Grandma's Marathon

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,261
Number of females:
2,932
Number of males:
2,329
Average time:
2:12:11

Results By

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 1:05:18
    2. Luke Humphrey 1:05:51
    3. Matt Thull 1:06:05
    4. Chris Lundstrom 1:06:10
    5. Mark Stallings 1:07:40
  • Female Participants
    1. Paige Higgins 1:14:47
    2. Brandy Erholtz 1:19:31
    3. Laurie Knowles 1:19:38
    4. Valerie Gortmaker 1:20:45
    5. Jennifer Houck 1:22:41

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
1336 Mike Bumgarner M1218 60 3/105 61/2329 38:47 1:19:20 1:19:21 6:04
2681 Samuel Jurek M1934 61 43/887 57/2329 37:11 1:18:39 1:19:25 6:01
F6 Brandy Erholtz F1934 62 2/1539 2/2934 38:34 1:19:30 1:19:31 6:05
F1 Laurie Knowles F1934 63 3/1539 3/2934 38:45 1:19:38 1:19:38 6:05
2658 Eric Johnson M1934 64 46/887 62/2329 38:11 1:19:40 1:19:44 6:05
44 Jay Punke M4549 65 7/255 63/2329 38:00 1:19:48 1:19:51 6:06
1721 Ben Crabtree M1934 66 47/887 64/2329 39:24 1:19:58 1:20:02 6:07
35 Douglas Kurtis M5559 67 1/136 65/2329 38:13 1:20:16 1:20:17 6:08
300 Kirk Walztoni M3539 68 5/335 66/2329 37:59 1:20:22 1:20:27 6:09
38 Kurt Fiene M4549 69 8/255 67/2329 39:31 1:20:26 1:20:28 6:09
1627 Allen Broderius M1934 70 48/887 68/2329 38:54 1:20:30 1:20:32 6:09
2637 Robert Gazzola M4549 71 9/255 69/2329 38:27 1:20:37 1:20:40 6:10
F7 Valerie Gortmaker F1934 72 4/1539 4/2934 38:42 1:20:45 1:20:45 6:10
246 Bryan Lindquist M1218 73 4/105 70/2329 39:26 1:21:09 1:21:15 6:12
33 Paul Giannobile M4549 74 10/255 72/2329 37:42 1:21:21 1:21:24 6:13
2780 John Hutton M1934 75 49/887 74/2329 39:49 1:21:25 1:21:27 6:13
1387 Jonathan Lindberg M4549 76 11/255 73/2329 39:18 1:21:21 1:21:31 6:13
1839 Ryan Gruhlke M1934 77 50/887 75/2329 38:38 1:21:31 1:21:38 6:14
1436 Nicholas Mangan M1934 78 42/887 56/2329 38:24 1:18:39 1:21:41 6:01
973 Aaron Hawkins M1218 79 5/105 71/2329 38:42 1:21:15 1:21:42 6:13
2161 Scott Wiegrefe M1934 80 51/887 76/2329 38:13 1:21:38 1:21:43 6:14
1406 Andrew Carlson M1218 81 6/105 77/2329 39:37 1:21:42 1:21:44 6:15
1139 Erik Rupert M1218 82 7/105 78/2329 39:34 1:21:46 1:21:48 6:15
2474 Kevin Preckel M3539 83 6/335 80/2329 40:15 1:21:57 1:22:01 6:16
1036 Lukus Klawitter M1218 84 9/105 81/2329 40:20 1:22:06 1:22:09 6:17
2668 Ray Ostrander M1218 85 8/105 79/2329 38:23 1:21:54 1:22:09 6:16
979 Samuel Greeno M1218 86 10/105 82/2329 40:39 1:22:13 1:22:16 6:17
1092 Gregory Lindusky M4549 87 12/255 83/2329 39:22 1:22:18 1:22:22 6:17
2210 Kirk Paulsen M3539 88 7/335 84/2329 40:59 1:22:21 1:22:22 6:18
F11 Jennifer Houck F1934 89 5/1539 5/2934 39:51 1:22:40 1:22:41 6:19
1675 John Nachtsheim M3539 90 8/335 85/2329 39:56 1:22:33 1:22:44 6:19
2627 Keith Thompson M1934 91 53/887 87/2329 40:24 1:22:38 1:22:47 6:19
F14 Claudia Becque F1934 92 6/1539 6/2934 39:19 1:22:46 1:22:48 6:20
2595 Donald Harris M1934 93 52/887 86/2329 39:21 1:22:34 1:22:50 6:19
258 Michael Moulsoff M4044 94 4/281 88/2329 40:24 1:23:09 1:23:11 6:21
F9 Jessica Langford F3539 95 1/434 7/2934 42:00 1:23:19 1:23:20 6:22
563 Will Helms M4044 96 5/281 89/2329 40:41 1:23:24 1:23:28 6:22
F3333 Bridget Montgomery F1934 97 7/1539 8/2934 39:59 1:23:28 1:23:32 6:23
240 Rick Rice M4044 98 6/281 90/2329 39:46 1:23:33 1:23:36 6:23
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F5 Michelle Scott F3539 99 2/434 9/2934 40:20 1:23:51 1:23:52 6:25

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after