Mississippi Blues Marathon

Half Marathon

Marathon, Half-Marathon, & Marathon Relay

Summary

Number of finishers:
914
Number of females:
442
Number of males:
472
Average time:
2:19:51

Info

January 8, 2011 in Jackson, MS

Results By

Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Todd Hagadone 1:12:46
    2. Ben Knoeruschild 1:13:52
    3. Avery Ainsworth 1:15:47
    4. Lloyd Gray 1:17:22
    5. Madison Flowers 1:19:46
  • Female Participants
    1. Sara Phelps 1:35:45
    2. Darian Lunne 1:37:08
    3. Christy Paine 1:37:57
    4. Heidi Rocha 1:39:27
    5. Kelly White 1:39:57

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
1605 Whit Lewis M 30-34 Waynesboro MS 282 39/69 214/472 2:01:59 9:19
2301 Chad Davis M 30-34 Waynesboro MS 283 40/69 215/472 2:01:59 9:19
2336 Jonathan Barnes M 1-19 Brandon MS 284 12/17 216/472 2:02:03 9:19
1998 Michael Anthony M 50-54 Ridgeland MS 285 17/52 217/472 2:02:08 9:20
2417 Shellie Jones F 35-39 Ridgeland MS 286 5/48 69/442 2:02:11 9:20
1744 Ferrin Bayles M 45-49 Florence AL 287 31/73 218/472 2:02:23 9:21
1532 Rebecca Walker F 30-34 Arvada CO 288 11/62 70/442 2:02:25 9:21
1941 Anne Rowles F 45-49 Canton MS 289 10/47 71/442 2:02:28 9:21
2057 Yvonne Warren F 45-49 Brandon MS 290 11/47 72/442 2:02:29 9:21
1785 Taylor George M 20-24 Clinton MS 291 17/25 219/472 2:02:35 9:22
1815 Scott McPherson M 50-54 Jackson MS 292 18/52 220/472 2:02:42 9:22
2137 Doug Perry M 50-54 Walnut Grove MS 293 19/52 221/472 2:02:56 9:24
2585 Kris Wallace F 35-39 - - 294 6/48 73/442 2:03:03 9:24
2216 Geoff Layne M 40-44 Pensacola FL 295 18/52 222/472 2:03:19 9:25
1668 Connor Bond M 1-19 Pensacola FL 296 13/17 223/472 2:03:21 9:25
2297 Adam Barkley M 25-29 Brandon MS 297 27/42 224/472 2:03:38 9:27
1709 Charlie Hardin M 35-39 Sebastopol MS 298 43/67 225/472 2:03:39 9:27
1911 Phillip Autrey M 35-39 Mechanicsburg PA 299 44/67 226/472 2:03:43 9:27
1573 Ashley Bevis F 20-24 Durant MS 300 15/53 74/442 2:03:44 9:27
2205 Jennifer Yarborough F 35-39 Ridgeland MS 301 7/48 75/442 2:03:47 9:27
2199 Pamela Manor F 40-44 Madison MS 302 8/64 76/442 2:03:47 9:27
1935 Susanna Crapps F 40-44 Pass Christian MS 303 9/64 77/442 2:03:54 9:28
1934 Sam Orr M 45-49 Lorena TX 304 32/73 227/472 2:03:55 9:28
2120 Greg Taylor M 45-49 Madison MS 305 33/73 228/472 2:03:56 9:28
1653 Amanda Jones F 35-39 Lawrence KS 306 8/48 78/442 2:04:06 9:29
1708 Katy Clark F 20-24 Athens GA 307 16/53 79/442 2:04:14 9:29
2099 James Herbermann M 40-44 Reno TX 308 19/52 229/472 2:04:15 9:30
1786 Kevin George M 25-29 Clinton MS 309 28/42 230/472 2:04:27 9:30
2520 Delbert Hosemann M 60-64 Jackosn MS 310 7/24 231/472 2:04:28 9:31
2360 Janice Farr F 30-34 Clinton MS 311 12/62 80/442 2:04:34 9:31
2237 Karen Warren F 30-34 Pearl MS 312 13/62 81/442 2:04:40 9:31
2021 Kim Gannon F 25-29 Brandon MS 313 14/61 82/442 2:04:41 9:31
1841 Jeanna Aultman F 30-34 Jackson MS 314 14/62 83/442 2:04:48 9:32
2149 James Austin M 60-64 Jackson MS 315 8/24 232/472 2:04:50 9:32
123 Mike Morgan M 40-44 Clinton MS 316 20/52 233/472 2:04:55 9:33
1965 Jerry Brown M 55-59 Evansdale IA 317 11/37 234/472 2:05:03 9:33
2478 Richard Werne M 60-64 Ridgeland MS 318 9/24 235/472 2:05:08 9:34
2438 Russ McLellan M 55-59 Ridgeland MS 319 12/37 236/472 2:05:33 9:35
1828 Ben McDonald M 30-34 Clinton MS 320 41/69 237/472 2:05:33 9:36
    NO FN LN DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
2542 Jim Crosthwait M 70-74 - - 321 1/3 238/472 2:05:40 9:36

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after