7 183 0:51 56:07 7:00 93 2:48 2:29:52
1389 STEVE OFFERMAN M40-44 63 9 50 32:55 225 6:08 53:19 20.2 39 1:18 56:18 7:02 100 2:40 2:29:58
1395 MIKE PRITCHARD M40-44 64 10 51 34:37 435 6:02 53:59 20 52 1:24 54:03 6:45 57 2:18 2:30:05
1980 TEAM APOLLO IV Open Ma 65 3 14 28:32 19 5:50 1:03:41 16.9 608 1:02 51:01 6:22 24 2:07 2:30:06
850 MIKE MCCARTHY M35-39 66 12 52 33:59 348 6:28 51:17 21 7 1:20 57:34 7:11 135 2:47 2:30:38
392 CRISTIANO GLORIA M30-34 67 13 53 32:46 205 5:30 56:50 19 143 1:25 54:08 6:46 59 2:20 2:30:39
947 BILLY HART M35-39 68 13 54 34:19 392 5:46 54:52 19.6 71 0:56 54:49 6:51 70 2:34 2:30:42
376 JAY CALVERT M30-34 69 14 55 27:13 6 5:39 59:43 18 326 1:04 57:11 7:08 124 2:35 2:30:50
1687 JAMES MORAND M45-49 70 3 56 32:20 161 6:46 55:33 19.4 90 1:24 54:47 6:50 69 2:44 2:30:50
153 CLIFF GOLDSTEIN M20-24 71 4 57 31:58 137 5:23 55:46 19.3 103 1:15 56:30 7:03 104 2:25 2:30:52
649 LAUREN HARRISON F30-34 72 1 1 33:11 251 5:12 56:12 19.2 116 1:24 54:55 6:51 72 2:38 2:30:54
1512 DREW MAGILL M40-44 73 11 58 33:23 272 7:26 52:41 20.4 23 1:23 56:02 7:00 92 2:24 2:30:55
1706 THOMAS KNAUER M45-49 74 4 59 32:30 176 5:25 54:43 19.7 68 1:20 56:59 7:07 122 2:19 2:30:57
147 BRANDON BASSO M20-24 75 5 60 35:10 520 5:36 55:09 19.5 82 1:20 53:44 6:43 52 2:24 2:30:59
1495 TOM TRAUGER M40-44 76 12 61 32:49 211 6:28 54:22 19.8 59 1:27 56:08 7:01 94 2:36 2:31:14
488 CHARLES MACINTOSH M30-34 77 15 62 31:47 123 5:25 54:17 19.8 58 1:40 58:09 7:16 150 2:24 2:31:18
1860 PAUL BAKERMAN M50-54 78 4 63 32:35 182 6:21 54:34 19.7 64 1:40 56:10 7:01 96 2:25 2:31:20
1548 HOLGER BECKMANN M40-44 79 13 64 34:34 426 5:39 53:54 20 50 1:34 55:40 6:57 88 2:06 2:31:21
962 CRAIG MCKINLAY M35-39 80 14 65 36:15 677 6:50 52:44 20.4 25 1:40 54:07 6:45 58 2:23 2:31:36
215 GREG SAKZEWSKI M25-29 81 - 66 34:07 367 5:51 54:09 19.9 54 1:10 56:30 7:03 105 2:23 2:31:47
956 CHARLES PEGG M35-39 82 15 67 31:32 111 6:26 54:59 19.6 73 1:23 57:32 7:11 132 2:41 2:31:52
763 ANDY ZOLDAK M35-39 83 16 68 32:48 210 5:36 55:23 19.5 86 1:20 56:52 7:06 119 2:46 2:31:59
76 TEAM GO DOG GO CorpMal 84 10 15 33:51 335 5:03 54:24 19.8 60 0:58 57:51 7:13 139 2:51 2:32:07
449 CHRISTIAN ISAKSON M30-34 85 16 69 33:49 330 6:14 56:05 19.2 111 1:29 54:31 6:48 64 2:43 2:32:08
254 PAUL STOCKAMORE M25-29 86 11 70 33:38 299 5:35 56:15 19.2 119 1:38 55:03 6:52 74 2:31 2:32:09
205 CHARLES VAZAC M25-29 87 12 71 34:00 354 6:07 55:06 19.6 76 2:01 55:03 6:52 75 2:33 2:32:17
940 BROCK WOODARD M35-39 88 17 72 33:10 250 5:56 57:11 18.8 159 1:25 54:45 6:50 66 2:33 2:32:27
157 ZACHARY STASZAK M25-29 89 13 73 35:38 586 5:29 53:09 20.3 33 1:41 56:35 7:04 108 2:22 2:32:32
725 TOBIAS PEGGS M35-39 90 18 74 33:37 295 5:31 56:00 19.2 109 1:01 56:23 7:02 101 2:21 2:32:32
1579 ALEXANDER ROMANCZUK M45-49 91 5 75 34:14 384 5:57 55:43 19.3 100 1:25 55:17 6:54 77 2:27 2:32:36
115 TEAM TOYOTA ENDURANCE CorpMix 92 1 16 27:45 10 5:18 58:57 18.3 273 1:09 59:29 7:26 204 2:54 2:32:38
378 JOSHUA FITCHITT M30-34 93 17 76 35:31 575 5:43 56:16 19.1 120 1:15 54:00 6:45 56 2:45 2:32:45
801 KEVIN MCCARTHY M35-39 94 19 77 30:24 51 5:21 1:00:19 17.9 369 1:13 55:32 6:56 85 2:58 2:32:49
469 LOCHLAINN O' SHEA M30-34 95 18 78 34:42 445 6:12 55:09 19.5 81 1:10 55:37 6:57 87 2:37 2:32:50
544 CHRIS SINKOVICH M30-34 96 19 79 28:50 22 5:39 57:38 18.7 178 1:08 59:59 7:29 230 2:48 2:33:14
937 ERIK MULLER M35-39 97 20 80 32:43 202 8:01 55:19 19.5 84 1:46 55:27 6:55 84 2:32 2:33:16
539 JOHN VRIONIS M30-34 98 20 81 32:42 199 5:39 55:54 19.3 105 1:29 57:42 7:12 136 2:48 2:33:26
1849 WOODY NOLEEN M50-54 99 5 82 33:14 257 6:11 55:21 19.5 85 1:14 57:33 7:11 133 2:41 2:33:33
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVP SEXP SWIM RANK T1 BIKE RATE RANK T2 RUN RATE RANK SAND TIME
593 RACHEL RODRIGUEZ F30-34 100 2 2 33:50 334 5:31 56:20 19.1 121 1:19 56:35 7:04 109 2:33 2:33:35

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after